Wed 10/17/2018 05:42 ET
DJIA25798.42547.872.17%TELCO166.070.400.24%GOLD1230.100.860.07%Shanghai2561.6115.370.60%
S&P 5002809.9260.412.15%BANKS450.795.321.18%OIL71.730.190.26%BITCOIN6531.7450.950.78%
NASDAQ7645.49220.952.89%PHARM577.0010.561.83%US/EU1.170.000.26%Futures2810.757.030.25%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Alibaba Group - BABA       3337 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
3337Who is bragging about this loser.. eom-ucldbenext10/15/2018 12:28
3336Sell on the dead cat ..bounce-ucldbenext10/12/2018 15:08
3335$147 in pre Re: BABA Oct 12 2018 140 Call (Weekly) 2.5 eom-ninjaninja10/12/2018 09:14
3334BABA- I've added at $135 & I am bullish as my previous target has not changed...-Titbit10/12/2018 08:45
3333getting its bounce on a bit eom-ninjaninja10/11/2018 15:27
3332Keeps getting halted. eom-Up_Puts10/11/2018 15:25
3331BABA-BOUNCE: +40% decent so far Re: got out w slight profit in am and now back in some cal...-tokyopua10/11/2018 11:58
3330BABA-BOUNCE: got out w slight profit in am and now back in some calls Oct 12 139 this time...-tokyopua10/11/2018 11:09
3329Sold for a profit, could have been more if I bought this AM though! Niceee bo...-tokyopua10/11/2018 10:13
3328Re: BABA Oct 12 2018 140 Call (Weekly) 2.5-Bender2410/11/2018 09:41
3327Re: you got a MUCH better entry! And yet still they may open lower tomorrow l...-alectric10/10/2018 18:10
3326you got a MUCH better entry! And yet still they may open lower tomorrow lol w...-tokyopua10/10/2018 17:51
3325Re: BABA Oct 12 2018 140 Call (Weekly) 2.5-Bender2410/10/2018 15:44
3324BABA-BOUNCE: china's a sucking chest wound right now. lol. Re: Joined you nice spot Re: BA...-ninjaninja10/10/2018 15:21
3323BABA-BOUNCE: Joined you nice spot Re: BABA Oct 12 2018 140 Call (Weekly) 2.5 eom-tokyopua10/10/2018 13:19
3322BABA Oct 12 2018 140 Call (Weekly) 2.5 eom-ninjaninja10/10/2018 11:40
3321in some $139.67 eom-ninjaninja10/10/2018 11:36
3320UGH: Will it see 120's? eom-sammy10/10/2018 10:47
3319BABA- Not in ICU but CCU, It is painful. I would be buyer at $130's eom-Titbit10/10/2018 10:23
3318BABA- Accumulating. When other sells I buy & may be not smart but greedy. eom-Titbit10/10/2018 10:08
3317in ICU eom-amdolan10/10/2018 10:00
3316slow bleed eom-amdolan10/10/2018 09:13
331510/12 $155 C 1.11/ eom-Faithalone10/08/2018 14:27
3314in some $149.7 30% pullback from $211 highs eom-ninjaninja10/08/2018 11:44
3313filled the 1st gap eom-ninjaninja10/08/2018 10:26

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
IMUCImmunoCellular Therapeutics Ltd.0.05-75.93
HDSNHudson Technologies Inc.0.84-31.55
FLKSFlex Pharma Inc.0.69-27.37
YVRLiquid Media Group Ltd.3.21-23.91
VJETvoxeljet AG ADR2.96-21.07
GLBSGlobus Maritime Ltd.5.20-20.00
JELDJELD-WEN Holding Inc.17.28-18.91
IPHSInnophos Holdings Inc.33.01-16.58
CRMDCorMedix Inc.1.82-16.51
LABDDirexion Daily S&P Biotech Bear 3X Shares28.79-16.31
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 311 mins ago
  • sha3205 updated his/her profile.
  • 509 mins ago
  • hockey1864 updated his/her profile.
  • 528 mins ago
  • umyla2 updated his/her profile.
  • 624 mins ago
  • amdolan updated his/her profile.
  • 677 mins ago
  • Chowhigh updated his/her profile.
  • 745 mins ago
  • Blu_Dreams updated his/her profile.
  • 820 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on QTT.
  • 845 mins ago
  • shervin2 added Jackal to his/her watch list.
  • 853 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on I.
  • 853 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster7 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin24 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin2 mons ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557714 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM4 mins ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit15 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4512 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland553 hrs ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth39 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2414 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.