Fri 6/5/2020 05:36 ET
DJIA26281.8213.140.05%TELCO173.391.140.66%GOLD1731.6018.351.06%Shanghai2911.587.570.26%
S&P 5003112.3510.580.34%BANKS375.8812.483.32%OIL35.341.634.61%BITCOIN9827.7619.660.20%
NASDAQ9615.8166.350.69%PHARM609.724.390.72%US/EU1.130.000.12%Futures3057.2519.260.63%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - DepoMed - DEPO       333 messages

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
318watch it tanking eom-amdolan08/08/2017 08:25
317FYI, support around 9 is now completely reliant upon ER beat or miss. Trade a...-fidelgeorge08/07/2017 05:59
316Takeover chatter. eom-jsyaho01/03/2017 14:38
315WINNER/ROOM: DEPO WINNER/ROOM eom-msgreenacres05/09/2016 10:11
314DEPO Strong eom-msgreenacres05/09/2016 10:01
313Could be bought out again in 6 months eom-singhtelecom04/08/2016 16:48
312NEXT-RLYP?: (Starboard discloses 9.8% active stake, believes that meaningful change is re...-singhtelecom04/08/2016 03:26
311Very strong today considering labu down over 10%. Probably gets destroyed tom...-TheLedge02/03/2016 00:30
310Bottoming... eom-Spaz12/04/2015 12:23
309AMAZING : out rest common and calls for nicer gain than I imagined I'd get!!!! eomScalp-EPR5316711/02/2015 13:44
308Slow, but a good looking chart eom-cardlynn10/30/2015 11:16
307NIIIIIIIIIICE: Out 1/2 shares and 1/2 calls eomScalp-EPR5316710/29/2015 09:52
306BOOOOOOOOOOM: Calls quiet cause of spreads but won't take much to get my double anyway ;) eomStrong Buy-EPR5316710/28/2015 11:00
305GETTIN-LEGS: Nhod and looks like she wants to follow SCMP and CEMP... eomStrong Buy-EPR5316710/28/2015 10:31
304LONGER: Added to long position - common and calls - ahead of earnings 11/3 eomStrong Buy-EPR5316710/27/2015 15:50
303FRISKY: Following RLYP CEMP HZNP and others... eomStrong Buy-EPR5316710/26/2015 11:36
302GREEN: Nice recovery - averaged down on calls this am and took some more common - le...Strong Buy-EPR5316710/22/2015 10:49
301SPEC-BUY: Picked up a few shares $17.12 plus some Dec 20 calls - if anything happens wi...Strong Buy-EPR5316710/20/2015 13:49
300WAITFORPULLBACK: 19.70 all out RE....in here 18.39 HUGE potential here eomScalp-stormcat10/13/2015 10:59
299Lately since most my money tied up in XON and AFMD i've just been trading for...-mellowrk10/07/2015 12:30
298Re: out $18.95 lunch money $450. Re: Agree in for a trade $18.5 Re: in here ...-stormcat10/07/2015 12:28
297out $18.95 lunch money $450. Re: Agree in for a trade $18.5 Re: in here 18.3...-mellowrk10/07/2015 12:25
296BLOCKBUSTERDRUG: here we go 18.82 RE..in here 18.39 HUGE potential here eomStrong Buy-stormcat10/07/2015 12:18
295Agree in for a trade $18.5 Re: in here 18.39 HUGE potential here eom-mellowrk10/07/2015 12:17
294in here 18.39 HUGE potential here eomStrong Buy-stormcat10/07/2015 12:11

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
TMDITitan Medical Inc.1.57467.07
CIDMCinedigm Corp. Cl A3.63177.10
VISLVislink Technologies Inc.1.14168.24
ROSEURosehill Resources Inc. Un3.25132.14
LUBLuby's Inc.1.87121.07
TRXCTransEnterix Inc.0.8093.24
HTZHertz Global Holdings Inc.1.5083.76
DLPNDolphin Entertainment Inc.1.6483.38
XSPAXpresSpa Group Inc.1.9075.93
KZRKezar Life Sciences Inc.7.7573.38
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • blackmia updated his/her profile.
  • 13 mins ago
  • genxtechworld updated his/her profile.
  • 17 mins ago
  • Cmayorga87 updated his/her profile.
  • 43 mins ago
  • trishatang98 updated his/her profile.
  • 53 mins ago
  • msilvae27 updated his/her profile.
  • 105 mins ago
  • Irthatguy2 updated his/her profile.
  • 146 mins ago
  • muslimmagic updated his/her profile.
  • 146 mins ago
  • lovespecialists updated his/her profile.
  • 195 mins ago
  • singhmanj7 updated his/her profile.
  • 199 mins ago
  • jacobsampey777 updated his/her profile.
  • 210 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster47 secs ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin8 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin4 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557712 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM12 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4514 hrs ago
  • Exclusive Stock Picks
  • CASHRICHFIELD17 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5534 hrs ago
  • Got Options
  • SurgicalScalper5 hrs ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth2 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.