Mon 1/23/2017 22:19 ET
DJIA19799.8527.400.14%SOLAR17.610.080.45%GOLD1219.7012.080.99%Shanghai3136.7734.501.10%
S&P 5002265.206.120.27%BANKS23.000.150.65%OIL52.860.360.68%Nikkei18877.7113.210.07%
NASDAQ5552.942.220.04%SEMI73.120.640.88%US/EU1.080.010.57%Futures2260.751.250.06%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Diamond Foods - DMND       1254 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
1254Delivered ... eom-JesseLivermore12/09/2014 09:33
1253Some E's Now - -TheNextGoogle12/08/2014 16:22
1252Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-kider12/01/2014 15:43
1251Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 15:41
1250very bullish setup for Dec -- volume makes it real eom-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 10:29
1249low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -- wa...-JesseLivermore11/30/2014 09:30
1248Lots of sinkers on today's E's --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 17:15
1247Some E's Now - DMND, FNSR, FIVE --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 16:10
1246DMND breakout-StockConsultant11/27/2013 09:36
1245E Report --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:54
1244E's Now - DMND,PAYX,PTN - Revised - PTN also --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:49
1243hit a 52 high $23.35 eom-LSmith 09/09/2013 15:02
1242DMND Took profits....sweet eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 11:45
1241DMND Is nice today eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 10:29
1240OH-NUTS!!!!!!!: Wow - never thought I'd see the day!! Out all from $16's cost eomSell-EPR5316708/21/2013 09:59
1239short the pop 22.00 eom-jjkool_0108/21/2013 09:37
1238Re: halted for earnings blowup eom-squeeze06/11/2013 11:56
1237SPECTACULAR: Booooooooooooooooooooooooooom eomStrong Buy-EPR5316706/11/2013 09:52
1236halted eom-singhtelecom06/10/2013 16:12
1235$17$17$17$17: Re: Nice nuts-squeeze05/22/2013 12:03
1234quiet little blowup eom-squeeze05/21/2013 12:21
1233$17$17$17$17: Nice nuts eom-EPR5316705/21/2013 12:01
1232Re: news? $16 assault...$16.70 blowup eom-squeeze05/15/2013 10:10
1231news? $16 assault eom-squeeze05/14/2013 13:09
1230WHATD-I-TELL-YA: Up nearly $1 from Friday post - and today we actually DO have some options ac...Strong Buy-EPR5316704/29/2013 11:31

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
QPACWQuinpario Acquisition Corp. 2 Wt0.4324.61
BOXCBrookfield Canada Office Properties23.4219.32
XRAExeter Resource Corp.0.9918.69
GMANGordmans Stores Inc.0.8618.45
VRAYViewRay Inc.4.9718.33
MRNSMarinus Pharmaceuticals Inc.1.3718.10
ACSTAcasti Pharma Inc.1.4515.08
BIOLBiolase Inc.1.6814.29
INFUInfuSystems Holdings Inc.2.4014.29
HMNYHelios & Matheson Analytics Inc.3.9514.16
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 9 mins ago
  • randool added invisiblehand to his/her watch list.
  • 11 mins ago
  • Renak updated his/her profile.
  • 12 mins ago
  • BrandonF561 updated his/her profile.
  • 63 mins ago
  • luvb2b posted a message on NAK.
  • 77 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 83 mins ago
  • smomin628 updated his/her profile.
  • 101 mins ago
  • mardikian updated his/her profile.
  • 192 mins ago
  • Lionmaster posted a message on GNVC.
  • 205 mins ago
  • Londontrader updated his/her profile.
  • 234 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • invisiblehand
  • 99899.99%
  • Sqwii
  • 341.41%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 288.73%
  • Itiswhatitis
  • 216.07%
  • hazeleye
  • 199.52%
  • disaster
  • 109.00%
  • trupik
  • 91.40%
  • gardenvariety
  • 73.25%
  • nandshand
  • 61.50%
  • DELTA
  • 52.50%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster2 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin18 hrs ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin31 hrs ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55772 days ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres4 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM3 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5510 mins ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit6 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks9 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender249 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.