Sun 10/22/2017 09:39 ET
DJIA23328.63165.590.71%SOLAR22.520.220.99%GOLD1282.207.690.60%Shanghai3136.7734.501.10%
S&P 5002575.2113.130.51%BANKS26.640.311.18%OIL51.660.370.72%Nikkei21457.648.580.04%
NASDAQ6629.0524.080.36%SEMI98.380.530.54%US/EU1.180.010.56%Futures2574.0013.500.52%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Diamond Foods - DMND       1254 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
1254Delivered ... eom-JesseLivermore12/09/2014 09:33
1253Some E's Now - -TheNextGoogle12/08/2014 16:22
1252Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-kider12/01/2014 15:43
1251Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 15:41
1250very bullish setup for Dec -- volume makes it real eom-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 10:29
1249low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -- wa...-JesseLivermore11/30/2014 09:30
1248Lots of sinkers on today's E's --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 17:15
1247Some E's Now - DMND, FNSR, FIVE --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 16:10
1246DMND breakout-StockConsultant11/27/2013 09:36
1245E Report --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:54
1244E's Now - DMND,PAYX,PTN - Revised - PTN also --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:49
1243hit a 52 high $23.35 eom-LSmith09/09/2013 15:02
1242DMND Took profits....sweet eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 11:45
1241DMND Is nice today eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 10:29
1240OH-NUTS!!!!!!!: Wow - never thought I'd see the day!! Out all from $16's cost eomSell-EPR5316708/21/2013 09:59
1239short the pop 22.00 eom-jjkool_0108/21/2013 09:37
1238Re: halted for earnings blowup eom-squeeze06/11/2013 11:56
1237SPECTACULAR: Booooooooooooooooooooooooooom eomStrong Buy-EPR5316706/11/2013 09:52
1236halted eom-singhtelecom06/10/2013 16:12
1235$17$17$17$17: Re: Nice nuts-squeeze05/22/2013 12:03
1234quiet little blowup eom-squeeze05/21/2013 12:21
1233$17$17$17$17: Nice nuts eom-EPR5316705/21/2013 12:01
1232Re: news? $16 assault...$16.70 blowup eom-squeeze05/15/2013 10:10
1231news? $16 assault eom-squeeze05/14/2013 13:09
1230WHATD-I-TELL-YA: Up nearly $1 from Friday post - and today we actually DO have some options ac...Strong Buy-EPR5316704/29/2013 11:31

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
LYLDragon Victory International Ltd.13.67127.83
ENRJEnerJex Resources Inc.0.3943.91
DXTRDextera Surgical Inc.0.1940.48
RPRXRepros Therapeutics Inc.0.5629.63
QUREuniQure N.V.19.2727.11
TISATop Image Systems Ltd.1.6326.36
XNETXunlei Ltd. ADR6.5825.33
TEAMAtlassian Corp. PLC Cl A50.1724.65
SRAXSocial Reality Inc. Cl A4.4822.40
KALVKalVista Pharmaceuticals Inc.11.2621.47
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • rpcepa updated his/her profile.
  • 130 mins ago
  • Emergence updated his/her profile.
  • 177 mins ago
  • banksdtb updated his/her profile.
  • 246 mins ago
  • silvanpuran updated his/her profile.
  • 292 mins ago
  • frg8310 updated his/her profile.
  • 320 mins ago
  • JD67 updated his/her profile.
  • 375 mins ago
  • Mikewu9900 updated his/her profile.
  • 584 mins ago
  • investorjohn added jennyjones to his/her watch list.
  • 774 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 804 mins ago
  • falco87 updated his/her profile.
  • 850 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • invisiblehand
  • 684.86%
  • fm23
  • 458.17%
  • kingicancia
  • 250.50%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 221.74%
  • rabiondi
  • 143.26%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 136.31%
  • stockwolf
  • 112.42%
  • KidsCollegeFund
  • 104.05%
  • rmccourt
  • 72.80%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster10 hrs ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin3 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin5 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55772 days ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres18 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM41 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit47 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4521 hrs ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth22 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5513 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.