Sat 4/19/2014 15:35 ET
DJIA16408.5416.410.10%SOLAR40.530.320.78%GOLD1294.600.680.68%Shanghai2096.302.520.12%
S&P 5001864.852.610.14%BANKS21.860.040.18%OIL104.5983.670.80%Nikkei14504.5487.030.60%
NASDAQ4095.529.420.23%SEMI45.100.551.23%US/EU0.720.010.01%Futures1857.905.100.27%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Diamond Foods - DMND       1248 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
1248Lots of sinkers on today's E's --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 17:15
1247Some E's Now - DMND, FNSR, FIVE --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 16:10
1246DMND breakout-StockConsultant11/27/2013 09:36
1245E Report --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:54
1244E's Now - DMND,PAYX,PTN - Revised - PTN also --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:49
1243hit a 52 high $23.35 eom-LSmith09/09/2013 15:02
1242DMND Took profits....sweet eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 11:45
1241DMND Is nice today eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 10:29
1240OH-NUTS!!!!!!!: Wow - never thought I'd see the day!! Out all from $16's cost eomSell-EPR5316708/21/2013 09:59
1239short the pop 22.00 eom-jjkool_0108/21/2013 09:37
1238Re: halted for earnings blowup eom-squeeze06/11/2013 11:56
1237SPECTACULAR: Booooooooooooooooooooooooooom eomStrong Buy-EPR5316706/11/2013 09:52
1236halted eom-singhtelecom06/10/2013 16:12
1235$17$17$17$17: Re: Nice nuts-squeeze05/22/2013 12:03
1234quiet little blowup eom-squeeze05/21/2013 12:21
1233$17$17$17$17: Nice nuts eom-EPR5316705/21/2013 12:01
1232Re: news? $16 assault...$16.70 blowup eom-squeeze05/15/2013 10:10
1231news? $16 assault eom-squeeze05/14/2013 13:09
1230WHATD-I-TELL-YA: Up nearly $1 from Friday post - and today we actually DO have some options ac...Strong Buy-EPR5316704/29/2013 11:31
1229HMMMMMMMMMMM: Interesting strength today - not much in the way of options activity so I dou...Buy-EPR5316704/26/2013 14:52
1228Diamond Foods Management Discusses Q2 2013 Results - Earnings Call Transcript...-TheNextGoogle03/11/2013 22:22
1227Misses by $0.03, misses on revs; sees 2H13 rev down more YoY vs. 1H13 decline...-TheNextGoogle03/11/2013 18:34
1226E's at 4 - DMND,XNPT,URBN,SVN,ALOG,BIOS,CASY,CQB,CVI,PLOW,DTSI,FLOW,FCEL,HEK,...-TheNextGoogle03/11/2013 18:31
1225I like calls here 20-22, earnings tonight eom-Jackal03/11/2013 10:29
1224EARNINGS_MONDAY: one to watch. earnings after monday's close followed by conference call. up...Strong Buy-stockjunkie41503/10/2013 12:25

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
DPWDigital Power Corp.1.2834.74
SGOCSGOCO Group Ltd.2.4729.32
BIOFBioFuel Energy Corp.7.7227.39
LIVELiveDeal Inc.5.4023.57
WBWeibo Corp. ADS20.2419.06
LEJULeju Holdings Ltd. ADS11.8618.60
RUSLDirexion Daily Russia Bull 3x Shares15.9418.07
RTRXRetrophin Inc.14.5017.89
IIINInsteel Industries Inc.23.9516.89
SHLDSears Holdings Corp.38.3314.08
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • rambogoingham updated his/her profile.
  • 913 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message.
  • 1089 mins ago
  • bnice30093 updated his/her profile.
  • 1158 mins ago
  • zjyqux updated his/her profile.
  • 1204 mins ago
  • gcarrion213 added blacksheep to his/her watch list.
  • 1432 mins ago
  • krazyju84 rewarded jjkool_01 3 reputation points.
  • 1607 mins ago
  • sammy1982 added Lionmaster to his/her watch list.
  • 1709 mins ago
  • HGOGAMatt posted a message on CANV.
  • 1853 mins ago
  • mben8963 updated his/her profile.
  • 1891 mins ago
  • murthy_bw added Superman to his/her watch list.
  • 2058 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • Naturalist
  • 1113.30%
  • cutebabe
  • 587.97%
  • mamspoker
  • 333.91%
  • stockwolf
  • 115.91%
  • Road_Agent
  • 115.77%
  • Nd4spd30
  • 84.90%
  • cerealkiller
  • 75.00%
  • naira
  • 74.08%
  • disaster
  • 69.16%
  • oni3
  • 31.25%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster36 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin10 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin4 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557745 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM30 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks44 hrs ago
  • Stocks For A Different Jungle
  • briellepat3 days ago
  • Stockmania Plays
  • NewTraderLearn10 days ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir4 days ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2411 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.