Thu 2/23/2017 08:51 ET
DJIA20775.6032.600.16%SOLAR18.720.241.27%GOLD1239.000.120.01%Shanghai3136.7734.501.10%
S&P 5002362.822.600.11%BANKS24.610.020.08%OIL53.800.530.98%Nikkei19371.467.750.04%
NASDAQ5860.635.270.09%SEMI77.480.340.44%US/EU1.060.000.25%Futures2363.502.500.11%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Diamond Foods - DMND       1254 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
1254Delivered ... eom-JesseLivermore12/09/2014 09:33
1253Some E's Now - -TheNextGoogle12/08/2014 16:22
1252Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-kider12/01/2014 15:43
1251Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 15:41
1250very bullish setup for Dec -- volume makes it real eom-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 10:29
1249low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -- wa...-JesseLivermore11/30/2014 09:30
1248Lots of sinkers on today's E's --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 17:15
1247Some E's Now - DMND, FNSR, FIVE --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 16:10
1246DMND breakout-StockConsultant11/27/2013 09:36
1245E Report --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:54
1244E's Now - DMND,PAYX,PTN - Revised - PTN also --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:49
1243hit a 52 high $23.35 eom-LSmith 09/09/2013 15:02
1242DMND Took profits....sweet eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 11:45
1241DMND Is nice today eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 10:29
1240OH-NUTS!!!!!!!: Wow - never thought I'd see the day!! Out all from $16's cost eomSell-EPR5316708/21/2013 09:59
1239short the pop 22.00 eom-jjkool_0108/21/2013 09:37
1238Re: halted for earnings blowup eom-squeeze06/11/2013 11:56
1237SPECTACULAR: Booooooooooooooooooooooooooom eomStrong Buy-EPR5316706/11/2013 09:52
1236halted eom-singhtelecom06/10/2013 16:12
1235$17$17$17$17: Re: Nice nuts-squeeze05/22/2013 12:03
1234quiet little blowup eom-squeeze05/21/2013 12:21
1233$17$17$17$17: Nice nuts eom-EPR5316705/21/2013 12:01
1232Re: news? $16 assault...$16.70 blowup eom-squeeze05/15/2013 10:10
1231news? $16 assault eom-squeeze05/14/2013 13:09
1230WHATD-I-TELL-YA: Up nearly $1 from Friday post - and today we actually DO have some options ac...Strong Buy-EPR5316704/29/2013 11:31

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
GLAGlassBridge Enterprises Inc.8.30978.44
IEPRRIcahn Enterprises L.P. Rt1.8455.93
MBOTMicrobot Medical Inc.7.5046.20
BASIBioanalytical Systems Inc.1.3331.68
LNTHLantheus Holdings Inc.12.1529.95
INAPInterNAP Corp.2.3127.62
AETIAmerican Electric Technologies Inc.2.4023.05
KBSFKBS Fashion Group Ltd.6.9022.99
GRVYGRAVITY Co. Ltd. ADR35.5820.94
QPACWQuinpario Acquisition Corp. 2 Wt0.6219.02
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • efbailey posted a message on OCLR.
  • 1 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message on TSLA.
  • 39 mins ago
  • efbailey posted a message on TSLA.
  • 52 mins ago
  • whosat rewarded msgreenacres 3 reputation points.
  • 204 mins ago
  • bgeko09 updated his/her profile.
  • 300 mins ago
  • PornStarTrader posted a message.
  • 345 mins ago
  • PencilNeckGeek updated his/her profile.
  • 375 mins ago
  • riskybiz88 updated his/her profile.
  • 564 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 609 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 652 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • Road_Agent
  • 1604.18%
  • rabiondi
  • 328.32%
  • mrsparex
  • 325.93%
  • whosat
  • 211.68%
  • kingicancia
  • 166.55%
  • Keith22
  • 132.99%
  • theMagician
  • 110.59%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 99.36%
  • abs1
  • 95.71%
  • ch90
  • 94.25%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster10 secs ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin20 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin2 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55776 days ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres8 mins ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM10 mins ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5510 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit70 mins ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2417 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4515 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.