Tue 8/22/2017 09:03 ET
DJIA21703.7529.240.13%SOLAR21.130.000.00%GOLD1291.005.680.44%Shanghai3136.7734.501.10%
S&P 5002428.370.000.00%BANKS24.550.000.00%OIL47.270.100.21%Nikkei19383.849.690.05%
NASDAQ6213.130.000.00%SEMI85.150.000.00%US/EU1.180.010.47%Futures2435.007.000.29%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Diamond Foods - DMND       1254 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
1254Delivered ... eom-JesseLivermore12/09/2014 09:33
1253Some E's Now - -TheNextGoogle12/08/2014 16:22
1252Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-kider12/01/2014 15:43
1251Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 15:41
1250very bullish setup for Dec -- volume makes it real eom-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 10:29
1249low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -- wa...-JesseLivermore11/30/2014 09:30
1248Lots of sinkers on today's E's --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 17:15
1247Some E's Now - DMND, FNSR, FIVE --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 16:10
1246DMND breakout-StockConsultant11/27/2013 09:36
1245E Report --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:54
1244E's Now - DMND,PAYX,PTN - Revised - PTN also --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:49
1243hit a 52 high $23.35 eom-LSmith09/09/2013 15:02
1242DMND Took profits....sweet eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 11:45
1241DMND Is nice today eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 10:29
1240OH-NUTS!!!!!!!: Wow - never thought I'd see the day!! Out all from $16's cost eomSell-EPR5316708/21/2013 09:59
1239short the pop 22.00 eom-jjkool_0108/21/2013 09:37
1238Re: halted for earnings blowup eom-squeeze06/11/2013 11:56
1237SPECTACULAR: Booooooooooooooooooooooooooom eomStrong Buy-EPR5316706/11/2013 09:52
1236halted eom-singhtelecom06/10/2013 16:12
1235$17$17$17$17: Re: Nice nuts-squeeze05/22/2013 12:03
1234quiet little blowup eom-squeeze05/21/2013 12:21
1233$17$17$17$17: Nice nuts eom-EPR5316705/21/2013 12:01
1232Re: news? $16 assault...$16.70 blowup eom-squeeze05/15/2013 10:10
1231news? $16 assault eom-squeeze05/14/2013 13:09
1230WHATD-I-TELL-YA: Up nearly $1 from Friday post - and today we actually DO have some options ac...Strong Buy-EPR5316704/29/2013 11:31

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
ARCIAppliance Recycling Centers of America Inc.1.45137.70
FALCFalconStor Software Inc.0.4061.94
VERIVeritone Inc.11.7549.30
CEICamber Energy Inc.0.2541.11
OPXAWOpexa Therapeutics Inc. Wt0.1038.89
CHRSCoherus BioSciences Inc.13.5522.07
WUBA58.com Inc. ADR64.1420.43
RTNBroot9B Holdings Inc.1.2616.67
IFONInfoSonics Corp.0.4315.69
AMPEAmpio Pharmaceuticals Inc.0.4815.66
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • 10kobo updated his/her profile.
  • 72 mins ago
  • JoeClark updated his/her profile.
  • 177 mins ago
  • guidelines updated his/her profile.
  • 188 mins ago
  • jank200 updated his/her profile.
  • 239 mins ago
  • leadform updated his/her profile.
  • 322 mins ago
  • grecko515 updated his/her profile.
  • 451 mins ago
  • joshuabecker updated his/her profile.
  • 485 mins ago
  • rorea17 updated his/her profile.
  • 564 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message.
  • 585 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 682 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • stockwolf
  • 11466.61%
  • KidsCollegeFund
  • 317.93%
  • Learnz17
  • 206.97%
  • sr99
  • 165.06%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 153.99%
  • trupik
  • 118.85%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 89.27%
  • naira
  • 69.94%
  • devilbutt
  • 69.86%
  • whosat
  • 52.48%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster7 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin15 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin5 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557717 days ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres85 secs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM17 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit3 days ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4515 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks4 days ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth19 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.