Sun 8/25/2019 03:05 ET
DJIA25628.90607.402.37%TELCO175.882.781.58%GOLD1536.7528.281.84%Shanghai2897.4314.200.49%
S&P 5002847.1173.742.59%BANKS411.4111.352.76%OIL53.951.402.59%BITCOIN10367.2643.540.42%
NASDAQ7751.77232.553.00%PHARM540.8912.602.33%US/EU1.110.000.01%Futures2851.2571.002.49%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Alibaba Group - BABA       3587 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
358730 min. race against time. lol. Re: BABA Aug 16 2019 175.0 Call .16 eom-ninjaninja08/16/2019 15:23
3586BABA Aug 16 2019 175.0 Call .16 eom-ninjaninja08/16/2019 14:56
3585BABA- Should be up $2 eom-Titbit07/19/2019 09:10
3584BABA- Split 1 for 8 & it is a positive move. eom-Titbit07/16/2019 08:59
3583testing hod eom-ninjaninja07/15/2019 13:39
3582BABA- Don't sell & you will be rewarded. eom-Titbit07/01/2019 08:23
3581BABA- Still a buy eom-Titbit06/27/2019 09:21
3580BABA Jun 28 2019 175 Call (Weekly) .5 eom-ninjaninja06/24/2019 11:04
3579BABA- On fire again eom-Titbit06/20/2019 09:12
3578BABA- On Fire! eom-Titbit06/18/2019 09:58
3577BABA- Very cheap at this price eom-Titbit06/13/2019 09:07
3576BABA- You could have bought at $150, lost opportunity. eom-Titbit06/11/2019 09:21
3575RUMINATING: Re: BABA... its 95% a domestic company right? So what does a trade war have...-franconia05/31/2019 07:05
3574RUMINATING: Re: BABA... its 95% a domestic company right? So what does a trade war have...7alectric05/30/2019 17:31
3573RUMINATING: BABA... its 95% a domestic company right? So what does a trade war have to ...-franconia05/30/2019 15:42
3572in some $151's and 6/7 157.5 C's eom-ninjaninja05/29/2019 10:22
3571Alibaba plans bumper $20 billion Hong Kong listing to boost investment war ch...-ninjaninja05/28/2019 10:59
3570China's Largest Chipmaker De-Lists From NYSE BABA May soon follow suitStrong Sell-BottomofChart05/24/2019 09:44
3569BABA- Bought some yesterday & it is enticing. eom-Titbit05/24/2019 08:50
3568LONGER: Averaged down -HOME too eomStrong Buy-EPR5316705/23/2019 09:49
3567TOE-IN-WATER: Starter long on deep ITM July calls - $39 pullback in 12 sessions seems a bit...Buy-EPR5316705/20/2019 15:01
3566BABA- Long term buy & will do well. eom-Titbit05/20/2019 14:05
3565BABA... no wonder Jack Ma has customer loyalty, recommends sex 6 times in 6 d...-franconia05/15/2019 17:53
3564in some 5/17, 5/24 C's eom-ninjaninja05/15/2019 13:31
3563hod eom-ninjaninja05/15/2019 13:30

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
TCTuanChe Ltd. ADR2.61-31.32
ARECAmerican Resources Corp.0.80-28.41
RTWRTW Retailwinds Inc.1.21-22.93
BREWCraft Brew Alliance Inc.10.29-20.60
FLFoot Locker Inc.34.00-18.91
TELLTellurian Inc.7.50-18.39
PIRPier 1 Imports Inc.3.90-18.24
ASLNAslan Pharmaceuticals Ltd. ADR1.70-17.87
SEELSeelos Therapeutics Inc.1.50-15.73
JDSTDirexion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bear 3X Shares13.45-15.73
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 777 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 792 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 934 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 1637 mins ago
  • Norton_Support updated his/her profile.
  • 1923 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 1939 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 1957 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 1964 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 1968 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on TRMP.
  • 1971 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster3 hrs ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin10 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin11 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557751 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM35 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4519 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5515 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres37 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit42 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender242 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.