Tue 7/29/2014 16:53 ET
DJIA16912.1171.030.42%SOLAR40.950.380.92%GOLD1299.600.280.28%Shanghai2183.195.240.24%
S&P 5001969.958.860.45%BANKS22.780.120.52%OIL100.9076.680.76%Nikkei15618.0789.020.57%
NASDAQ4442.702.220.05%SEMI49.040.020.04%US/EU0.750.170.23%Futures1963.809.100.46%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Diamond Foods - DMND       1248 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
1248Lots of sinkers on today's E's --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 17:15
1247Some E's Now - DMND, FNSR, FIVE --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 16:10
1246DMND breakout-StockConsultant11/27/2013 09:36
1245E Report --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:54
1244E's Now - DMND,PAYX,PTN - Revised - PTN also --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:49
1243hit a 52 high $23.35 eom-LSmith09/09/2013 15:02
1242DMND Took profits....sweet eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 11:45
1241DMND Is nice today eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 10:29
1240OH-NUTS!!!!!!!: Wow - never thought I'd see the day!! Out all from $16's cost eomSell-EPR5316708/21/2013 09:59
1239short the pop 22.00 eom-jjkool_0108/21/2013 09:37
1238Re: halted for earnings blowup eom-squeeze06/11/2013 11:56
1237SPECTACULAR: Booooooooooooooooooooooooooom eomStrong Buy-EPR5316706/11/2013 09:52
1236halted eom-singhtelecom06/10/2013 16:12
1235$17$17$17$17: Re: Nice nuts-squeeze05/22/2013 12:03
1234quiet little blowup eom-squeeze05/21/2013 12:21
1233$17$17$17$17: Nice nuts eom-EPR5316705/21/2013 12:01
1232Re: news? $16 assault...$16.70 blowup eom-squeeze05/15/2013 10:10
1231news? $16 assault eom-squeeze05/14/2013 13:09
1230WHATD-I-TELL-YA: Up nearly $1 from Friday post - and today we actually DO have some options ac...Strong Buy-EPR5316704/29/2013 11:31
1229HMMMMMMMMMMM: Interesting strength today - not much in the way of options activity so I dou...Buy-EPR5316704/26/2013 14:52
1228Diamond Foods Management Discusses Q2 2013 Results - Earnings Call Transcript...-TheNextGoogle03/11/2013 22:22
1227Misses by $0.03, misses on revs; sees 2H13 rev down more YoY vs. 1H13 decline...-TheNextGoogle03/11/2013 18:34
1226E's at 4 - DMND,XNPT,URBN,SVN,ALOG,BIOS,CASY,CQB,CVI,PLOW,DTSI,FLOW,FCEL,HEK,...-TheNextGoogle03/11/2013 18:31
1225I like calls here 20-22, earnings tonight eom-Jackal03/11/2013 10:29
1224EARNINGS_MONDAY: one to watch. earnings after monday's close followed by conference call. up...Strong Buy-stockjunkie41503/10/2013 12:25

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
VBIVVBI Vaccines Inc.5.6738.31
SYNSynthetic Biologics Inc.1.9634.25
PGTIPGT Inc.9.4127.33
DCODucommun Inc.27.5018.48
CYNOCynosure Inc. Cl A22.1516.95
EVRYEveryWare Global Inc.2.1115.30
MDSOMedidata Solutions Inc.45.0815.12
PCYCPharmacyclics Inc.124.7514.98
CAMTCamtek Ltd.3.9414.87
SNCRSynchronoss Technologies Inc.39.7214.60
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • kavaman added EPR53167 to his/her watch list.
  • 46 mins ago
  • arthurking rewarded EPR53167 3 reputation points.
  • 66 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message.
  • 77 mins ago
  • gllou added EPR53167 to his/her watch list.
  • 97 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message.
  • 97 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message.
  • 105 mins ago
  • msgreenacres rewarded Schopenhauer 3 reputation points.
  • 111 mins ago
  • krazyju84 added Leoncina to his/her watch list.
  • 122 mins ago
  • jjkool_01 posted a message.
  • 159 mins ago
  • jjkool_01 posted a message on ARIA.
  • 207 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • sharekhan
  • 85.15%
  • alacirb
  • 44.23%
  • ivanabbas
  • 25.30%
  • Nd4spd30
  • 18.87%
  • DELTA
  • 10.73%
  • devilbutt
  • 6.06%
  • Lionmaster
  • 0.00%
  • hy_hawarya
  • 0.00%
  • JackFlash
  • 0.00%
  • colinator12
  • 0.00%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster2 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin21 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin4 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55772 mons ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM57 mins ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks23 hrs ago
  • Stocks For A Different Jungle
  • briellepat10 hrs ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir7 days ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth21 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2427 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.