Mon 2/18/2019 01:47 ET
DJIA25883.25450.371.74%TELCO163.803.572.18%GOLD1326.154.110.31%Shanghai2682.3938.091.42%
S&P 5002775.6030.251.09%BANKS441.7310.652.41%OIL56.410.430.76%BITCOIN3744.2274.882.00%
NASDAQ7472.4145.580.61%PHARM573.527.511.31%US/EU1.130.000.00%Futures2777.120.000.00%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Mining and Commodities Eh!       All things commodities, with a Canadian Junior Miner focus.

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
6199CAFCanaf finalizes subsidiary Southern Coal B-BBEE dealStrong Buy-Jimjones197208/15/2018 14:32
6193NPTPlaintree earns $2.54-million in fiscal 2018Strong Buy-Jimjones197207/30/2018 16:31
6188CAFCanaf Group appoints Williams to board, as CFOStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/19/2018 10:29
6185SNF.VSunora Foods' Q2 sales at $3.52-millionStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/11/2018 13:25
6183CAFCanaf Group to sell 30% of unit for $1.7MStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/06/2018 23:50
6182NPTNPT.C (Plaintree Systems Inc) Due Diligence ReportStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/04/2018 14:41
6180CAFCanaf Group changes name to Canaf InvestmentsStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/04/2018 10:20
6179CAFCanaf Group Inc.(CAF.V) Q2 2018 Results. Financials + MD&AStrong Buy-Jimjones197206/29/2018 11:35
6178CAFCanaf Group earns $691,115 (U.S.) in six monthsStrong Buy-Jimjones197206/29/2018 10:11
6176AXM.VAxmin, Teranga receive exploration permits in SenegalStrong Buy-Jimjones197206/18/2018 23:51
6173ANXA fair share from a nice eastern Canada corporation that's building on solid ...Buy-intern06/04/2018 16:31
6170SNF.VSunora Foods Q1 2018 Results (Ending March 31st 2018)Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/29/2018 22:04
6169SNF.VSunora Foods earns $106,130 in Q1 2018Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/29/2018 14:39
6168CAFlooks as if the CEO of CAF has already established himself in South Africa's ...Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/28/2018 11:52
6167PLEASEBGENEROUS: WE SEND STEAKS TO ACKNOWLEDGE A GREAT TRADE, OR WHEN SOMEONE HELPS US. IF YO...-msgreenacres05/24/2018 20:17
6166AXM.VAxmin Inc. Earns $386,000 USD In Q1 2018Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/24/2018 12:30
6161TNATNA Earns $1.5 Million USD In Q1 2018Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/17/2018 12:00
6160SNF.VSunora Foods Initiates Agricultural Commodity Business with Major Asian Compa...Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/17/2018 11:37
6159NO DONATIONS GUYS? LET'S REMEMBER THAT THE SITE RUNS ONLY ON DONATIONS. I S...-msgreenacres05/14/2018 16:39
6158TNATNA Earns $3 Million USD In 2017Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/09/2018 09:09
6156PLEASE:}DONATE!: LET'S MAKE SURE LION GETS WHAT HE NEED TO FUND THE SITE! PLEASE BE GENEROUS,...-msgreenacres05/07/2018 19:39
6155AXM.VAxmin earns $1.2-million (U.S.) in 2017Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/07/2018 13:53
6154AXM.VAxmin Inc(AXM.V) Royalty Payment History(2015-2018) Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/03/2018 19:01
6153AXM.VTGZ Q1 results are out, shows them paying axmin $500,000 USD in royalties. Th...Strong Buy-Jimjones197205/03/2018 14:26
6152TNAEvergreen Gaming to file fiscal 2017 financials lateStrong Buy-Jimjones197205/02/2018 15:02
2 Msg Tags at Mining and Commodities Eh!:
26  Comprehensive DD List with Links:1GavinNorth11/21/2009 17:27
1  WELCOME: Welcome all Mining junkies and commodity bugs. Feel free to post any ideas o...1GavinNorth11/20/2009 22:05

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
SKYSSky Solar Holdings Ltd. ADR1.0892.17
BLNKWBlink Charging Co. Wt0.8566.67
HOTHHoth Therapeutics Inc.8.5352.32
IPWRIdeal Power Inc.0.5237.34
OCCOptical Cable Corp.5.2137.11
PHCFPuhui Wealth Investment Management Co. Ltd.4.5030.81
TBIOTranslate Bio Inc.9.3526.87
CFMSConformis Inc.1.2626.00
WEIWeidai Ltd. ADR13.2025.55
TNETTriNet Group Inc.60.9723.10
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • Jcompton0310 updated his/her profile.
  • 123 mins ago
  • Gotaxation updated his/her profile.
  • 134 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 145 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 201 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message.
  • 354 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message.
  • 360 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message.
  • 362 mins ago
  • Burnison updated his/her profile.
  • 383 mins ago
  • Moosh13 added SunTzu772 to his/her watch list.
  • 622 mins ago
  • theMagician posted a message.
  • 936 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster68 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin5 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin13 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55776 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM2 days ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland55100 mins ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres2 days ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital452 days ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit2 days ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender242 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.