Thu 7/28/2016 08:23 ET
DJIA18382.1234.930.19%SOLAR21.960.170.77%GOLD1343.500.610.61%Shanghai2994.322.400.08%
S&P 5002166.582.600.12%BANKS23.640.010.04%OIL44.94178.413.97%Nikkei16476.84186.191.13%
NASDAQ5139.8129.810.58%SEMI63.840.230.36%US/EU0.900.280.31%Futures3.000.000.00%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Diamond Foods - DMND       1254 messages

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #Message PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
1254Delivered ... eom-JesseLivermore12/09/2014 09:33
1253Some E's Now - -TheNextGoogle12/08/2014 16:22
1252Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-kider12/01/2014 15:43
1251Re: low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -...-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 15:41
1250very bullish setup for Dec -- volume makes it real eom-JesseLivermore12/01/2014 10:29
1249low float hi short -- clear cup-n-handle in demand this holiday season -- wa...-JesseLivermore11/30/2014 09:30
1248Lots of sinkers on today's E's --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 17:15
1247Some E's Now - DMND, FNSR, FIVE --TheNextGoogle12/05/2013 16:10
1246DMND breakout-StockConsultant11/27/2013 09:36
1245E Report --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:54
1244E's Now - DMND,PAYX,PTN - Revised - PTN also --TheNextGoogle09/30/2013 16:49
1243hit a 52 high $23.35 eom-LSmith 09/09/2013 15:02
1242DMND Took profits....sweet eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 11:45
1241DMND Is nice today eom-msgreenacres08/21/2013 10:29
1240OH-NUTS!!!!!!!: Wow - never thought I'd see the day!! Out all from $16's cost eomSell-EPR5316708/21/2013 09:59
1239short the pop 22.00 eom-jjkool_0108/21/2013 09:37
1238Re: halted for earnings blowup eom-squeeze06/11/2013 11:56
1237SPECTACULAR: Booooooooooooooooooooooooooom eomStrong Buy-EPR5316706/11/2013 09:52
1236halted eom-singhtelecom06/10/2013 16:12
1235$17$17$17$17: Re: Nice nuts-squeeze05/22/2013 12:03
1234quiet little blowup eom-squeeze05/21/2013 12:21
1233$17$17$17$17: Nice nuts eom-EPR5316705/21/2013 12:01
1232Re: news? $16 assault...$16.70 blowup eom-squeeze05/15/2013 10:10
1231news? $16 assault eom-squeeze05/14/2013 13:09
1230WHATD-I-TELL-YA: Up nearly $1 from Friday post - and today we actually DO have some options ac...Strong Buy-EPR5316704/29/2013 11:31

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
SQNMSequenom Inc.2.35176.24
EPRSEPIRUS Biopharmaceuticals Inc.0.19103.86
MDGSMedigus Ltd. ADR2.1362.60
XCOMXtera Communications Inc.2.2558.45
PMDPsychemedics Corp.18.2531.39
EVOKEvoke Pharma Inc.2.0528.93
REPHRecro Pharma Inc.9.9028.91
SMLRSemler Scientific Inc.2.3027.78
DRAMDataram Corp.2.1926.59
UISUnisys Corp.10.0426.29
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • ashom updated his/her profile.
  • 25 mins ago
  • Chana updated his/her profile.
  • 335 mins ago
  • HI3AFP updated his/her profile.
  • 380 mins ago
  • tokyopua posted a message on EVOK.
  • 452 mins ago
  • tokyopua posted a message on ADVM.
  • 461 mins ago
  • Supernovas updated his/her profile.
  • 472 mins ago
  • diligence posted a message.
  • 472 mins ago
  • toivo1234 updated his/her profile.
  • 487 mins ago
  • djg251 updated his/her profile.
  • 515 mins ago
  • Matrade updated his/her profile.
  • 526 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • Itiswhatitis
  • 411.92%
  • devilbutt
  • 210.95%
  • Keith22
  • 166.00%
  • abs1
  • 165.56%
  • trupik
  • 147.39%
  • fm23
  • 142.03%
  • ou71764
  • 80.30%
  • T1aris
  • 74.44%
  • Sqwii
  • 67.59%
  • lopros
  • 66.67%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster3 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin36 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin6 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557723 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres42 secs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM2 mins ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks14 hrs ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir14 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2416 hrs ago
  • Educational Resources
  • sjabs4 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.