Sun 4/5/2020 20:46 ET
DJIA21052.53355.791.69%TELCO156.534.162.66%GOLD1648.7511.050.67%Shanghai2763.9916.580.60%
S&P 5002488.6537.581.51%BANKS280.3811.053.94%OIL28.973.6512.60%BITCOIN6717.9415.450.23%
NASDAQ7373.08112.811.53%PHARM554.331.110.20%US/EU1.080.000.01%Futures2562.5079.693.11%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Biodel - BIOD       1001 messages

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
985MERGER-MANIA: Astra/Zeneca adding $10M to merger with Albireo. Nas symbol ALBO.-diligence08/29/2016 15:09
984keep on watch, nice volume... may go higher this week eom-barone08/29/2016 14:57
983Action on merger excitement in market eom-diligence08/29/2016 09:44
982Short term looks good. A potential breakout play above 0.47. -rcajht08/29/2016 08:28
981slowly uptrend... ready for next week... eom-barone08/26/2016 15:36
980STEM-LIKE: Getting jiggy. eom-diligence08/17/2016 10:06
979STEM-LIKE?: Buyers out of nowhere hammered naked shorts.-diligence08/17/2016 09:05
978could be a STEM sympathy play with 3 month old mergernews with Albireo a Astr...-jyraflyer08/17/2016 08:09
977STEM-LIKE: Re: Merger a horror story for naked shorts?-diligence08/16/2016 17:36
976STEM-LIKE: Merger a horror story for naked shorts?-diligence08/16/2016 16:25
975STEM: In for STEM-like move eomBuy-diligence08/16/2016 13:43
974STEM: BIOD should be at least 52c on its merger with STEM up 450% on 5% piece of th...-theMagician08/16/2016 13:31
973BIOD could move big on the merger penny angle of STEM up 300%, BIOD gets 33% ...-theMagician08/16/2016 13:28
972keep this bio on watch.... eom-barone08/02/2016 15:53
971MERGER: Re: Anyone like that merger deal ?-dardahl05/25/2016 13:46
970IN here LARGE .44 something brewing eom-stormcat05/25/2016 13:33
969MERGER: Anyone like that merger deal ? eom-diligence05/25/2016 12:46
968Merger news eom-trade105/25/2016 11:48
967CASH-RICH-BIO: That hasnt run yet,,,added more @ 41 right here,, itll bust very soon imo eom-pucara04/27/2016 09:56
966this one still undervalued, 37 mio cash,,,, 27 mio market cap eom-barone04/25/2016 12:54
965yeah,,, good luck sir,,, anyday now imo Re: Added 40,20,,, seems ready to exp...-pucara04/18/2016 13:29
964bio play, 25 mio market cap, 37mio cash,,, still in target 0.50$ eom-barone04/14/2016 14:56
963Re: Added 40,20,,, seems ready to explode,,, excellent looking chart imo Re: ...-diligence04/14/2016 10:38
962Added 40,20,,, seems ready to explode,,, excellent looking chart imo Re: volu...Strong Buy-pucara04/14/2016 10:34
961volume and value here,,, in 0.385 eom-pucara04/06/2016 12:24

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
WRLSRPensare Acquisition Corp. Rt0.2257.07
BSGMBiosig Technologies Inc.5.1442.38
SLGGSuper League Gaming Inc.2.9442.03
ECORelectroCore Inc.1.0337.98
UCOProShares Ultra Bloomberg Crude Oil2.9631.56
XSPAXpresSpa Group Inc.0.2231.33
CGIXCancer Genetics Inc.3.1631.12
ARNCArconic Corp.8.0629.79
CEICamber Energy Inc.1.7828.99
ZNTLZentalis Pharmaceuticals Inc.23.2028.89
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • fabulous updated his/her profile.
  • 53 mins ago
  • TK421NotAtPost updated his/her profile.
  • 97 mins ago
  • Mikejones2523 updated his/her profile.
  • 104 mins ago
  • Hillary123 updated his/her profile.
  • 261 mins ago
  • alfie posted a message.
  • 368 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 429 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 431 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 478 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 523 mins ago
  • witiz updated his/her profile.
  • 818 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster3 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin8 hrs ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin26 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55774 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM2 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital452 days ago
  • Stockmania Plays
  • NewTraderLearn107 mins ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland552 days ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres24 days ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit2 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.