Wed 10/1/2014 18:19 ET
DJIA16804.71235.271.40%SOLAR39.411.203.05%GOLD1216.700.200.20%Shanghai2363.876.150.26%
S&P 5001946.1625.691.32%BANKS22.890.281.21%OIL89.2055.300.62%Nikkei16082.2590.060.56%
NASDAQ4422.0970.311.59%SEMI49.971.092.19%US/EU0.790.070.09%Futures1941.100.300.02%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Diamond Foods - DMND       1248 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
1248Lots of sinkers on today's E's --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 17:15
1247Some E's Now - DMND, FNSR, FIVE --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 16:10
1246DMND breakout-StockConsultant11/27/2013 09:36
1245E Report --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:54
1244E's Now - DMND,PAYX,PTN - Revised - PTN also --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:49
1243hit a 52 high $23.35 eom-LSmith09/09/2013 15:02
1242DMND Took profits....sweet eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 11:45
1241DMND Is nice today eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 10:29
1240OH-NUTS!!!!!!!: Wow - never thought I'd see the day!! Out all from $16's cost eomSell-EPR5316708/21/2013 09:59
1239short the pop 22.00 eom-jjkool_0108/21/2013 09:37
1238Re: halted for earnings blowup eom-squeeze06/11/2013 11:56
1237SPECTACULAR: Booooooooooooooooooooooooooom eomStrong Buy-EPR5316706/11/2013 09:52
1236halted eom-singhtelecom06/10/2013 16:12
1235$17$17$17$17: Re: Nice nuts-squeeze05/22/2013 12:03
1234quiet little blowup eom-squeeze05/21/2013 12:21
1233$17$17$17$17: Nice nuts eom-EPR5316705/21/2013 12:01
1232Re: news? $16 assault...$16.70 blowup eom-squeeze05/15/2013 10:10
1231news? $16 assault eom-squeeze05/14/2013 13:09
1230WHATD-I-TELL-YA: Up nearly $1 from Friday post - and today we actually DO have some options ac...Strong Buy-EPR5316704/29/2013 11:31
1229HMMMMMMMMMMM: Interesting strength today - not much in the way of options activity so I dou...Buy-EPR5316704/26/2013 14:52
1228Diamond Foods Management Discusses Q2 2013 Results - Earnings Call Transcript...-TheNextGoogle03/11/2013 22:22
1227Misses by $0.03, misses on revs; sees 2H13 rev down more YoY vs. 1H13 decline...-TheNextGoogle03/11/2013 18:34
1226E's at 4 - DMND,XNPT,URBN,SVN,ALOG,BIOS,CASY,CQB,CVI,PLOW,DTSI,FLOW,FCEL,HEK,...-TheNextGoogle03/11/2013 18:31
1225I like calls here 20-22, earnings tonight eom-Jackal03/11/2013 10:29
1224EARNINGS_MONDAY: one to watch. earnings after monday's close followed by conference call. up...Strong Buy-stockjunkie41503/10/2013 12:25

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
ARDXArdelyx Inc.19.0033.71
ENFCEntegra Financial Corp.13.2832.80
ZBBZBB Energy Corp.0.7432.14
LAKELakeland Industries Inc.9.0129.64
RVPRetractable Technologies Inc.3.5923.79
ANGIAngie's List Inc.7.5919.15
TKMRTekmira Pharmaceuticals Corp.24.9917.99
RTGNRuthigen Inc.5.6516.74
PTLAPortola Pharmaceuticals Inc.29.3215.98
HEBHemispherx Biopharma Inc.0.3715.14
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • demon2961 updated his/her profile.
  • -79 mins ago
  • SigSauer updated his/her profile.
  • 21 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on AAPL.
  • 132 mins ago
  • luvb2b posted a message on AAPL.
  • 138 mins ago
  • sonusingh updated his/her profile.
  • 141 mins ago
  • luvb2b posted a message on AAPL.
  • 142 mins ago
  • Marce updated his/her profile.
  • 142 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message on DOW.
  • 147 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 159 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 160 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • theMagician
  • 8156.26%
  • mamspoker
  • 7526.55%
  • DELTA
  • 6860.35%
  • Lionmaster
  • 6710.32%
  • Sqwii
  • 6385.99%
  • T1aris
  • 6241.62%
  • JWT
  • 5683.69%
  • thewizardofoz
  • 5577.33%
  • kiss11
  • 5513.90%
  • alex4u2nv
  • 5255.06%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster4 secs ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin5 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin34 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55776 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM2 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks116 mins ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4531 hrs ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir112 mins ago
  • hollands pad
  • holland5522 days ago
  • Stocks For A Different Jungle
  • briellepat3 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.