Sun 8/19/2018 23:14 ET
DJIA25326.167.660.03%TELCO168.770.590.35%GOLD1191.807.750.65%Shanghai2672.593.740.14%
S&P 5002850.139.410.33%BANKS487.580.880.18%OIL65.910.450.68%BITCOIN6531.3759.440.91%
NASDAQ7816.3310.160.13%PHARM568.065.741.01%US/EU1.170.000.26%Futures2830.7523.000.81%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Alibaba Group - BABA       3116 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
3116Re: The earnings report will be released Thursday, 8/23/18 before the market ...-apmoore08/19/2018 11:52
3115The earnings report will be released Thursday, 8/23/18 before the market open...-almlk08/19/2018 11:38
3114let's see if Trump/China anvils any sort of pre earnings move. though could b...-ninjaninja08/18/2018 10:13
3113nice nice bounce eom-ninjaninja08/17/2018 14:58
3112Earnings report will be on 8/23 before market opens. I am still holding 8/24...-almlk08/17/2018 14:32
3111earnings run starting? 8/24 eom-ninjaninja08/17/2018 14:23
3110bounce. U turn eom-ninjaninja08/17/2018 12:03
3109gap fill eom-ninjaninja08/17/2018 10:09
310810MILLION-RISK: 10,500 June 210 calls bought from 9.80 eom-singhtelecom08/17/2018 09:03
3107pulling back but earnings options seem to be gaining a bit eom-ninjaninja08/16/2018 13:52
3106All is up,,the market is going gaga,,its not just baba..with its baby gain. eom-ucldbenext08/16/2018 12:36
3105out some 300% Re: BABA Aug 17 2018 175 Call .41 eom-ninjaninja08/16/2018 11:49
3104BIDU: whew. powering up eom-ninjaninja08/16/2018 11:47
3103following thru on the hourly chart eom-ninjaninja08/16/2018 11:24
3102recent gap down @ $176.20. Gap fill @ $177. 10d ema @ $177 eom-ninjaninja08/16/2018 10:49
3101$175. nice bounce eom-ninjaninja08/16/2018 10:37
3100BABA- This security will be over $200 regardless of Trade war. eom-Titbit08/16/2018 10:27
3099flexing +$3 in pre eom-ninjaninja08/16/2018 08:28
3098Nice gap up in Chinese stocks. Chinese envoy visiting US for trade talks shou...-ninjaninja08/16/2018 08:19
3097it's holding support area.... so far. eom-ninjaninja08/15/2018 14:05
3096REBOUND_SOON: Sold at 1.12 20 contracts...Quick $$$ Re: In BABA Aug 17 172.50 Calls at .72 eom-almlk08/15/2018 11:38
3095REBOUND_SOON: In BABA Aug 17 172.50 Calls at .72 eom-almlk08/15/2018 11:16
3094BABA Aug 17 2018 175 Call .41 eom-ninjaninja08/15/2018 09:35
3093BABA- Only brave will enter but don't fight tape. eom-Titbit08/15/2018 09:32
3092in some. $167.33 eom-ninjaninja08/15/2018 09:18

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
ZNZion Oil & Gas Inc.1.84-27.13
BOXLBoxlight Corp. Cl A3.98-18.78
DXRDaxor Corp.4.30-17.94
STGSunlands Online Education Group ADR5.13-16.45
USEGU.S. Energy Corp.0.86-15.69
ATGEAdtalem Global Education Inc.47.20-15.34
RSLSReShape Lifesciences Inc.0.07-15.19
RHERegional Health Properties Inc.0.13-15.08
ARLZAralez Pharmaceuticals Inc.0.04-13.33
ELOXEloxx Pharmaceuticals Inc.11.95-13.28
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • MadameZenobia updated his/her profile.
  • 58 mins ago
  • xiaozhoulong updated his/her profile.
  • 68 mins ago
  • jhostelka updated his/her profile.
  • 72 mins ago
  • jarlingtonhts updated his/her profile.
  • 204 mins ago
  • Icepick updated his/her profile.
  • 212 mins ago
  • Masterpiece021 updated his/her profile.
  • 357 mins ago
  • Stocksnorth updated his/her profile.
  • 447 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 643 mins ago
  • singhtelecom praised ninjaninja.
  • 867 mins ago
  • matthewchace updated his/her profile.
  • 1081 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster35 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin5 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin14 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55778 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM11 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland557 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit2 days ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital452 days ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres11 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender242 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.