Fri 9/30/2016 16:16 ET
DJIA---------SOLAR20.320.050.25%GOLD---------Shanghai---------
S&P 5002168.2717.350.80%BANKS19.300.261.37%OIL---------Nikkei---------
NASDAQ5312.0043.030.81%SEMI69.381.011.46%US/EU---------Futures---------
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Diamond Foods - DMND       1254 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
1254Delivered ... eom-JesseLivermore12/09/2014 09:33
1253Some E's Now - -TheNextGoogle12/08/2014 16:22
1252Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-kider12/01/2014 15:43
1251Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 15:41
1250very bullish setup for Dec -- volume makes it real eom-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 10:29
1249low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -- wa...-JesseLivermore11/30/2014 09:30
1248Lots of sinkers on today's E's --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 17:15
1247Some E's Now - DMND, FNSR, FIVE --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 16:10
1246DMND breakout-StockConsultant11/27/2013 09:36
1245E Report --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:54
1244E's Now - DMND,PAYX,PTN - Revised - PTN also --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:49
1243hit a 52 high $23.35 eom-LSmith 09/09/2013 15:02
1242DMND Took profits....sweet eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 11:45
1241DMND Is nice today eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 10:29
1240OH-NUTS!!!!!!!: Wow - never thought I'd see the day!! Out all from $16's cost eomSell-EPR5316708/21/2013 09:59
1239short the pop 22.00 eom-jjkool_0108/21/2013 09:37
1238Re: halted for earnings blowup eom-squeeze06/11/2013 11:56
1237SPECTACULAR: Booooooooooooooooooooooooooom eomStrong Buy-EPR5316706/11/2013 09:52
1236halted eom-singhtelecom06/10/2013 16:12
1235$17$17$17$17: Re: Nice nuts-squeeze05/22/2013 12:03
1234quiet little blowup eom-squeeze05/21/2013 12:21
1233$17$17$17$17: Nice nuts eom-EPR5316705/21/2013 12:01
1232Re: news? $16 assault...$16.70 blowup eom-squeeze05/15/2013 10:10
1231news? $16 assault eom-squeeze05/14/2013 13:09
1230WHATD-I-TELL-YA: Up nearly $1 from Friday post - and today we actually DO have some options ac...Strong Buy-EPR5316704/29/2013 11:31

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
EACErickson Inc.0.6678.38
NVFYNova Lifestyle Inc.3.6144.41
CNETChinaNet Online Holdings Inc.1.7726.43
XNYChina Xiniya Fashion Ltd. ADR1.7826.24
PYDSPayment Data Systems Inc.2.4021.83
PTCTPTC Therapeutics Inc.14.0121.19
SRAQWSilver Run Acquisition Corp. Wt5.5520.92
MXCMexco Energy Corp.4.1520.29
LEJULeju Holdings Ltd. ADR5.3719.33
ITUSITUS Corp.3.8918.96
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • Superman posted a message on IPDN.
  • 36 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on IPDN.
  • 41 mins ago
  • nolan posted a message on AAMC.
  • 47 mins ago
  • crainiac posted a message.
  • 52 mins ago
  • TheDoc added tokyopua to his/her watch list.
  • 74 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message.
  • 83 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message on GWPRF.
  • 92 mins ago
  • EPR53167 posted a message.
  • 95 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message on BDR.
  • 114 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message on BDR.
  • 117 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • khaugabrook
  • 334.07%
  • disaster
  • 255.94%
  • Itiswhatitis
  • 197.68%
  • nandshand
  • 145.29%
  • fm23
  • 128.59%
  • kingicancia
  • 113.37%
  • devilbutt
  • 88.38%
  • invisiblehand
  • 86.44%
  • trupik
  • 84.43%
  • aohj2joint
  • 79.10%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster4 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin4 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin27 hrs ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557727 days ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres45 mins ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM14 mins ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks22 hrs ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir22 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender246 days ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth4 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.