Wed 11/22/2017 15:24 ET
DJIA23536.1854.650.23%SOLAR25.040.080.32%GOLD1291.9310.210.79%Shanghai3136.7734.501.10%
S&P 5002598.500.520.02%BANKS26.270.090.34%OIL57.981.151.98%Nikkei22420.08417.011.86%
NASDAQ6869.236.870.10%SEMI104.860.710.68%US/EU1.180.010.63%Futures2596.250.000.00%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2702886DRIPSO-TEMPTING!!: Tempted to reload after selling in Low $16s last week but will take a chance ...-EPR53167 11/22/2017 15:22
2702885MARAboom boom boom!-theMagician 11/22/2017 15:19
2702884BLINBLIN: What's the float? THX. Re: just did r/s...low float, just needs more eyes... eom-Up_Puts11/22/2017 15:16
2702883RWLKROBOT-PLAY: Buy. Put in GTC @ $4.00 off the EKSO move eom-leadform11/22/2017 15:16
2702882MARAMEGAKABOOM: booked 80% position $2.17 eom-theMagician 11/22/2017 15:12
2702881BPMC$71$71$71$71$71: Speechless - and calls WILDING :) eomStrong Buy-EPR53167 11/22/2017 15:10
2702880DPWDPW bitcoin peer of MARA and SRAX target $1 on this breakout 65c eom-theMagician 11/22/2017 15:07
2702879EGLTSweet spot here, working on a new base now, run from last week will be repeat...-Optimist11/22/2017 15:04
2702878DPWDPW addddddddddd 61 for late day bitcoin romp off mara eom-theMagician 11/22/2017 15:03
2702877MARAbook 3/4 MARA 1st target hit free ride on rest now jsut another big winner! eom-theMagician 11/22/2017 15:01
2702876MARAwee wee wee! $2.09 1st target hittin from $1.45 alert today eom-theMagician 11/22/2017 15:00
2702875KOOLAND-LONGER!!: Added more $3.57 from shares sold yesterday >$4. Fairly well convinced we see...Strong Buy-EPR53167 11/22/2017 14:56
2702874BPMC$70$70$70$70$70: Spec Freakin TAC ular eomStrong Buy-EPR53167 11/22/2017 14:55
2702873CYTRVolume coming into this stock as it extends its gains. Could squeeze over 2.2...-acinvestorblog 11/22/2017 14:53
2702872RWLKUnder Accumulation (A/D indicator shows) .. Watch for Uptick ....Hot sector ....-acinvestorblog 11/22/2017 14:48
2702871BLCM$10$10$10$10$10: Back in double digits and primed for the next upswing - year high was $23 fwi...Strong Buy-EPR53167 11/22/2017 14:42
2702870SVT1MFLOAT: Crunching numbers on $SVT they had a one time expense of 449k in this quarter...-Superman11/22/2017 14:39
2702869AMZNAMZN running into Black Friday - MYSZ the small cap play into weekend! eom-theMagician 11/22/2017 14:32
2702868USEGUSEG $1.20 breakout low float oiler... NICE chart...-theMagician 11/22/2017 14:29
2702867SAEXAnother low float energy play on the move...Pivot 2.29 -acinvestorblog 11/22/2017 14:22
2702866UNPAfternoon breakout watch screen, found some promising prospects $UNP $BWXT $H...-StockConsultant11/22/2017 14:13
2702865JNUGAdd, gold leaning toward a pop jmho eom-ramaji 11/22/2017 14:08
2702864GENElooking for about 1.20 from .84 entry. 2nd day of higher than avg. vol. eom-Redgreen11/22/2017 14:02
2702863DQESCALATOR-UP: Now up $13 since I suggested shorting last month. Cant win em all, but giving...-EPR53167 11/22/2017 14:00
2702862PETZ9.94 ask now, they will be chasing from 10 to $13 Re: $9.90 Rtq hod up almost...-tokyopua11/22/2017 13:59
3 Msg Tags at Wall Street Pit:
2691248LION  Follow my Facebook page for personal wealth building skills and all things fi...Strong Buy-Lionmaster 09/13/2017 11:14
2674459  40 stock market terms every stock trader or investor should know:-Lionmaster 05/10/2017 19:49
2674458  What Are Options, and How to Trade Them Profitably1Lionmaster 05/10/2017 19:44

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
CLNTCleantech Solutions International Inc.8.6794.83
LMFALM Funding America Inc.3.5257.14
MARAMarathon Patent Group Inc.2.2055.04
ELTKEltek Ltd.5.4144.29
RIOTRiot Blockchain Inc.14.5929.57
AMPEAmpio Pharmaceuticals Inc.1.7829.56
SRAXSocial Reality Inc. Cl A5.4027.66
NXTDNxt-ID Inc.1.3724.57
MARKRemark Holdings Inc.8.7922.94
AYTUAytu BioScience Inc.3.1019.23
... See More ...

Members
User IDMessages Posted
  • theMagician
  • 89
  • tokyopua
  • 69
  • EPR53167
  • 65
  • Attila1905
  • 39
  • leadform
  • 37
  • msgreenacres
  • 35
  • Titbit
  • 32
  • acinvestorblog
  • 28
  • ninjaninja
  • 27
  • pbe1169
  • 26
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • danhais
  • 958.33%
  • GettinBlitzed
  • 399.95%
  • kingicancia
  • 352.08%
  • HumbleTrader
  • 174.29%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 151.70%
  • stockwolf
  • 121.67%
  • rabiondi
  • 106.54%
  • fm23
  • 85.72%
  • Road_Agent
  • 85.42%
  • faza
  • 74.43%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster27 secs ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin8 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin6 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557715 days ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres84 mins ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM4 mins ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4519 hrs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland553 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit5 hrs ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth5 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.