Sun 8/30/2015 15:56 ET
DJIA16643.0111.650.07%SOLAR30.100.421.38%GOLD1133.700.990.99%Shanghai3232.35155.804.82%
S&P 5001988.871.190.06%BANKS23.630.110.46%OIL45.35297.506.56%Nikkei19136.32579.833.03%
NASDAQ4828.3215.450.32%SEMI49.760.420.85%US/EU0.890.490.55%Futures2108.001.250.06%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Diamond Foods - DMND       1254 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
1254Delivered ... eom-JesseLivermore12/09/2014 09:33
1253Some E's Now - -TheNextGoogle12/08/2014 16:22
1252Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-kider12/01/2014 15:43
1251Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 15:41
1250very bullish setup for Dec -- volume makes it real eom-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 10:29
1249low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -- wa...-JesseLivermore11/30/2014 09:30
1248Lots of sinkers on today's E's --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 17:15
1247Some E's Now - DMND, FNSR, FIVE --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 16:10
1246DMND breakout-StockConsultant11/27/2013 09:36
1245E Report --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:54
1244E's Now - DMND,PAYX,PTN - Revised - PTN also --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:49
1243hit a 52 high $23.35 eom-LSmith09/09/2013 15:02
1242DMND Took profits....sweet eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 11:45
1241DMND Is nice today eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 10:29
1240OH-NUTS!!!!!!!: Wow - never thought I'd see the day!! Out all from $16's cost eomSell-EPR5316708/21/2013 09:59
1239short the pop 22.00 eom-jjkool_0108/21/2013 09:37
1238Re: halted for earnings blowup eom-squeeze06/11/2013 11:56
1237SPECTACULAR: Booooooooooooooooooooooooooom eomStrong Buy-EPR5316706/11/2013 09:52
1236halted eom-singhtelecom06/10/2013 16:12
1235$17$17$17$17: Re: Nice nuts-squeeze05/22/2013 12:03
1234quiet little blowup eom-squeeze05/21/2013 12:21
1233$17$17$17$17: Nice nuts eom-EPR5316705/21/2013 12:01
1232Re: news? $16 assault...$16.70 blowup eom-squeeze05/15/2013 10:10
1231news? $16 assault eom-squeeze05/14/2013 13:09
1230WHATD-I-TELL-YA: Up nearly $1 from Friday post - and today we actually DO have some options ac...Strong Buy-EPR5316704/29/2013 11:31

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
MPOMidstates Petroleum Co. Inc.4.19101.44
EOXEmerald Oil Inc.2.8054.70
HELICHC Group Ltd.0.8053.85
ARIAAriad Pharmaceuticals Inc.9.8941.95
LEILucas Energy Inc.2.0034.23
HNRHarvest Natural Resources Inc.1.3030.00
SPPSanchez Production Partners LP5.7229.36
RGSEReal Goods Solar Inc. Cl A1.3625.93
NCQNovaCopper Inc.0.5925.30
ESSXEssex Rental Corp.0.4523.92
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • luigithecat updated his/her profile.
  • -202 mins ago
  • Focusyoga updated his/her profile.
  • -159 mins ago
  • galea03 updated his/her profile.
  • -148 mins ago
  • sjfor273 updated his/her profile.
  • -127 mins ago
  • eliott94moose updated his/her profile.
  • -109 mins ago
  • mgnficnt updated his/her profile.
  • 84 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 130 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 132 mins ago
  • investorjohn added hazeleye to his/her watch list.
  • 169 mins ago
  • Jackal praised msgreenacres.
  • 298 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • theMagician
  • 9810.52%
  • naira
  • 7841.79%
  • sr99
  • 7734.89%
  • mamspoker
  • 7317.04%
  • DELTA
  • 6878.14%
  • Lionmaster
  • 6710.32%
  • Sqwii
  • 6474.44%
  • T1aris
  • 6241.62%
  • JWT
  • 5758.94%
  • ryanh
  • 5649.63%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster4 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin13 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin13 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557718 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM47 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks46 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres4 hrs ago
  • Stocks For A Different Jungle
  • briellepat6 days ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth42 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender246 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.