Wed 6/29/2016 19:42 ET
DJIA17694.68290.191.64%SOLAR20.640.643.10%GOLD1322.300.330.33%Shanghai2931.5919.060.65%
S&P 5002070.7735.201.70%BANKS22.500.512.27%OIL49.46166.193.36%Nikkei15566.83247.511.59%
NASDAQ4779.2588.891.86%SEMI56.011.142.04%US/EU0.900.380.42%Futures2016.000.000.00%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Diamond Foods - DMND       1254 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
1254Delivered ... eom-JesseLivermore12/09/2014 09:33
1253Some E's Now - -TheNextGoogle12/08/2014 16:22
1252Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-kider12/01/2014 15:43
1251Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 15:41
1250very bullish setup for Dec -- volume makes it real eom-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 10:29
1249low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -- wa...-JesseLivermore11/30/2014 09:30
1248Lots of sinkers on today's E's --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 17:15
1247Some E's Now - DMND, FNSR, FIVE --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 16:10
1246DMND breakout-StockConsultant11/27/2013 09:36
1245E Report --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:54
1244E's Now - DMND,PAYX,PTN - Revised - PTN also --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:49
1243hit a 52 high $23.35 eom-LSmith 09/09/2013 15:02
1242DMND Took profits....sweet eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 11:45
1241DMND Is nice today eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 10:29
1240OH-NUTS!!!!!!!: Wow - never thought I'd see the day!! Out all from $16's cost eomSell-EPR5316708/21/2013 09:59
1239short the pop 22.00 eom-jjkool_0108/21/2013 09:37
1238Re: halted for earnings blowup eom-squeeze06/11/2013 11:56
1237SPECTACULAR: Booooooooooooooooooooooooooom eomStrong Buy-EPR5316706/11/2013 09:52
1236halted eom-singhtelecom06/10/2013 16:12
1235$17$17$17$17: Re: Nice nuts-squeeze05/22/2013 12:03
1234quiet little blowup eom-squeeze05/21/2013 12:21
1233$17$17$17$17: Nice nuts eom-EPR5316705/21/2013 12:01
1232Re: news? $16 assault...$16.70 blowup eom-squeeze05/15/2013 10:10
1231news? $16 assault eom-squeeze05/14/2013 13:09
1230WHATD-I-TELL-YA: Up nearly $1 from Friday post - and today we actually DO have some options ac...Strong Buy-EPR5316704/29/2013 11:31

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
EACQWEasterly Acquisition Corp. Wt0.6050.00
XOMAXOMA Corp.0.6236.50
XRAExeter Resource Corp.1.3125.95
CALIChina Auto Logistics Inc.1.7225.55
TWLOTwilio Inc. Cl A37.0823.93
PVTBPrivateBancorp Inc.44.2923.27
MGTMGT Capital Investments Inc.4.0423.17
TWERTowerstream Corp.0.1822.45
CYRXCryoPort Inc.2.3622.28
CLVSClovis Oncology Inc.15.0621.89
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • Ryoung29 updated his/her profile.
  • 34 mins ago
  • nolan posted a message on HTZ.
  • 63 mins ago
  • tornados updated his/her profile.
  • 116 mins ago
  • Shinwarin updated his/her profile.
  • 134 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 144 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message on TVIX.
  • 145 mins ago
  • Maverick1 rewarded luvb2b 3 reputation points.
  • 197 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on STAF.
  • 237 mins ago
  • Dcode22 updated his/her profile.
  • 245 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on QRHC.
  • 248 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • Keith22
  • 327.59%
  • Itiswhatitis
  • 317.88%
  • abs1
  • 308.79%
  • trupik
  • 196.90%
  • theMagician
  • 163.20%
  • invisiblehand
  • 160.99%
  • visuals
  • 144.28%
  • fm23
  • 88.94%
  • naira
  • 70.96%
  • devilbutt
  • 66.46%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster33 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin7 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin15 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55777 days ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres3 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM3 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks47 mins ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir47 mins ago
  • Educational Resources
  • sjabs4 days ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2436 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.