Sat 4/30/2016 09:07 ET
DJIA17773.6456.880.32%SOLAR23.820.351.49%GOLD1296.902.412.41%Shanghai2936.539.100.31%
S&P 5002065.3010.530.51%BANKS23.310.130.55%OIL45.957.810.17%Nikkei16666.05601.643.61%
NASDAQ4775.3629.610.62%SEMI52.461.302.47%US/EU0.870.730.84%Futures2108.001.250.06%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Diamond Foods - DMND       1254 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
1254Delivered ... eom-JesseLivermore12/09/2014 09:33
1253Some E's Now - -TheNextGoogle12/08/2014 16:22
1252Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-kider12/01/2014 15:43
1251Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 15:41
1250very bullish setup for Dec -- volume makes it real eom-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 10:29
1249low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -- wa...-JesseLivermore11/30/2014 09:30
1248Lots of sinkers on today's E's --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 17:15
1247Some E's Now - DMND, FNSR, FIVE --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 16:10
1246DMND breakout-StockConsultant11/27/2013 09:36
1245E Report --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:54
1244E's Now - DMND,PAYX,PTN - Revised - PTN also --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:49
1243hit a 52 high $23.35 eom-LSmith 09/09/2013 15:02
1242DMND Took profits....sweet eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 11:45
1241DMND Is nice today eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 10:29
1240OH-NUTS!!!!!!!: Wow - never thought I'd see the day!! Out all from $16's cost eomSell-EPR5316708/21/2013 09:59
1239short the pop 22.00 eom-jjkool_0108/21/2013 09:37
1238Re: halted for earnings blowup eom-squeeze06/11/2013 11:56
1237SPECTACULAR: Booooooooooooooooooooooooooom eomStrong Buy-EPR5316706/11/2013 09:52
1236halted eom-singhtelecom06/10/2013 16:12
1235$17$17$17$17: Re: Nice nuts-squeeze05/22/2013 12:03
1234quiet little blowup eom-squeeze05/21/2013 12:21
1233$17$17$17$17: Nice nuts eom-EPR5316705/21/2013 12:01
1232Re: news? $16 assault...$16.70 blowup eom-squeeze05/15/2013 10:10
1231news? $16 assault eom-squeeze05/14/2013 13:09
1230WHATD-I-TELL-YA: Up nearly $1 from Friday post - and today we actually DO have some options ac...Strong Buy-EPR5316704/29/2013 11:31

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
GLBSGlobus Maritime Ltd.1.29200.00
PAVMUPAVmed Inc. Un13.9973.57
HUSAHouston American Energy Corp.0.3053.77
PRGNParagon Shipping Inc. Cl A2.6450.86
EHTHeHealth Inc.11.1925.87
BGSB&G Foods Inc.41.2123.16
GLRIGlori Energy Inc.0.3223.08
SCSSSelect Comfort Corp.24.6821.76
ENVAEnova International Inc.8.8121.18
GNWGenworth Financial Inc. Cl A3.4319.93
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • dukester65 praised ninjaninja.
  • 72 mins ago
  • 1stockwilly added franconia to his/her watch list.
  • 156 mins ago
  • dukester65 rewarded ninjaninja 3 reputation points.
  • 690 mins ago
  • msgreenacres rewarded TheNextGoogle 3 reputation points.
  • 825 mins ago
  • msgreenacres rewarded TheNextGoogle 3 reputation points.
  • 825 mins ago
  • msgreenacres rewarded PornStarTrader 3 reputation points.
  • 829 mins ago
  • msgreenacres rewarded Jackal 3 reputation points.
  • 837 mins ago
  • vgrepa added stormcat to his/her watch list.
  • 872 mins ago
  • Newtrader06 updated his/her profile.
  • 877 mins ago
  • gkaranik updated his/her profile.
  • 930 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • invisiblehand
  • 823.34%
  • devilbutt
  • 679.88%
  • Itiswhatitis
  • 315.87%
  • fm23
  • 298.45%
  • trupik
  • 105.93%
  • visuals
  • 94.10%
  • cerealkiller
  • 48.24%
  • ou71764
  • 45.67%
  • mhedet
  • 43.59%
  • Nd4spd30
  • 42.30%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster14 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin5 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin44 hrs ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55776 days ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres17 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM18 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks13 hrs ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir13 hrs ago
  • Biotech Breakthrough
  • stockodile21 hrs ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth10 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.