Sun 5/24/2015 17:14 ET
DJIA18232.0252.870.29%SOLAR44.270.721.62%GOLD1205.400.110.11%Shanghai4657.60131.812.83%
S&P 5002126.064.680.22%BANKS24.860.010.04%OIL59.9476.721.28%Nikkei20264.4160.790.30%
NASDAQ5089.361.530.03%SEMI57.790.050.09%US/EU0.910.710.78%Futures2124.503.500.16%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Diamond Foods - DMND       1254 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
1254Delivered ... eom-JesseLivermore12/09/2014 09:33
1253Some E's Now - -TheNextGoogle12/08/2014 16:22
1252Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-kider12/01/2014 15:43
1251Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 15:41
1250very bullish setup for Dec -- volume makes it real eom-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 10:29
1249low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -- wa...-JesseLivermore11/30/2014 09:30
1248Lots of sinkers on today's E's --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 17:15
1247Some E's Now - DMND, FNSR, FIVE --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 16:10
1246DMND breakout-StockConsultant11/27/2013 09:36
1245E Report --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:54
1244E's Now - DMND,PAYX,PTN - Revised - PTN also --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:49
1243hit a 52 high $23.35 eom-LSmith09/09/2013 15:02
1242DMND Took profits....sweet eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 11:45
1241DMND Is nice today eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 10:29
1240OH-NUTS!!!!!!!: Wow - never thought I'd see the day!! Out all from $16's cost eomSell-EPR5316708/21/2013 09:59
1239short the pop 22.00 eom-jjkool_0108/21/2013 09:37
1238Re: halted for earnings blowup eom-squeeze06/11/2013 11:56
1237SPECTACULAR: Booooooooooooooooooooooooooom eomStrong Buy-EPR5316706/11/2013 09:52
1236halted eom-singhtelecom06/10/2013 16:12
1235$17$17$17$17: Re: Nice nuts-squeeze05/22/2013 12:03
1234quiet little blowup eom-squeeze05/21/2013 12:21
1233$17$17$17$17: Nice nuts eom-EPR5316705/21/2013 12:01
1232Re: news? $16 assault...$16.70 blowup eom-squeeze05/15/2013 10:10
1231news? $16 assault eom-squeeze05/14/2013 13:09
1230WHATD-I-TELL-YA: Up nearly $1 from Friday post - and today we actually DO have some options ac...Strong Buy-EPR5316704/29/2013 11:31

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
KUTVKu6 Media Co. Ltd. ADS1.5662.50
ABTLAutobytel Inc.17.9531.50
PBIBPorter Bancorp Inc.1.5126.89
RWLKReWalk Robotics Ltd.13.3520.71
ONTYOncothyreon Inc.3.0119.92
FRSFrisch's Restaurants Inc.33.6919.81
AKAOAchaogen Inc.6.8115.03
CBMGCellular Biomedicine Group Inc.35.6414.49
NSPRInspireMD Inc.0.2414.29
YOKUYouku Tudou Inc. ADS30.7514.02
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • thehealthystyle updated his/her profile.
  • -146 mins ago
  • Coreybis300 updated his/her profile.
  • -8 mins ago
  • PornStarTrader posted a message.
  • 58 mins ago
  • thehealthystyle added stormcat to his/her watch list.
  • 94 mins ago
  • Lenochka updated his/her profile.
  • 100 mins ago
  • A4u2fear updated his/her profile.
  • 183 mins ago
  • novice74 updated his/her profile.
  • 308 mins ago
  • docm added randool to his/her watch list.
  • 428 mins ago
  • Scottp1956 updated his/her profile.
  • 464 mins ago
  • ForexExpedition updated his/her profile.
  • 938 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • theMagician
  • 8529.62%
  • mamspoker
  • 7268.59%
  • DELTA
  • 6878.14%
  • Lionmaster
  • 6710.32%
  • Sqwii
  • 6627.29%
  • T1aris
  • 6241.62%
  • JWT
  • 5756.54%
  • alex4u2nv
  • 5627.13%
  • ryanh
  • 5625.07%
  • thewizardofoz
  • 5577.33%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster59 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin2 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin44 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55776 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM44 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks2 days ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth42 hrs ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir16 days ago
  • Biotech Breakthrough
  • stockodile2 days ago
  • DAY TRADERS WELCOME
  • tradingpost20 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.