Sun 6/16/2019 18:39 ET
DJIA26089.6118.260.07%TELCO173.111.160.67%GOLD1345.351.610.12%Shanghai2881.9728.530.99%
S&P 5002886.984.620.16%BANKS435.691.740.40%OIL52.520.240.46%BITCOIN8635.9257.860.67%
NASDAQ7796.6640.540.52%PHARM570.671.260.22%US/EU1.120.000.01%Futures2894.750.000.00%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2790295Re: Typical.-lemoyati06/16/2019 18:34
2790294BESTECONOMYEVER: May's employment data is worse than we think-lemoyati06/16/2019 18:33
2790293Re: Typical.3luhkonik06/16/2019 18:31
2790292Typical.-lemoyati06/16/2019 18:24
2790291Re: Four Oil tankers attacked to date - Response from Trump so far is Caution...-lemoyati06/16/2019 18:23
2790290actually what you are for is a media that only holds one side accountable and...-Faithalone06/16/2019 18:12
2790289Chart setups on my watchlist for next week -acinvestorblog 06/16/2019 16:36
2790288Four Oil tankers attacked to date - Response from Trump so far is Caution? eom-shurtha200006/16/2019 15:35
2790287India retaliates and hits back with Tariffs on US goods - 28 Items will resul...-shurtha200006/16/2019 12:44
2790286TAX-SCAM: Re: the Caterpillar tax avoidance case.....ownership of.parts made in the US ...-maybe06/16/2019 12:27
2790285TAX-SCAM: Re: the Caterpillar tax avoidance case.....ownership of.parts made in the US ...2bucyrus 06/16/2019 12:23
2790284TAX-SCAM: Re: the Caterpillar tax avoidance case will determine that-maybe06/16/2019 12:16
2790283TAX-SCAM: Re: the Caterpillar tax avoidance case will determine that eom-bucyrus 06/16/2019 12:09
2790282TAX-SCAM: Re: The U.S. Treasury saw a 31% drop in corporate tax revenues last year, alm...-maybe06/16/2019 11:59
2790281TAX-SCAM: Re: Another scam was telling the American people that corporations paid the ...4HARLUM06/16/2019 11:03
2790280New SEC Rule Means Stockbrokers Will Have To Be More Truthful With Investors ...7bucyrus 06/16/2019 11:00
2790279TAX-SCAM: Re: The U.S. Treasury saw a 31% drop in corporate tax revenues last year, alm...3luhkonik06/16/2019 10:41
2790278TAX-SCAM: The U.S. Treasury saw a 31% drop in corporate tax revenues last year, almost ...3HARLUM06/16/2019 10:25
2790277Re: You mean like Obama did with Alexander Downer? Re: New Yorker headline:Tr...-luhkonik06/16/2019 08:48
2790276Re: You mean like Obama did with Alexander Downer? Re: New Yorker headline:Tr...3trendtn06/16/2019 08:40
2790275You mean like Obama did with Alexander Downer? Re: New Yorker headline:Trump ...-Faithalone06/15/2019 22:17
2790274then he will be removed Re: If it Just so Happens Trump Loses 2020 Elections...-Faithalone06/15/2019 16:08
2790273Re: I wouldn't be shocked im curious if U would u care ? ns Tru...-HARLUM06/15/2019 14:20
2790272If it Just so Happens Trump Loses 2020 Elections- He Will not Step Down or C...-shurtha200006/15/2019 14:06
2790271VFRM: Re: VFRM: Veritas Farms on Fox Business today. Selling in Kroger, Rite Aid, C...-Hin506/15/2019 13:36
1 Msg Tag at Wall Street Pit:
2788384SPY  Gonna be a long summer...market internals are extremely weak. eom4Burleigh6505/30/2019 14:26

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
IGCIndia Globalization Capital Inc.1.2648.22
BXGBluegreen Vacations Corp.10.4931.13
ARQLArQule Inc.8.2030.37
PUYIPuyi Inc. ADR7.9826.47
XRFChina Rapid Finance Ltd. ADR0.4825.33
OTLKOutlook Therapeutics Inc.2.3220.83
AVDLAvadel Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR3.1920.38
MOXCMoxian Inc.1.9918.17
PETZTDH Holdings Inc.0.7216.15
JFINJiayin Group Inc. ADR13.0014.44
... See More ...

Members
User IDMessages Posted
  • acinvestorblog
  • 50
  • msgreenacres
  • 48
  • dudleydan
  • 47
  • theMagician
  • 42
  • EPR53167
  • 30
  • crainiac
  • 30
  • NetworkNewsWire
  • 28
  • Faithalone
  • 28
  • HARLUM
  • 27
  • almlk
  • 24
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
  • GrayLeBlanc
  • 70.56%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster3 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin2 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin3 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55772 mons ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM7 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5538 mins ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres2 days ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital452 days ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit2 days ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender242 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.