Mon 1/26/2015 09:24 ET
DJIA17672.60139.610.79%SOLAR33.190.000.00%GOLD1284.500.630.63%Shanghai3383.1831.800.94%
S&P 5002051.820.000.00%BANKS23.770.000.00%OIL47.5322.340.47%Nikkei17468.5243.670.25%
NASDAQ4757.880.000.00%SEMI55.110.000.00%US/EU0.890.961.08%Futures2044.700.800.04%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2523567OCNRe: A ton of shorts will be covering on this baby. Bought more at 7.92.-mastermind101/26/2015 09:18
2523566OCNA ton of shorts will be covering on this baby. Bought more at 7.92. eom-mastermind101/26/2015 09:18
2523565CPRXRe: Catalyst Pharmaceutical Partners CPRX is my stock pick of the week, littl...-romie_arora 01/26/2015 09:17
2523564BOXwant the dip too. Lots of volume for a less than 1% pop. Re: IMO, dips to 22,...-ninjaninja01/26/2015 09:11
2523563OCN/ASPS: Would not touch these pigs with a 40 foot pole... eom-holland5501/26/2015 09:11
2523562MOLGMOL Global Announces Partnership With COSWAY-m4e01/26/2015 09:09
2523561GOLD: this trade is also done as USD just goes higher..cant beat em join e...-stormcat01/26/2015 09:08
2523560OCNPiper says "overweight" after California settlement and millions of shares go...-chikhat01/26/2015 09:08
2523559OIL: Re: oil to 35.00 and to stay there for a long time.. don't touch a...1stormcat01/26/2015 09:07
2523558OIL: agree 100% ....... Re: oil to 35.00 and to stay there for a long tim...-chikhat01/26/2015 09:06
2523557OIL: Re: oil to 35.00 and to stay there for a long time.. don't touch a...2supadupa01/26/2015 09:02
2523556OIL: oil to 35.00 and to stay there for a long time.. don't touch and u...-stormcat01/26/2015 08:58
2523555BABAMoving. Earnings this week. eom-investorjohn01/26/2015 08:57
2523554FXCMpickin up steam...will see 3 shortly after the open, my guess eom-tmorr5501/26/2015 08:56
2523553OILIf oil can hold it's bottom this week. Will position in some short term swing...-supadupa01/26/2015 08:52
2523552OCNRe: picked up at 8.20... uh, being sued by big companies for nonperformance eom-bucyrus 01/26/2015 08:51
2523551OCNNEWS_JUST_OUT: Re: Ocwen Financial (OCN) Settlement With California Removes Risk, Piper Jaff...-mastermind101/26/2015 08:50
2523550OCNNEWS_JUST_OUT: Ocwen Financial (OCN) Settlement With California Removes Risk, Piper Jaffray ...-mastermind101/26/2015 08:46
2523549OCNpicked up at 8.20. They have fixed the problem with California and are now in...Buy-mastermind101/26/2015 08:41
2523548HACK'Cyber Caliphate' hacks Malaysia Airlines website-ninjaninja01/26/2015 08:41
2523547IPO_SHAK: Comparable to HABT. Only 5M shares offered with MS & JPM underwriting. Could ...-cardlynn01/26/2015 08:40
2523546NBGin some at 1.59...gamble. Hoping for mildly positive market reaction to Greek...-tmorr5501/26/2015 08:35
2523545BOXok thanks Re: IMO, dips to 22, then rips to 25 and then fade after lunch. Jus...-docha01/26/2015 08:29
2523544IPO_SHAK: Shake Shack IPO. Thoughts? eom-ninjaninja01/26/2015 08:29
2523543BOXIMO, dips to 22, then rips to 25 and then fade after lunch. Just a guess thou...-cardlynn01/26/2015 08:25
3 Msg Tags at Wall Street Pit:
2519358  PDUFA 2015 calendar --crainiac 01/03/2015 20:07
2519357  BIOTECHS: 2015 FDA Biotech calendar - -crainiac 01/03/2015 20:01
2488147  Remember, don't need to force trades.patience is a trade too eom-ILOVECAPITALISM08/07/2014 10:21

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
TRCHTorchlight Energy Resources Inc.0.6972.80
BOXBox Inc. Cl A23.2365.93
ARRYArray BioPharma Inc.7.1140.79
EGLTEgalet Corp.8.5439.77
USMDUSMD Holdings Inc.14.3525.11
VTAEVitae Pharmaceuticals Inc.14.9424.60
BURBurcon Nutrascience Corp.2.7820.35
MEAMetalico Inc.0.6719.66
NVRONevro Corp.44.6118.14
INFNInfinera Corp.16.9917.99
... See More ...

Members
User IDMessages Posted
  • ninjaninja
  • 73
  • JesseLivermore
  • 57
  • theMagician
  • 45
  • acinvestorblog
  • 30
  • cardlynn
  • 23
  • msgreenacres
  • 23
  • stormcat
  • 23
  • m4e
  • 22
  • oceanviews
  • 20
  • luvb2b
  • 18
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • theMagician
  • 9216.41%
  • mamspoker
  • 7541.24%
  • DELTA
  • 6860.35%
  • Lionmaster
  • 6710.32%
  • Sqwii
  • 6689.10%
  • T1aris
  • 6241.62%
  • JWT
  • 5683.69%
  • kiss11
  • 5607.75%
  • thewizardofoz
  • 5577.33%
  • ryanh
  • 5415.29%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster5 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin26 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin7 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55773 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM21 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks38 mins ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2444 hrs ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir2 days ago
  • Stocks For A Different Jungle
  • briellepat3 days ago
  • hollands pad
  • holland5514 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.