Sun 4/26/2015 15:26 ET
DJIA18080.1421.700.12%SOLAR48.511.402.88%GOLD1178.001.341.34%Shanghai4393.6920.650.47%
S&P 5002117.694.870.23%BANKS24.280.040.16%OIL57.2350.360.88%Nikkei20020.04166.170.83%
NASDAQ5092.0836.150.71%SEMI56.040.591.06%US/EU0.920.420.46%Futures2111.754.750.22%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Diamond Foods - DMND       1254 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
1254Delivered ... eom-JesseLivermore12/09/2014 09:33
1253Some E's Now - -TheNextGoogle12/08/2014 16:22
1252Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-kider12/01/2014 15:43
1251Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 15:41
1250very bullish setup for Dec -- volume makes it real eom-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 10:29
1249low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -- wa...-JesseLivermore11/30/2014 09:30
1248Lots of sinkers on today's E's --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 17:15
1247Some E's Now - DMND, FNSR, FIVE --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 16:10
1246DMND breakout-StockConsultant11/27/2013 09:36
1245E Report --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:54
1244E's Now - DMND,PAYX,PTN - Revised - PTN also --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:49
1243hit a 52 high $23.35 eom-LSmith09/09/2013 15:02
1242DMND Took profits....sweet eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 11:45
1241DMND Is nice today eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 10:29
1240OH-NUTS!!!!!!!: Wow - never thought I'd see the day!! Out all from $16's cost eomSell-EPR5316708/21/2013 09:59
1239short the pop 22.00 eom-jjkool_0108/21/2013 09:37
1238Re: halted for earnings blowup eom-squeeze06/11/2013 11:56
1237SPECTACULAR: Booooooooooooooooooooooooooom eomStrong Buy-EPR5316706/11/2013 09:52
1236halted eom-singhtelecom06/10/2013 16:12
1235$17$17$17$17: Re: Nice nuts-squeeze05/22/2013 12:03
1234quiet little blowup eom-squeeze05/21/2013 12:21
1233$17$17$17$17: Nice nuts eom-EPR5316705/21/2013 12:01
1232Re: news? $16 assault...$16.70 blowup eom-squeeze05/15/2013 10:10
1231news? $16 assault eom-squeeze05/14/2013 13:09
1230WHATD-I-TELL-YA: Up nearly $1 from Friday post - and today we actually DO have some options ac...Strong Buy-EPR5316704/29/2013 11:31

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
AFMDAffimed N.V.11.7242.06
FPPFieldPoint Petroleum Corp.1.6937.41
IMHIMPAC Mortgage Holdings Inc.19.2033.15
GIMOGigamon Inc.29.7526.11
LOOKLookSmart Ltd.1.9723.13
HKTVHong Kong Television Network Ltd. ADS9.1118.77
KONEKingtone Wirelessinfo Solution Holding Ltd. ADS5.4918.56
ITEKInotek Pharmaceuticals Corp.5.6118.11
EHTHeHealth Inc.13.5018.01
MCPMolycorp Inc.0.9917.97
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • Vali007 updated his/her profile.
  • -116 mins ago
  • jasand4ever updated his/her profile.
  • -95 mins ago
  • lewiswalsh updated his/her profile.
  • 23 mins ago
  • damirkurecic updated his/her profile.
  • 242 mins ago
  • sananand07 updated his/her profile.
  • 969 mins ago
  • Aggarex updated his/her profile.
  • 1104 mins ago
  • Kanakke updated his/her profile.
  • 1194 mins ago
  • jwhitney41 updated his/her profile.
  • 1284 mins ago
  • Landoh2 updated his/her profile.
  • 2153 mins ago
  • brian1112 updated his/her profile.
  • 2785 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • theMagician
  • 8501.74%
  • mamspoker
  • 7268.59%
  • DELTA
  • 6878.14%
  • Lionmaster
  • 6710.32%
  • Sqwii
  • 6661.05%
  • T1aris
  • 6241.62%
  • JWT
  • 5683.69%
  • thewizardofoz
  • 5577.33%
  • ryanh
  • 5543.95%
  • alex4u2nv
  • 5286.78%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster74 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin4 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin16 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55779 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM44 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks44 hrs ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir44 hrs ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth2 days ago
  • Biotech Breakthrough
  • stockodile4 days ago
  • Stocks For A Different Jungle
  • briellepat2 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.