Mon 5/20/2019 07:40 ET
DJIA25764.0097.900.38%TELCO171.411.470.86%GOLD1275.950.260.02%Shanghai2870.6011.770.41%
S&P 5002859.5316.590.58%BANKS435.262.700.62%OIL63.160.240.38%BITCOIN7894.23288.143.65%
NASDAQ7816.2981.291.04%PHARM564.791.520.27%US/EU1.120.000.00%Futures2846.3815.660.55%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Mining and Commodities Eh!       All things commodities, with a Canadian Junior Miner focus.

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
6199CAFCanaf finalizes subsidiary Southern Coal B-BBEE dealStrong Buy-Jimjones197208/15/2018 14:32
6193NPTPlaintree earns $2.54-million in fiscal 2018Strong Buy-Jimjones197207/30/2018 16:31
6188CAFCanaf Group appoints Williams to board, as CFOStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/19/2018 10:29
6185SNF.VSunora Foods' Q2 sales at $3.52-millionStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/11/2018 13:25
6183CAFCanaf Group to sell 30% of unit for $1.7MStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/06/2018 23:50
6182NPTNPT.C (Plaintree Systems Inc) Due Diligence ReportStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/04/2018 14:41
6180CAFCanaf Group changes name to Canaf InvestmentsStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/04/2018 10:20
6179CAFCanaf Group Inc.(CAF.V) Q2 2018 Results. Financials + MD&AStrong Buy-Jimjones197206/29/2018 11:35
6178CAFCanaf Group earns $691,115 (U.S.) in six monthsStrong Buy-Jimjones197206/29/2018 10:11
6176AXM.VAxmin, Teranga receive exploration permits in SenegalStrong Buy-Jimjones197206/18/2018 23:51
6173ANXA fair share from a nice eastern Canada corporation that's building on solid ...Buy-intern06/04/2018 16:31
6170SNF.VSunora Foods Q1 2018 Results (Ending March 31st 2018)Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/29/2018 22:04
6169SNF.VSunora Foods earns $106,130 in Q1 2018Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/29/2018 14:39
6168CAFlooks as if the CEO of CAF has already established himself in South Africa's ...Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/28/2018 11:52
6167PLEASEBGENEROUS: WE SEND STEAKS TO ACKNOWLEDGE A GREAT TRADE, OR WHEN SOMEONE HELPS US. IF YO...-msgreenacres05/24/2018 20:17
6166AXM.VAxmin Inc. Earns $386,000 USD In Q1 2018Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/24/2018 12:30
6161TNATNA Earns $1.5 Million USD In Q1 2018Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/17/2018 12:00
6160SNF.VSunora Foods Initiates Agricultural Commodity Business with Major Asian Compa...Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/17/2018 11:37
6159NO DONATIONS GUYS? LET'S REMEMBER THAT THE SITE RUNS ONLY ON DONATIONS. I S...-msgreenacres05/14/2018 16:39
6158TNATNA Earns $3 Million USD In 2017Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/09/2018 09:09
6156PLEASE:}DONATE!: LET'S MAKE SURE LION GETS WHAT HE NEED TO FUND THE SITE! PLEASE BE GENEROUS,...-msgreenacres05/07/2018 19:39
6155AXM.VAxmin earns $1.2-million (U.S.) in 2017Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/07/2018 13:53
6154AXM.VAxmin Inc(AXM.V) Royalty Payment History(2015-2018) Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/03/2018 19:01
6153AXM.VTGZ Q1 results are out, shows them paying axmin $500,000 USD in royalties. Th...Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/03/2018 14:26
6152TNAEvergreen Gaming to file fiscal 2017 financials lateStrong Buy-Jimjones197205/02/2018 15:02
4 Msg Tags at Mining and Commodities Eh!:
6337  Apologies for the tagged posts below. I am unable to delete them for some rea...-Jimjones197204/17/2019 10:40
6336AXM.V  April 15th 2019: Russia to Send Soldiers to Central African Republic as Part ...Strong Buy-Jimjones197204/15/2019 14:53
6322AXM.V  Three rebel chiefs named 'advisers' to Central African governmentStrong Buy-Jimjones197203/25/2019 16:55
26  Comprehensive DD List with Links:1GavinNorth11/21/2009 17:27

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
FSLYFastly Inc. Cl A23.9949.94
OTLKOutlook Therapeutics Inc.2.1037.25
DNJRGolden Bull Ltd.4.7026.00
AIPTPrecision Therapeutics Inc.0.6325.72
JAGXJaguar Health Inc.0.2125.15
TRNXTaronis Technologies Inc.0.6323.08
CRAYCray Inc.36.5222.51
MYSZMy Size Inc.0.7521.95
LKLuckin Coffee Inc. ADR20.3819.88
NOVNNovan Inc.1.6819.15
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • forexprofitway updated his/her profile.
  • 144 mins ago
  • Jamesw2781 updated his/her profile.
  • 146 mins ago
  • kellund updated his/her profile.
  • 307 mins ago
  • corey1972 updated his/her profile.
  • 845 mins ago
  • Awais123 updated his/her profile.
  • 1008 mins ago
  • Notsobad15 added red_dog to his/her watch list.
  • 1021 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 1042 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message.
  • 1129 mins ago
  • mikekhealy updated his/her profile.
  • 1317 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 1329 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster6 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin2 hrs ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin45 hrs ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557733 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM12 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland557 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital452 days ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres14 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit6 mins ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender242 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.