Mon 10/15/2018 05:16 ET
DJIA25339.99287.161.15%TELCO165.682.141.29%GOLD1235.1013.091.06%Shanghai2568.1038.261.49%
S&P 5002767.1339.291.42%BANKS446.782.590.58%OIL71.530.190.27%BITCOIN6567.27302.754.61%
NASDAQ7496.89171.682.29%PHARM568.376.761.19%US/EU1.170.000.26%Futures2749.2519.240.70%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Mining and Commodities Eh!       All things commodities, with a Canadian Junior Miner focus.

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
6203AXM.V2018-08-29 14:28 MT - News ReleaseStrong Buy-Jimjones197208/29/2018 22:06
6202SNF.VSunora Foods files Q2 2018 financials, arranges NCIBStrong Buy-Jimjones197208/28/2018 22:28
6201AXM.VAXM.V Q2 2018 Results (Financials + MD&A) Ending June 30th 2018Strong Buy-Jimjones197208/27/2018 11:44
6200AXM.VVery positive article below. With Russian/CAR ties growing and several rebel ...Strong Buy-Jimjones197208/21/2018 12:06
6199CAFCanaf finalizes subsidiary Southern Coal B-BBEE dealStrong Buy-Jimjones197208/15/2018 14:32
6198AXM.VCAR militia disarmament begins in SeptemberStrong Buy-Jimjones197208/09/2018 15:42
6197AXM.VCentral African Republic receives military vehicles from China and the USStrong Buy-Jimjones197208/09/2018 15:42
6196AXM.VRussian group is securing gold mine owned by Axmin inc:Strong Buy-Jimjones197208/02/2018 16:59
6195AXM.VPage 7 ( TGZ Q2 MD&A) Ore tonnes milled were marginally lower in the first ha...-Jimjones197208/02/2018 11:00
6194AXM.VAxmin received $600K USD from Teranga Gold in Q2 2018 from royalty payments.Strong Buy-Jimjones197208/02/2018 10:01
6193NPTPlaintree earns $2.54-million in fiscal 2018Strong Buy-Jimjones197207/30/2018 16:31
6192AXM.VUnited Nations Central African Republic Report(January to June 2018)Strong Buy-Jimjones197207/28/2018 21:48
6191AXM.VLooks like Axmin Inc(AXM & AXMIF) isn't the only company waiting to get back ...Strong Buy-Jimjones197207/27/2018 23:58
6190CAFChinese investors plan $10-billion metallurgical complex in South AfricaStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/27/2018 23:35
6189CAFChina to invest $15 billion in South African economyStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/25/2018 12:00
6188CAFCanaf Group appoints Williams to board, as CFOStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/19/2018 10:29
6187TNALooks like resistance has hit this stock over the last month despite decent e...Strong Sell-Jimjones197207/17/2018 14:22
6186CAFCAF Performance Article By Simply WallstreetStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/13/2018 10:34
6185SNF.VSunora Foods' Q2 sales at $3.52-millionStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/11/2018 13:25
6184AXM.VSix recent articles about how the Central African Republic is improvingStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/07/2018 00:37
6183CAFCanaf Group to sell 30% of unit for $1.7MStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/06/2018 23:50
6182NPTNPT.C (Plaintree Systems Inc) Due Diligence ReportStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/04/2018 14:41
6181AXM.VIMF Approves Disbursement Of $32.1 million USD To Central African RepublicStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/04/2018 10:56
6180CAFCanaf Group changes name to Canaf InvestmentsStrong Buy-Jimjones197207/04/2018 10:20
6179CAFCanaf Group Inc.(CAF.V) Q2 2018 Results. Financials + MD&AStrong Buy-Jimjones197206/29/2018 11:35
2 Msg Tags at Mining and Commodities Eh!:
26  Comprehensive DD List with Links:1GavinNorth11/21/2009 17:27
1  WELCOME: Welcome all Mining junkies and commodity bugs. Feel free to post any ideas o...1GavinNorth11/20/2009 22:05

Top | < Prev 25 | Next 25 > | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
CORICorium International Inc.12.7052.83
EARSAuris Medical Holding AG0.9844.12
PLANAnaplan Inc.24.3042.94
YGYIYoungevity International Inc.13.3040.74
YVRLiquid Media Group Ltd.0.8432.30
IMMYImprimis Pharmaceuticals Inc.2.9531.11
AQMSAqua Metals Inc.2.9225.86
AMDAAmedica Corp.0.3125.51
LEJULeju Holdings Ltd. ADR1.8025.00
ZOMZomedica Pharmaceuticals Corp.1.7024.09
... See More ...

Members
Latest TwitsWhen
  • Kayzystocks updated his/her profile.
  • 49 mins ago
  • stevenpham1990 updated his/her profile.
  • 93 mins ago
  • singhtelecom added BottomofChart to his/her watch list.
  • 230 mins ago
  • holland55 posted a message on NFL.
  • 378 mins ago
  • BielyKvietok updated his/her profile.
  • 603 mins ago
  • bazwuan updated his/her profile.
  • 814 mins ago
  • BielyKvietok added Bender24 to his/her watch list.
  • 842 mins ago
  • jkumar added crainiac to his/her watch list.
  • 977 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message on SPY.
  • 1121 mins ago
  • bucyrus posted a message.
  • 1122 mins ago
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster10 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin22 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin2 mons ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557712 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM2 days ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit2 days ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital452 days ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5517 hrs ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth6 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender243 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.