Tue 7/28/2015 20:34 ET
DJIA17630.27192.171.09%SOLAR35.270.712.00%GOLD1094.700.160.16%Shanghai3663.0061.541.68%
S&P 5002093.2525.961.24%BANKS25.040.100.40%OIL47.7334.370.72%Nikkei20291.9936.530.18%
NASDAQ5089.2149.870.98%SEMI52.101.112.14%US/EU0.900.300.33%Futures2108.001.250.06%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2559139SGYPHUGEHUGE: Please take a look -singhtelecom 07/28/2015 20:18
2559138SGYP8.50$AFTERHOURS: New options granted to employees. Buyout soon??-singhtelecom 07/28/2015 20:15
2559137TWTRRe: covered 33.90 that's ok for me! Re: TWTR is my short of the day $36.50-stormcat07/28/2015 19:49
2559136DOWBig fat green candle on all major indices today. eom-cjlupard07/28/2015 19:49
2559135NHTCHEADS_UP: I got a very small 300 shares at $27 will add tomorrow if it looks like the m...-mellowrk07/28/2015 19:37
2559134NHTCHEADS_UP: Re: NHTC exploding AH heads up may be a runner tomorrow eom.-Superman07/28/2015 19:33
2559133NHTCHEADS_UP: NHTC exploding AH heads up may be a runner tomorrow eom. eom-mellowrk07/28/2015 19:31
2559132TWTRfeeling the same way but can't make myself push the button. gahhhhRe: Screw i...-m4e07/28/2015 19:24
2559131RGSEDOUBLEBOTTOM: bMan! Will keep an eye on RGSE. Thanks for heads up!-msgreenacres07/28/2015 19:24
2559130TWTRScrew it, adding 2k shares. eom-maybe07/28/2015 19:14
2559129TWTRNOW_DOWN: Way to use those stops. Re: Stopped out $34.5 boy that was quick :( Re: TWTR ...-ninjaninja07/28/2015 18:46
2559128TWTRGettin' hammered now down to $32's from ah high of $40 wow! Re: Hey they like...-mellowrk07/28/2015 18:28
2559127TWTRHey they like to party no matter the stock lol,,,e: What company Spends 35% o...-Jackal07/28/2015 18:06
2559126TWTRWill never be Facebook, stepchild that's mistreated eom-Jackal07/28/2015 18:04
2559125RGSEDOUBLEBOTTOM: Haven't posted in a while but really like the RGSE chart and rounded bottom o...-bman 2859%07/28/2015 17:53
2559124TWTRWhat company Spends 35% of its revenue on executive compensation, that's insa...-RISKYWALLY07/28/2015 17:52
2559123TWTRRe: Disasterous conference call-dmccoy07/28/2015 17:49
2559122TWTRcovered 33.90 that's ok for me! Re: TWTR is my short of the day $36.50 eom-errolflin07/28/2015 17:48
2559121TWTRDisasterous conference call eom-cardlynn07/28/2015 17:43
2559120TWTRNOW_DOWN: Thanks for the kind words I just bought 500 shrs at $35 in ah for a quick tra...-mellowrk07/28/2015 17:39
2559119TWTRNOW_DOWN: Re: TWTR now down to $35 in AH after touching $40 just bought a few hundred s...-RISKYWALLY07/28/2015 17:35
2559118TWTRNOW_DOWN: Stopped out $34.5 boy that was quick :( Re: TWTR now down to $35 in AH after ...-mellowrk07/28/2015 17:32
2559117XON61.25 in ah............... eom-crainiac 07/28/2015 17:29
2559116TWTRNOW_DOWN: TWTR now down to $35 in AH after touching $40 just bought a few hundred share...-mellowrk07/28/2015 17:29
2559115DONALD TRUMP'S 'MAKE AMERICA GREAT AGAIN' Hat Sold Out; More on Order-msgreenacres07/28/2015 17:16
4 Msg Tags at Wall Street Pit:
2539838  BRUCE-LOVER: The biggest risk in trading is hubris. This is because being wrong is actuall...-singhtelecom 04/11/2015 10:24
2532782TCPI  CATALYSTS: when one invests in a discounted stock such as this there are two conflictin...5spuds03/03/2015 17:50
2519358  PDUFA 2015 calendar --crainiac 01/03/2015 20:07
2519357  BIOTECHS: 2015 FDA Biotech calendar - -crainiac 01/03/2015 20:01

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
CYRXWCryoPort Inc. Wt1.0540.02
NKNantKwest Inc.34.6438.56
MTBCMedical Transcription Billing Corp.2.3730.21
MILLMiller Energy Resources Inc.0.2826.41
LOXOLoxo Oncology Inc.20.9126.12
ABEOWAbeona Therapeutics Inc. Wt2.0725.45
KEMKemet Corp.2.2424.44
RADARada Electronic Industries Ltd.2.1724.00
CLFCliffs Natural Resources Inc.2.9723.75
AQXPAquinox Pharmaceuticals Inc.1.7721.23
... See More ...

Members
User IDMessages Posted
  • ninjaninja
  • 72
  • bucyrus
  • 60
  • ILOVECAPITALISM
  • 60
  • msgreenacres
  • 52
  • mellowrk
  • 51
  • Jackal
  • 48
  • stormcat
  • 41
  • crainiac
  • 34
  • luvb2b
  • 29
  • JesseLivermore
  • 29
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • theMagician
  • 9759.57%
  • mamspoker
  • 7317.04%
  • DELTA
  • 6878.14%
  • Lionmaster
  • 6710.32%
  • Sqwii
  • 6627.29%
  • T1aris
  • 6241.62%
  • JWT
  • 5758.94%
  • ryanh
  • 5627.01%
  • thewizardofoz
  • 5577.33%
  • alex4u2nv
  • 5419.51%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster15 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin14 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin33 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry557720 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM4 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks3 hrs ago
  • Stocks For A Different Jungle
  • briellepat9 hrs ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth7 days ago
  • DAY TRADERS WELCOME
  • tradingpost6 days ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir8 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.