Fri 1/24/2020 15:02 ET
DJIA28977.69182.560.63%TELCO190.641.470.77%GOLD1570.655.180.33%Shanghai2976.5381.852.75%
S&P 5003292.4732.600.99%BANKS490.3312.602.57%OIL54.231.362.51%BITCOIN8510.21107.231.26%
NASDAQ9314.0587.550.94%PHARM625.2611.631.86%US/EU1.100.000.00%Futures3292.6233.261.01%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Alibaba Group - BABA       3641 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
3641BABA Jan 31 2020 230 Call (Weekly) .26 eom-ninjaninja01/24/2020 11:55
3640bouncing eom-ninjaninja01/23/2020 10:29
3639BIDU: BABA Jan 17 2020 230 Call, BIDU Jan 17 2020 141 Call 1.33 1.43 eom-ninjaninja01/14/2020 10:32
3638BABA- Long Haul & my target is done but I would hold it. eom-Titbit01/13/2020 14:42
3637$230: tag eom-ninjaninja01/13/2020 12:19
3636BABA- Up $4 & it is winner. eom-Titbit01/09/2020 08:43
3635nh eom-ninjaninja01/08/2020 13:19
3634BABA- I have double my investment with this stock, should I sell? or keep it.-Titbit12/20/2019 11:13
3633my goodness. near all time highs eom-ninjaninja12/11/2019 12:52
3632BABA has reached $200 & my target is $210-$224. Next is very busy Chinese New...-Titbit12/06/2019 10:13
3631getting mad love right now eom-Faithalone12/05/2019 10:24
3630BABA- Is going over $200 before Chinese New Year. eom-Titbit12/04/2019 09:40
3629took the gains Re: 2.19Re: 1.92Re: 12/6C $197.5 @ 1.73 eom-Faithalone12/02/2019 15:54
36282.19Re: 1.92Re: 12/6C $197.5 @ 1.73 eom-Faithalone12/02/2019 15:18
36271.92 Re: 12/6C $197.5 @ 1.73 eom-Faithalone12/02/2019 14:35
362612/6C $197.5 @ 1.73 eom-Faithalone12/02/2019 12:11
3625BABA Dec 13 2019 197.5 Call (Weekly) 3.2 eom-ninjaninja12/02/2019 10:13
36241.30 out Re: .91 Re: 12/13p $185 .59/ as hedge eom-Faithalone12/02/2019 10:09
3623.91 Re: 12/13p $185 .59/ as hedge eom-Faithalone12/02/2019 09:39
362212/13p $185 .59/ as hedge eom-Faithalone11/29/2019 11:49
3621Breaking above $200. Looking like it wants to make a run at all-time high of...-TraderJT11/29/2019 08:54
3620HOLYMOLY: 4,000 March $240 calls bought for $1.88 and the March $220/$175 bull risk rev...-singhtelecom11/27/2019 22:48
3619close over 200 eom-ninjaninja11/27/2019 16:14
3618testing $200 eom-ninjaninja11/27/2019 12:30
3617BABA is close to $200 & my prediction is $235 eom-Titbit11/27/2019 12:17

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
TBLTToughBuilt Industries Inc.0.15-45.08
CHFSCHF Solutions Inc.0.47-42.01
TWMCTrans World Entertainment Corp.5.40-22.64
SNESSenesTech Inc.0.35-22.03
PIXYShiftPixy Inc.10.27-19.49
ARTWArt's Way Manufacturing Co.1.78-18.28
HSCHarsco Corp.15.97-17.88
AMAGAMAG Pharmaceuticals Inc.9.64-17.61
AFHAtlas Financial Holdings Inc.0.60-16.53
EPZMEpizyme Inc.22.34-16.41
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • ninjaninja posted a message on INTC.
  • 6 mins ago
  • ninjaninja posted a message on BA.
  • 7 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message on ICCC.
  • 11 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message on CEMI.
  • 11 mins ago
  • ninjaninja posted a message on BA.
  • 14 mins ago
  • ninjaninja posted a message on BA.
  • 15 mins ago
  • ninjaninja posted a message on BA.
  • 15 mins ago
  • ninjaninja posted a message on BA.
  • 15 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message on CEMI.
  • 30 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on XRF.
  • 32 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster70 secs ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin58 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin29 hrs ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557745 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5514 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM114 mins ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres19 mins ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4523 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit3 days ago
  • Got Options
  • SurgicalScalper41 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.