Thu 9/1/2016 01:35 ET
DJIA18382.1234.930.19%SOLAR20.910.241.13%GOLD1343.500.610.61%Shanghai3079.476.160.20%
S&P 5002170.955.210.24%BANKS24.560.020.08%OIL44.94178.413.97%Nikkei16900.6113.520.08%
NASDAQ5213.229.910.19%SEMI66.210.000.00%US/EU0.900.280.31%Futures12.0044.00366.67%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Diamond Foods - DMND       1254 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
1254Delivered ... eom-JesseLivermore12/09/2014 09:33
1253Some E's Now - -TheNextGoogle12/08/2014 16:22
1252Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-kider12/01/2014 15:43
1251Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 15:41
1250very bullish setup for Dec -- volume makes it real eom-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 10:29
1249low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -- wa...-JesseLivermore11/30/2014 09:30
1248Lots of sinkers on today's E's --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 17:15
1247Some E's Now - DMND, FNSR, FIVE --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 16:10
1246DMND breakout-StockConsultant11/27/2013 09:36
1245E Report --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:54
1244E's Now - DMND,PAYX,PTN - Revised - PTN also --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:49
1243hit a 52 high $23.35 eom-LSmith 09/09/2013 15:02
1242DMND Took profits....sweet eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 11:45
1241DMND Is nice today eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 10:29
1240OH-NUTS!!!!!!!: Wow - never thought I'd see the day!! Out all from $16's cost eomSell-EPR5316708/21/2013 09:59
1239short the pop 22.00 eom-jjkool_0108/21/2013 09:37
1238Re: halted for earnings blowup eom-squeeze06/11/2013 11:56
1237SPECTACULAR: Booooooooooooooooooooooooooom eomStrong Buy-EPR5316706/11/2013 09:52
1236halted eom-singhtelecom06/10/2013 16:12
1235$17$17$17$17: Re: Nice nuts-squeeze05/22/2013 12:03
1234quiet little blowup eom-squeeze05/21/2013 12:21
1233$17$17$17$17: Nice nuts eom-EPR5316705/21/2013 12:01
1232Re: news? $16 assault...$16.70 blowup eom-squeeze05/15/2013 10:10
1231news? $16 assault eom-squeeze05/14/2013 13:09
1230WHATD-I-TELL-YA: Up nearly $1 from Friday post - and today we actually DO have some options ac...Strong Buy-EPR5316704/29/2013 11:31

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
SPUSkyPeople Fruit Juice Inc.12.6051.44
NLNL Industries Inc.5.9045.68
ROKARoka Bioscience Inc.1.1828.26
IMUCImmunoCellular Therapeutics Ltd.0.1521.33
IKGHIao Kun Group Holding Co. Ltd.0.5420.00
ONSOncobiologics Inc.4.7418.50
FSAMFifth Street Asset Management Inc. Cl A6.1218.38
GEMPGemphire Therapeutics Inc.13.2417.17
TRRTRC Cos. Inc.7.6217.05
SINOSino-Global Shipping America Ltd.1.6215.71
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • ernest updated his/her profile.
  • 17 mins ago
  • VeteranZ updated his/her profile.
  • 47 mins ago
  • Pklemm updated his/her profile.
  • 50 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 54 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 70 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 95 mins ago
  • PornStarTrader posted a message.
  • 107 mins ago
  • PornStarTrader posted a message.
  • 108 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 115 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 120 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • Itiswhatitis
  • 437.81%
  • stockwolf
  • 285.91%
  • Road_Agent
  • 278.46%
  • fm23
  • 264.03%
  • trupik
  • 183.16%
  • abs1
  • 115.28%
  • mrsparex
  • 100.74%
  • devilbutt
  • 94.04%
  • visuals
  • 79.95%
  • theMagician
  • 64.48%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster24 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin14 hrs ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin5 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557715 days ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres4 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM4 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks6 hrs ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir6 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender249 days ago
  • Educational Resources
  • sjabs4 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.