Sun 5/28/2017 00:54 ET
DJIA21080.282.670.01%SOLAR18.400.160.86%GOLD1266.7010.390.82%Shanghai3136.7734.501.10%
S&P 5002415.820.720.03%BANKS23.610.010.04%OIL49.780.901.80%Nikkei19686.84126.000.64%
NASDAQ6210.194.970.08%SEMI85.480.160.19%US/EU1.120.000.34%Futures2413.750.250.01%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2676528Remembering Jimmy Anderson Jr. this Memorial Weekend.1atsignal05/27/2017 23:12
2676527DMRCMore like 2.8 million shares, not much still, but 25% increase in outstanding...-mantis05/27/2017 23:03
2676526ETHUp almost 10% already haha Re: I just locked and loaded up on Ethereum throug...-motz05/27/2017 20:28
2676525DMRCRe: Looks like a secondary offering showing on ameritrade after close yesterd...-atsignal05/27/2017 18:52
2676524PBYIHas BO written all over it. eom-jsyaho05/27/2017 18:37
2676523DMRCThanks Lion, I was worried. Re: Looks like a secondary offering showing on am...-mantis05/27/2017 18:25
2676522DMRCRe: Looks like a secondary offering showing on ameritrade after close yesterd...-Lionmaster 05/27/2017 18:15
2676521ETHI just locked and loaded up on Ethereum through Coinbase at $149 eom-motz05/27/2017 17:42
2676520BRORe: One Way Out Gregg RIP-efbailey05/27/2017 17:32
2676519DMRCLooks like a secondary offering showing on ameritrade after close yesterday. ...-mantis05/27/2017 17:28
2676518TSLATesla Stock Setting up for new Highs-acinvestorblog 05/27/2017 17:16
2676517Gregg Allman and Southern Rock. Doesn't get any better. RIP. eom-investorjohn05/27/2017 16:59
2676516Greg Allman dead at 69. Damn, all of my favorite musicians seems to be "exiti...-jonnyb05/27/2017 16:44
2676515BROOne Way Out Gregg RIP-blacksheep05/27/2017 15:53
2676514TSLA$TSLA (TSLA) Tesla stock strong day, top of range breakout watch above 328.4,...-StockConsultant05/27/2017 15:50
2676513GBTCProbably need to buy Ether and just hold for the next 10 years. Bitcoin on st...-motz05/27/2017 13:50
2676512FB$FB (FB) Facebook stock top of range breakout watch above 153.88, ready for n...-StockConsultant05/27/2017 10:11
2676511BNFT$BNFT (BNFT) Benefitfocus stock nice breakout follow through with volume (+90...-StockConsultant05/27/2017 09:55
2676510TSLARe: If you think amzn is just a book seller...-trendtn05/27/2017 09:40
2676509TSLAIf you think amzn is just a book seller...-trendtn05/27/2017 09:33
2676508GSGov't Sachs. 50d sma curling down too.-ninjaninja 05/26/2017 21:03
2676507BAC50d sma curling down.-ninjaninja 05/26/2017 21:02
2676506AMDUnless it's building a H&S. Re: Trend still seems firmly in tact. Hope I reme...-ninjaninja 05/26/2017 20:53
2676505AMDTrend still seems firmly in tact. Hope I remember to get a position.-ninjaninja 05/26/2017 20:49
2676504SGMOSGMO 8K just filed. $75m offering eom-HiSpeed05/26/2017 17:14
3 Msg Tags at Wall Street Pit:
2674459  40 stock market terms every stock trader or investor should know:-Lionmaster 05/10/2017 19:49
2674458  What Are Options, and How to Trade Them Profitably-Lionmaster 05/10/2017 19:44
2661047  Biotech PDUFA Calendar-crainiac 02/14/2017 14:09

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
SLNOWSoleno Therapeutics Inc. Wt0.35113.28
NIHDNII Holdings Inc.0.7440.56
LINULiNiu Technology Group0.2127.21
AEZSAEterna Zentaris Inc.1.1822.92
CYTRCytRx Corp.0.7319.91
DECKDeckers Outdoor Corp.67.2118.81
SENSSenseonics Holdings Inc.1.6617.73
CFCOWCF Corp. Wt1.9916.37
CERSCerus Corp.2.3516.34
APPNAppian Corp. Cl A17.1113.99
... See More ...

Members
User IDMessages Posted
  • msgreenacres
  • 74
  • ninjaninja
  • 52
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 48
  • EPR53167
  • 47
  • theMagician
  • 43
  • acinvestorblog
  • 42
  • Lionmaster
  • 40
  • StockConsultant
  • 36
  • Everd
  • 33
  • pbe1169
  • 27
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 1875.28%
  • rabiondi
  • 589.96%
  • stockwolf
  • 392.86%
  • whosat
  • 361.18%
  • detached
  • 331.82%
  • trupik
  • 205.55%
  • devilbutt
  • 174.85%
  • Keith22
  • 142.81%
  • JohnMK
  • 107.45%
  • hazeleye
  • 107.28%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster101 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin7 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin3 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55778 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres31 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM34 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5533 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4527 mins ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit40 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender245 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.