Thu 9/18/2014 17:43 ET
DJIA17265.99110.500.64%SOLAR44.380.410.93%GOLD1230.700.690.69%Shanghai2315.938.110.35%
S&P 5002011.369.860.49%BANKS23.810.230.98%OIL93.05134.921.45%Nikkei16067.57181.561.13%
NASDAQ4593.4331.240.68%SEMI52.550.711.35%US/EU0.770.500.65%Futures2004.6010.900.54%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Diamond Foods - DMND       1248 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
1248Lots of sinkers on today's E's --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 17:15
1247Some E's Now - DMND, FNSR, FIVE --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 16:10
1246DMND breakout-StockConsultant11/27/2013 09:36
1245E Report --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:54
1244E's Now - DMND,PAYX,PTN - Revised - PTN also --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:49
1243hit a 52 high $23.35 eom-LSmith09/09/2013 15:02
1242DMND Took profits....sweet eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 11:45
1241DMND Is nice today eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 10:29
1240OH-NUTS!!!!!!!: Wow - never thought I'd see the day!! Out all from $16's cost eomSell-EPR5316708/21/2013 09:59
1239short the pop 22.00 eom-jjkool_0108/21/2013 09:37
1238Re: halted for earnings blowup eom-squeeze06/11/2013 11:56
1237SPECTACULAR: Booooooooooooooooooooooooooom eomStrong Buy-EPR5316706/11/2013 09:52
1236halted eom-singhtelecom06/10/2013 16:12
1235$17$17$17$17: Re: Nice nuts-squeeze05/22/2013 12:03
1234quiet little blowup eom-squeeze05/21/2013 12:21
1233$17$17$17$17: Nice nuts eom-EPR5316705/21/2013 12:01
1232Re: news? $16 assault...$16.70 blowup eom-squeeze05/15/2013 10:10
1231news? $16 assault eom-squeeze05/14/2013 13:09
1230WHATD-I-TELL-YA: Up nearly $1 from Friday post - and today we actually DO have some options ac...Strong Buy-EPR5316704/29/2013 11:31
1229HMMMMMMMMMMM: Interesting strength today - not much in the way of options activity so I dou...Buy-EPR5316704/26/2013 14:52
1228Diamond Foods Management Discusses Q2 2013 Results - Earnings Call Transcript...-TheNextGoogle03/11/2013 22:22
1227Misses by $0.03, misses on revs; sees 2H13 rev down more YoY vs. 1H13 decline...-TheNextGoogle03/11/2013 18:34
1226E's at 4 - DMND,XNPT,URBN,SVN,ALOG,BIOS,CASY,CQB,CVI,PLOW,DTSI,FLOW,FCEL,HEK,...-TheNextGoogle03/11/2013 18:31
1225I like calls here 20-22, earnings tonight eom-Jackal03/11/2013 10:29
1224EARNINGS_MONDAY: one to watch. earnings after monday's close followed by conference call. up...Strong Buy-stockjunkie41503/10/2013 12:25

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
NIHDNII Holdings Inc.0.1159.09
EMKREmcore Corp.5.3725.17
KIORKiOR Inc. Cl A0.2221.01
CREGChina Recycling Energy Corp.1.4020.17
COCOCorinthian Colleges Inc.0.1117.02
SGRPSPAR Group Inc.1.8215.74
MSONMisonix Inc.10.5014.75
VIMCVimicro International Corp. ADS9.3513.61
PRQRProQR Therapeutics B.V.14.7313.31
ICCCImmucell Corp.5.0512.47
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • remonbeukers4 updated his/her profile.
  • -229 mins ago
  • LHoward updated his/her profile.
  • -67 mins ago
  • jlrowe01 updated his/her profile.
  • -2 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 65 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on QLD.
  • 100 mins ago
  • Flip81 updated his/her profile.
  • 114 mins ago
  • SunTzu772 updated his/her profile.
  • 122 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message on SGRP.
  • 129 mins ago
  • sunshinetil2 rewarded mako5 3 reputation points.
  • 172 mins ago
  • speculator posted a message on GSL.
  • 173 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • theMagician
  • 8156.26%
  • mamspoker
  • 7526.55%
  • DELTA
  • 6860.35%
  • Lionmaster
  • 6710.32%
  • Sqwii
  • 6385.99%
  • T1aris
  • 6241.62%
  • JWT
  • 5683.69%
  • thewizardofoz
  • 5577.33%
  • kiss11
  • 5527.11%
  • alex4u2nv
  • 5255.06%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster16 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin38 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin21 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55773 mons ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM2 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks52 mins ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital452 hrs ago
  • Stocks For A Different Jungle
  • briellepat6 hrs ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir22 hrs ago
  • hollands pad
  • holland559 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.