Wed 10/22/2014 20:35 ET
DJIA16461.32151.440.92%SOLAR37.061.082.91%GOLD1241.000.850.85%Shanghai2326.5513.030.56%
S&P 5001927.1114.070.73%BANKS22.660.210.92%OIL80.38205.772.56%Nikkei15083.93111.620.74%
NASDAQ4382.8536.380.83%SEMI48.240.571.19%US/EU0.790.430.54%Futures14.001.007.14%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2506579Goldman Makes It Official That the Stock Market is Manipulated, Buybacks Driv...-hy_hawarya10/22/2014 20:17
2506578PBRShould be back to 14.50 in no time.-nobreak10/22/2014 20:10
2506577PBREarning play on 10/23 eomStrong Buy-nobreak10/22/2014 20:09
2506576ISIS Call For Lone Wolf Attacks Hits Canada -moltenlava10/22/2014 18:56
2506575If you sold on my "sinister music" post you saved some dough. Once again, we ...4okbyme10/22/2014 18:54
2506574POTE's Tomorrow BMO --TheNextGoogle 10/22/2014 18:34
2506573TShortened E list, 4 pm --TheNextGoogle 10/22/2014 18:29
2506572YELPDon't mess with the hot hand. :) Re: 59 Breached only 9 bucks to go ..... LOL...-ninjaninja10/22/2014 18:18
2506571Stocks to Watch for October 23, 2014 -acinvestorblog10/22/2014 17:42
2506570yelp is calling for help eom-Mousetrap10/22/2014 17:19
2506569UVXYwhy exit now??? Re: Add some here .. A good 5 pts, exit rest in am eom-Jackal10/22/2014 17:10
2506568UVXYRe: Add some here .. A good 5 pts, exit rest in am eom-ramaji 10/22/2014 17:04
2506567LNKDCream coming off,,,hope twtr gives it pop eom-Jackal10/22/2014 16:58
2506566ISNSAs you can see by looking at the chart the stock was trading over $9.9 in ear...-acinvestorblog10/22/2014 16:58
2506565YELPOh 50 is very possible give time eom-Jackal10/22/2014 16:48
2506564FREEDunno how Im feeling about this one... Thoughts? eom-KUTTER 125%10/22/2014 16:42
2506563XLEGreat call Luv, easy double from this afternoon. Rueing the fact that i didn'...-techie9910/22/2014 16:42
2506562VIIALL-BY-MYSELF: Feelin' like Eric Carmen?!?! More wilding a/h - up 32%+ from posted entry ...-EPR5316710/22/2014 16:41
2506561YELP59 Breached only 9 bucks to go ..... LOLRe: Followed u. =) Re: YELP SCALPED.....-clt_000010/22/2014 16:38
2506560ISNS3.50....AH ...oh my.... eom-acinvestorblog10/22/2014 16:30
2506559GRNH: Re: posted entry in the .09 range on the bb board -- at this point you are ch...-JesseLivermore10/22/2014 16:26
2506558RGLSUp immediately AH. Euphoria works both ways. In this case...going higher! eom-Focused10/22/2014 16:21
2506557YELPyelp reviews are mostly fake, if u dont pay the co they list bad reviews, u d...-theMagician 10/22/2014 16:21
2506556CTXSENTERPRISE_COMP: huge revenue miss - so now orcl sap ibm vmw ctxs - all the enterprise computi...-luvb2b 10/22/2014 16:20
2506555ISNSvery strong close. The 200-day EMA located at 4.12 is the next target....tomo...Strong Buy-acinvestorblog10/22/2014 16:17
2 Msg Tags at Wall Street Pit:
2488147  Remember, don't need to force trades.patience is a trade too eom-ILOVECAPITALISM08/07/2014 10:21
2485087QQQ  QQQ: i see more and more every day it seems. you really need the corporate bond m...-luvb2b 07/23/2014 15:32

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
RGLSRegulus Therapeutics Inc.13.75103.10
VPCOVapor Corp.2.8562.86
COCOCorinthian Colleges Inc.0.2146.43
ZAZAZaZa Energy Corp.4.1539.26
VIIVicon Industries Inc.2.1637.58
ISNSImage Sensing Systems Inc.3.3330.59
MELRMelrose Bancorp Inc.13.0530.50
CADTWDT Asia Investments Ltd. Wt0.1330.00
MGTMGT Capital Investments Inc.1.0824.14
UBICUBIC Inc. ADS17.0322.15
... See More ...

Members
User IDMessages Posted
  • Jackal
  • 66
  • msgreenacres
  • 53
  • dudleydan
  • 53
  • ILOVECAPITALISM
  • 50
  • luvb2b
  • 45
  • crainiac
  • 43
  • invisiblehand
  • 31
  • clt_0000
  • 30
  • acinvestorblog
  • 29
  • EPR53167
  • 27
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • theMagician
  • 8156.26%
  • mamspoker
  • 7526.55%
  • DELTA
  • 6860.35%
  • Lionmaster
  • 6710.32%
  • Sqwii
  • 6385.99%
  • T1aris
  • 6241.62%
  • JWT
  • 5683.69%
  • thewizardofoz
  • 5577.33%
  • kiss11
  • 5524.18%
  • alex4u2nv
  • 5255.06%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster16 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin7 hrs ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin6 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557727 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM2 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks3 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital455 hrs ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir14 hrs ago
  • Stocks For A Different Jungle
  • briellepat9 hrs ago
  • Biotech Breakthrough
  • stockodile8 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.