Wed 10/22/2014 08:10 ET
DJIA16614.81217.651.31%SOLAR38.171.062.77%GOLD1249.000.350.35%Shanghai2326.5513.030.56%
S&P 5001941.2838.051.96%BANKS22.870.431.87%OIL82.4655.250.67%Nikkei15195.77401.172.64%
NASDAQ4419.48106.072.40%SEMI48.821.503.08%US/EU0.790.500.63%Futures14.001.007.14%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Diamond Foods - DMND       1248 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
1248Lots of sinkers on today's E's --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 17:15
1247Some E's Now - DMND, FNSR, FIVE --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 16:10
1246DMND breakout-StockConsultant11/27/2013 09:36
1245E Report --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:54
1244E's Now - DMND,PAYX,PTN - Revised - PTN also --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:49
1243hit a 52 high $23.35 eom-LSmith09/09/2013 15:02
1242DMND Took profits....sweet eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 11:45
1241DMND Is nice today eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 10:29
1240OH-NUTS!!!!!!!: Wow - never thought I'd see the day!! Out all from $16's cost eomSell-EPR5316708/21/2013 09:59
1239short the pop 22.00 eom-jjkool_0108/21/2013 09:37
1238Re: halted for earnings blowup eom-squeeze06/11/2013 11:56
1237SPECTACULAR: Booooooooooooooooooooooooooom eomStrong Buy-EPR5316706/11/2013 09:52
1236halted eom-singhtelecom06/10/2013 16:12
1235$17$17$17$17: Re: Nice nuts-squeeze05/22/2013 12:03
1234quiet little blowup eom-squeeze05/21/2013 12:21
1233$17$17$17$17: Nice nuts eom-EPR5316705/21/2013 12:01
1232Re: news? $16 assault...$16.70 blowup eom-squeeze05/15/2013 10:10
1231news? $16 assault eom-squeeze05/14/2013 13:09
1230WHATD-I-TELL-YA: Up nearly $1 from Friday post - and today we actually DO have some options ac...Strong Buy-EPR5316704/29/2013 11:31
1229HMMMMMMMMMMM: Interesting strength today - not much in the way of options activity so I dou...Buy-EPR5316704/26/2013 14:52
1228Diamond Foods Management Discusses Q2 2013 Results - Earnings Call Transcript...-TheNextGoogle03/11/2013 22:22
1227Misses by $0.03, misses on revs; sees 2H13 rev down more YoY vs. 1H13 decline...-TheNextGoogle03/11/2013 18:34
1226E's at 4 - DMND,XNPT,URBN,SVN,ALOG,BIOS,CASY,CQB,CVI,PLOW,DTSI,FLOW,FCEL,HEK,...-TheNextGoogle03/11/2013 18:31
1225I like calls here 20-22, earnings tonight eom-Jackal03/11/2013 10:29
1224EARNINGS_MONDAY: one to watch. earnings after monday's close followed by conference call. up...Strong Buy-stockjunkie41503/10/2013 12:25

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
ZAZAZaZa Energy Corp.2.9844.66
FSTForest Oil Corp.1.2540.45
ALDXAldeyra Therapeutics Inc.7.9534.97
BGIBirks Group Inc.1.2629.90
FREEFreeSeas Inc.0.2329.68
VPCOVapor Corp.1.7525.00
HYH.WHalyard Health Inc. Wi41.0024.96
KWKQuicksilver Resources Inc.0.7224.27
MEILMethes Energies International Ltd.1.1324.18
HSTMHealthStream Inc.29.6721.75
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • wrm2 updated his/her profile.
  • -166 mins ago
  • ctyrea updated his/her profile.
  • -92 mins ago
  • wrm2 added crainiac to his/her watch list.
  • 43 mins ago
  • wrm2 added Lionmaster to his/her watch list.
  • 44 mins ago
  • wrm2 added kiss11 to his/her watch list.
  • 64 mins ago
  • wrm2 added bjsgallardo to his/her watch list.
  • 67 mins ago
  • wrm2 added theMagician to his/her watch list.
  • 68 mins ago
  • wrm2 added acinvestorblog to his/her watch list.
  • 70 mins ago
  • investorjohn added T1aris to his/her watch list.
  • 133 mins ago
  • johpaul3 updated his/her profile.
  • 212 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • bjsgallardo
  • 100071.50%
  • theMagician
  • 8156.26%
  • mamspoker
  • 7526.55%
  • DELTA
  • 6860.35%
  • Lionmaster
  • 6710.32%
  • Sqwii
  • 6385.99%
  • T1aris
  • 6241.62%
  • JWT
  • 5683.69%
  • thewizardofoz
  • 5577.33%
  • kiss11
  • 5524.18%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster7 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin25 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin6 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557726 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM9 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks10 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital452 hrs ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir2 hrs ago
  • Stocks For A Different Jungle
  • briellepat46 hrs ago
  • Biotech Breakthrough
  • stockodile11 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.