Wed 6/19/2019 15:06 ET
DJIA26540.3674.310.28%TELCO173.050.710.41%GOLD1355.104.340.32%Shanghai2917.8028.010.96%
S&P 5002926.939.070.31%BANKS437.181.530.35%OIL54.290.180.33%BITCOIN9106.7224.590.27%
NASDAQ7972.4618.340.23%PHARM581.494.190.72%US/EU1.120.000.00%Futures2927.881.760.06%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Alibaba Group - BABA       3578 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
3578BABA- On Fire! eom-Titbit06/18/2019 09:58
3577BABA- Very cheap at this price eom-Titbit06/13/2019 09:07
3576BABA- You could have bought at $150, lost opportunity. eom-Titbit06/11/2019 09:21
3575RUMINATING: Re: BABA... its 95% a domestic company right? So what does a trade war have...-franconia05/31/2019 07:05
3574RUMINATING: Re: BABA... its 95% a domestic company right? So what does a trade war have...7alectric05/30/2019 17:31
3573RUMINATING: BABA... its 95% a domestic company right? So what does a trade war have to ...-franconia05/30/2019 15:42
3572in some $151's and 6/7 157.5 C's eom-ninjaninja05/29/2019 10:22
3571Alibaba plans bumper $20 billion Hong Kong listing to boost investment war ch...-ninjaninja05/28/2019 10:59
3570China's Largest Chipmaker De-Lists From NYSE BABA May soon follow suitStrong Sell-BottomofChart05/24/2019 09:44
3569BABA- Bought some yesterday & it is enticing. eom-Titbit05/24/2019 08:50
3568LONGER: Averaged down -HOME too eomStrong Buy-EPR5316705/23/2019 09:49
3567TOE-IN-WATER: Starter long on deep ITM July calls - $39 pullback in 12 sessions seems a bit...Buy-EPR5316705/20/2019 15:01
3566BABA- Long term buy & will do well. eom-Titbit05/20/2019 14:05
3565BABA... no wonder Jack Ma has customer loyalty, recommends sex 6 times in 6 d...-franconia05/15/2019 17:53
3564in some 5/17, 5/24 C's eom-ninjaninja05/15/2019 13:31
3563hod eom-ninjaninja05/15/2019 13:30
3562Closed at $0.34, +50% overnight. Re: Short weekly 162.50/165/185/187.50 Iron...-Bender2405/15/2019 09:35
3561BABA- This stock is beaten due to trade. But all selling take place in China ...-Titbit05/15/2019 08:25
3560Alibaba Group Announces March Quarter and Full Fiscal Year 2019 Results-ninjaninja05/15/2019 07:08
3559Short weekly 162.50/165/185/187.50 Iron Condor, $0.68 eom-Bender2405/14/2019 15:12
3558Nice...Hope you have 1000 contracts...I am holding $185 Calls...Re: .04 Re: B...-almlk05/14/2019 14:51
3557.04 Re: BABA May 17 2019 212.5 Call .01 eom-ninjaninja05/14/2019 14:20
3556BABA May 17 2019 212.5 Call .01 eom-ninjaninja05/14/2019 12:34
3555BABY: Work 6 days a week from 9 to 9, then hop in bed to make love 6 days a w...-alectric05/14/2019 08:09
3554BABA- Down over $7 folks eom-Titbit05/13/2019 09:10

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
JSYNJensyn Acquisition Corp.5.12-44.65
LGCYLegacy Reserves Inc.0.08-27.96
GNCAGenocea Biosciences Inc.3.87-24.51
FCELFuelCell Energy Inc.0.24-22.88
SESNSesen Bio Inc.1.43-22.48
MGIMoneyGram International Inc.3.06-21.09
CHKECherokee Inc.0.64-20.63
KEQUKewaunee Scientific Corp.18.20-15.44
LLEXLilis Energy Inc.0.57-14.64
SRRKScholar Rock Holding Corp.17.28-14.62
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • efbailey posted a message on MTEC.
  • 6 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on SPXL.
  • 18 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on SPXS.
  • 20 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 43 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message.
  • 45 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message.
  • 49 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message.
  • 50 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 61 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on HJLI.
  • 76 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on CLWT.
  • 85 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster98 secs ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin5 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin6 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55772 mons ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM21 mins ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland556 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres16 mins ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4523 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit5 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2428 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.