Sat 7/11/2020 18:52 ET
DJIA26075.30375.481.44%TELCO166.002.361.42%GOLD1799.214.140.23%Shanghai3414.2135.851.05%
S&P 5003185.0433.441.05%BANKS332.3617.955.40%OIL40.550.932.29%BITCOIN9246.1437.910.41%
NASDAQ10617.4470.080.66%PHARM591.651.240.21%US/EU1.130.000.15%Futures3179.500.950.03%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2863407SHLLa truckers review of Hyliion, visits HQ unannounced.-efbailey07/11/2020 18:32
2863406TSLA: Re: His official call is still bearish with a target of $740 -guidepost07/11/2020 17:35
2863405CVGood example, thanks for sharing Re: 1 in 100 in US is infected with Covid-19...-guidepost07/11/2020 17:29
2863404BANKS?: Anyone playing bank earnings next week? Really lagging compared to the other ...-Stockguy8907/11/2020 17:28
2863403SRNEAntibodies are the most precious resource on the planet right now, next to ai...-elfrisio07/11/2020 17:20
2863402Top Stock Trade Ideas for the coming week -acinvestorblog 07/11/2020 17:12
2863401TSLA: Re: His official call is still bearish with a target of $740 -CASHRICHFIELD07/11/2020 16:37
2863400CVRe: 1 in 100 in US is infected with Covid-19 now At what point will it stop b...-deaconmike07/11/2020 16:29
2863399Tesla and Beyond - IMO = Prime Examples of the Role of Marketing in product s...-TheNextGoogle 07/11/2020 16:26
2863398AAPLSINGHTELECOM: Re: OPTION Highlights of the Day - tracked a group of the stocks, made the li...-almlk07/11/2020 16:18
2863397Stock Picking is a Paradigm equally based on 4 main factors:-TheNextGoogle 07/11/2020 16:15
2863396Re: Texas and Georgia Weigh New Restrictions as U.S. Cases Spike-deaconmike07/11/2020 15:48
2863395CV1 in 100 in US is infected with Covid-19 now At what point will it stop being...-guidepost07/11/2020 15:45
2863394Taiwan has had 451 cases with 7 death's. Taiwan's population is greater than ...-dbradley12107/11/2020 15:37
2863393Re: Texas and Georgia Weigh New Restrictions as U.S. Cases Spike-kcprinters07/11/2020 15:27
2863392Re: Texas and Georgia Weigh New Restrictions as U.S. Cases Spike-nickthetrader07/11/2020 15:13
2863391Re :SMH, A jury of Roger Stone's peers found him guilty on every charge eom-HARLUM07/11/2020 15:07
2863390TSLA$2000: Re: His official call is still bearish with a target of $740 -guidepost07/11/2020 14:22
2863389WKEYEV-PLAY: Re: WISeKey IoT Cybersecurity Allows Electric Vehicles to Securely Communicat...-Hin507/11/2020 14:11
2863388KWBTKWBT-gooofy07/11/2020 14:03
2863387AAPLSINGHTELECOM: Re: OPTION Highlights of the Day - tracked a group of the stocks, made the li...-TheNextGoogle 07/11/2020 13:55
2863386Re: Texas and Georgia Weigh New Restrictions as U.S. Cases Spike-deaconmike07/11/2020 13:24
2863385Texas and Georgia Weigh New Restrictions as U.S. Cases Spike-trendtn07/11/2020 13:00
2863384Re: Buffet just said things too overvalued he is talking the mkt down since y...-trendtn07/11/2020 12:53
2863383TSLA$2000: Re: His official call is still bearish with a target of $740 -CASHRICHFIELD07/11/2020 11:07
1 Msg Tag at Wall Street Pit:
2841914  Re: Buffet just said things too overvalued he is talking the mkt down since y...9trendtn05/03/2020 13:02

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
PSVHermitage Offshore Services Ltd.1.88285.25
TEDUTarena International Inc. ADR2.3244.10
WAFUWah Fu Education Group Ltd.7.1843.60
CFFAWCF Finance Acquisition Corp. Wt2.4340.36
RETOReTo Eco-Solutions Inc.1.4438.46
INSEInspired Entertainment Inc.3.2834.98
MATXMatson Inc.36.4933.37
PTACWPropTech Acquisition Corp. Wt1.6033.33
BNEDBarnes & Noble Education Inc.2.4329.95
EVRIEveri Holdings Inc.5.9828.33
... See More ...

Members
User IDMessages Posted
  • CASHRICHFIELD
  • 83
  • Tripps
  • 73
  • crainiac
  • 59
  • stormcat
  • 38
  • seazestlion
  • 33
  • Hin5
  • 31
  • Stockguy89
  • 30
  • alfie
  • 29
  • NetworkNewsWire
  • 24
  • mellowrk
  • 22
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster19 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin4 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin4 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55773 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM27 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4526 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5530 hrs ago
  • THE NEW PIT
  • alfie30 hrs ago
  • hollands pad
  • holland552 days ago
  • Got Options
  • SurgicalScalper5 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.