Tue 6/28/2016 23:45 ET
DJIA17409.72273.331.57%SOLAR20.020.723.62%GOLD1314.600.760.76%Shanghai2925.6913.170.45%
S&P 5002036.0936.241.78%BANKS22.000.562.56%OIL48.07180.743.76%Nikkei15543.72223.831.44%
NASDAQ4691.8799.472.12%SEMI54.891.502.73%US/EU0.900.410.45%Futures2016.000.000.00%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2622716Benghazi: its never the crime. It is always the cover up.-diligence06/28/2016 22:42
2622715UVXYRe: SPY popped end of the day... look at the calendar.. money mgrs reported ...-bucyrus 06/28/2016 22:30
2622714Re: House Benghazi Report,,,,,,,New week, Different crusade,,so I'm-deaconmike06/28/2016 21:52
2622713AFMDRe: Back in @ $2.50 after selling this morning @ $2.90 from yesterdays entrie...-UpAndAway06/28/2016 21:32
2622712ESPRDown Big on news --TheNextGoogle 06/28/2016 20:28
2622711UVXYReally did not believe SPY would have popped like that at the end of the day...-MrMustard06/28/2016 20:15
2622710UVXYReally did not believe SPY would have popped like that at the end of the day...-MrMustard06/28/2016 20:15
2622709Re: House Benghazi Report Finds No New Evidence of Wrongdoing. Just the old e...-maxamus06/28/2016 20:09
2622708Re: House Benghazi Report Finds No New Evidence of Wrongdoing. Just the old e...-3dron06/28/2016 20:08
2622707I agree, unfortunately there will be a revote as the people really have no sa...-DippityDo06/28/2016 19:42
2622706Brexit may sound like thing in the past. The No votes many are calling now fo...-Lionmaster 06/28/2016 19:25
2622705Re: House Benghazi Report Finds No New Evidence of Wrongdoing. Just the old e...-mykD06/28/2016 19:24
2622704Re: House Benghazi Report Finds No New Evidence of Wrongdoing. Just the old e...-dazzer06/28/2016 19:14
2622703Re: House Benghazi Report Finds No New Evidence of Wrongdoing. Just the old e...-3dron06/28/2016 19:06
2622702Re: House Benghazi Report Finds No New Evidence of Wrongdoing. Just the old e...-pmony06/28/2016 18:59
2622701Re: House Benghazi Report Finds No New Evidence of Wrongdoing. Just the old e...-3dron06/28/2016 18:56
2622700Re: House Benghazi Report Finds No New Evidence of Wrongdoing. Just the old e...-ijeffc06/28/2016 18:46
2622699House Benghazi Report Finds No New Evidence of Wrongdoing -3dron06/28/2016 18:08
2622698IDRARADAR: 2 Drugs 4 Trials GENE SILENCING might be future eom-singhtelecom 06/28/2016 18:08
2622697IDRARPTH-IRAAAAAAAA: Vincent MIllano sounds EXCITED ,-singhtelecom 06/28/2016 18:07
2622696UVXYTHE_RULES: Re: as always terrorist, nukes, world hunger mkt doesnt flinch,,, banks ...-JesseLivermore06/28/2016 18:01
2622695PCYCAMAZING-READ: This thing got down to near 50 cents in the crisis. Biggest buy of the centur...-BMWNTUX06/28/2016 17:52
2622694PCYCAMAZING-READ: Imagine Entire Bod and CEO left company at $2.00 and it hit $230.00?-singhtelecom 06/28/2016 17:45
2622693UVXYA terrorist attack in Turkey 28 dead 60 injured s/b a mover higher for UVXY i...-pmony06/28/2016 17:38
2622692PCYCCRAZYRIDE: Can ACAD repeat PCYC Dejavu in few years ? Re: High $15.00 Low .57 Cents Then...-singhtelecom 06/28/2016 17:38
4 Msg Tags at Wall Street Pit:
2613387  Re: Will start banning users for posting crap DDs enough said.6Lionmaster 05/05/2016 10:42
2613001  We keep forgetting who built the China manufacturing behemoth. We act like t...-franconia05/04/2016 07:53
2607971  Medved trader LIVE now - best trading program for discount brokers, charts on...1theMagician 292%04/05/2016 11:50
2595107  Pit on the weekend!3amdolan01/31/2016 18:06

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
RLOCReachLocal Inc.4.56169.98
TRTLWTerrapin 3 Acquisition Corp. Wt0.2190.91
THLDThreshold Pharmaceuticals Inc.0.6274.47
GBRNew Concept Energy Inc.2.3872.48
HCACWHennessy Capital Acquisition Corp. II Wt0.5845.54
AMCOArmco Metals Holdings Inc.0.3042.93
CHEKCheck-Cap Ltd.1.4034.62
ZSANZosano Pharma Corp.1.4833.33
XNCRXencor Inc.16.5632.06
FESForbes Energy Services Ltd.0.2327.02
... See More ...

Members
User IDMessages Posted
  • Titbit
  • 67
  • msgreenacres
  • 49
  • EPR53167
  • 44
  • ninjaninja
  • 43
  • stormcat
  • 31
  • efbailey
  • 27
  • jleeb13890
  • 25
  • theMagician
  • 24
  • pbe1169
  • 23
  • diligence
  • 23
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • Keith22
  • 313.82%
  • Itiswhatitis
  • 295.33%
  • abs1
  • 236.09%
  • trupik
  • 196.90%
  • theMagician
  • 163.20%
  • invisiblehand
  • 160.99%
  • visuals
  • 144.28%
  • fm23
  • 88.94%
  • naira
  • 70.96%
  • devilbutt
  • 66.46%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster63 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin7 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin15 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55776 days ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres7 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM10 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks7 hrs ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir7 hrs ago
  • Educational Resources
  • sjabs3 days ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2416 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.