Thu 2/21/2019 02:45 ET
DJIA25954.4462.290.24%TELCO165.691.040.63%GOLD1341.656.310.47%Shanghai2751.8031.101.13%
S&P 5002784.705.010.18%BANKS446.633.750.84%OIL57.400.240.42%BITCOIN3970.183.970.10%
NASDAQ7489.072.250.03%PHARM571.930.060.01%US/EU1.130.000.00%Futures2792.885.870.21%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Alibaba Group - BABA       3469 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
3469BABA- Look promising eom-Titbit02/20/2019 09:03
3468consolidating above 200d as well eom-ninjaninja02/19/2019 11:15
3467Baba-Trade deal with China will be solid boost for Alibaba, eom-Titbit02/13/2019 08:25
3466BABA- Look positive after Chinese New Year along with TCEHY eom-Titbit02/11/2019 10:24
3465BABA/TCEHY- Long term play & major players in Fang stock there in China. eom-Titbit02/06/2019 08:48
3464flexing eom-ninjaninja02/05/2019 15:57
3463buying 3/01 calls $182.50 strike eom-Faithalone02/05/2019 11:31
3462following thru. weekly reversal attempt upward eom-ninjaninja02/05/2019 10:17
3461BABA- To cheap to ignore. eom-Titbit02/05/2019 09:33
3460primed to pop again if AMZN posts good earnings eom-ninjaninja01/31/2019 09:55
3459booey eom-ninjaninja01/31/2019 09:36
3458BABA- It is very good looking eom-Titbit01/31/2019 09:14
3457trying to follow thru in pre. Re: 2 Re: boom boom pop Re: out some 1.8 Re: 1....-ninjaninja01/31/2019 06:27
34562 Re: boom boom pop Re: out some 1.8 Re: 1.5 Re: BABA Feb 1 2019 167.5 Call (...-ninjaninja01/30/2019 14:12
3455BABA Feb 1 2019 165 Call (Weekly) 2.5, BABA Feb 8 2019 172.5 Call (Weekly) 1....-ninjaninja01/30/2019 14:06
3454boom boom pop Re: out some 1.8 Re: 1.5 Re: BABA Feb 1 2019 167.5 Call (Weekly...-ninjaninja01/30/2019 14:03
3453out some 1.8 Re: 1.5 Re: BABA Feb 1 2019 167.5 Call (Weekly) .57 eom-ninjaninja01/30/2019 10:56
34521.5 Re: BABA Feb 1 2019 167.5 Call (Weekly) .57 eom-ninjaninja01/30/2019 10:40
3451Nice catch! Re: BABA Feb 1 2019 167.5 Call (Weekly) .57 eom-manhack01/30/2019 10:35
3450BABA Feb 1 2019 167.5 Call (Weekly) .57 eom-ninjaninja01/30/2019 10:03
3449BABA- Miss Revenue but stock will be up eom-Titbit01/30/2019 09:10
3448BABA- It key position of major funds in high tech. eom-Titbit01/25/2019 12:16
3447BABA- It is still appealing. eom-Titbit01/18/2019 09:42
3446BABA- Chinese New Year approaching & it should do well. eom-Titbit01/17/2019 09:11
3445BABA- If you didn't pick at $130 it is OK. This is going to $200's eom-Titbit01/09/2019 10:10

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
ACETAceto Corp.0.35-65.72
OVIDOvid Therapeutics Inc.1.85-28.02
PHIIKPHI Inc. Non-Voting2.21-21.91
SIFSIFCO Industries Inc.2.78-20.72
PTXPernix Therapeutics Holdings Inc.0.29-19.50
SNNASienna Biopharmaceuticals Inc.2.45-18.06
OMIOwens & Minor Inc.6.55-17.51
CRNTCeragon Networks Ltd.4.12-16.09
YRIVYangtze River Port & Logistics Ltd.0.38-15.88
ICPTIntercept Pharmaceuticals Inc.99.03-15.77
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • zooyawk updated his/her profile.
  • 11 mins ago
  • SkylerF updated his/her profile.
  • 145 mins ago
  • coinfinders updated his/her profile.
  • 165 mins ago
  • lepooner38 updated his/her profile.
  • 192 mins ago
  • TeamRamRod updated his/her profile.
  • 253 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 259 mins ago
  • R0yalFlush updated his/her profile.
  • 299 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 408 mins ago
  • pucara added motz to his/her watch list.
  • 552 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 637 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster2 hrs ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin8 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin29 hrs ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55779 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM9 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland552 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres10 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4510 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit17 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender243 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.