Tue 5/31/2016 13:57 ET
DJIA17783.9188.920.50%SOLAR22.070.110.48%GOLD1217.700.080.08%Shanghai2916.6297.423.34%
S&P 5002095.003.980.19%BANKS23.740.070.29%OIL49.8451.341.03%Nikkei17234.98168.900.98%
NASDAQ4943.219.890.20%SEMI56.740.050.09%US/EU0.900.010.01%Futures2108.001.250.06%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2617814CPXXA 2 week hold here made me a killing , thx JAZZ eom-dmccoy05/31/2016 13:57
2617813WPCSMICROFLOAT: Vol again Re: getting unusual vol hmmm ? wonder if this is next daily double ...-pmony05/31/2016 13:57
2617812JNUG$110$110$110: Let's see if she can get back to $115 -$120 by the morning... eomStrong Buy-EPR53167 05/31/2016 13:54
2617811ONTXASCO: Re: Onconova Announces Upcoming Presentations Related to Advanced Rigosertib ...-undervalued05/31/2016 13:54
2617810ONTXONTX trading at $.41 with net cash on hand of $.61. Trading near 52 week low....-undervalued05/31/2016 13:53
2617809ONTXASCO: Re: Onconova Announces Upcoming Presentations Related to Advanced Rigosertib ...-theMagician 316%05/31/2016 13:53
2617808ONTXASCO: Onconova Announces Upcoming Presentations Related to Advanced Rigosertib Clin...-undervalued05/31/2016 13:51
2617807ONTYposter presenter at ASCO this week $1.20 breakout on chart..-theMagician 316%05/31/2016 13:42
2617806CARAJOINED-YOU:): Re: cara is marijuana pain drug too, should follow zyneStrong Buy-EPR53167 05/31/2016 13:40
2617805OPGNOUT-SMORE: Out s'more $2 - holding a few thousand in case she pulls a CLRB on me ;) eomScalp-EPR53167 05/31/2016 13:37
2617804IMMUStill cheap here eom-DippityDo05/31/2016 13:29
2617803CPXXSUB2OCT_CALLS: Holy mother of god. I just logged intomy account and found one of the bigges...-Hblaze05/31/2016 13:29
2617802BOSCNearing $5 eom-highyield8805/31/2016 13:26
2617801NTLACLLS-3dron05/31/2016 13:25
2617800IMMU4.80 . 3 days left to load up Re: Starting to break out eom-mantis05/31/2016 13:24
2617799GWPHPRUDENCE : Stop-gained out of 200 sh's @ $92.28 - holding rest plus all GWPRF for now eom-EPR53167 05/31/2016 13:23
2617798CMRXhot sector. Setting up for a move higher. DI+ is crossing over DI- (bullish c...-acinvestorblog05/31/2016 13:21
2617797OHRPis getting ready to break out of this descending trendline. -acinvestorblog05/31/2016 13:13
2617796CBLIAnother low float contender. Expecting positive news soon and look at what t...-pedley05/31/2016 13:13
2617795CARAcara is marijuana pain drug too, should follow zyne eom-Mousetrap05/31/2016 13:12
2617794CPXXSUB2OCT_CALLS: been stepping up adding 10/21 $30c in size today, plan is to bug out of share...-luvb2b 05/31/2016 12:47
2617793CPXXTHANKS_ALL: got a lot of notes from many different people. thanks to everyone for the com...-luvb2b 05/31/2016 12:44
2617792ORPNGetting in here, maybe another OPGN with a volume push eom-motz05/31/2016 12:37
2617791CPXXLOTTSA_LUV: got this note from a follower: you are literally helping change lives out the...-luvb2b 05/31/2016 12:33
2617790ZYNE$9$9$9$9$9$9$9: Just wow eomStrong Buy-EPR53167 05/31/2016 12:23
4 Msg Tags at Wall Street Pit:
2613387  Re: Will start banning users for posting crap DDs enough said.6Lionmaster 05/05/2016 10:42
2613001  We keep forgetting who built the China manufacturing behemoth. We act like t...-franconia05/04/2016 07:53
2607971  Medved trader LIVE now - best trading program for discount brokers, charts on...1theMagician 316%04/05/2016 11:50
2595107  Pit on the weekend!3amdolan01/31/2016 18:06

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
BOSCB.O.S. Better Online Solutions Ltd.4.62113.09
OPGNOpGen Inc.1.9262.89
CLFCliffs Natural Resources Inc.4.2538.55
APHBAmpliphi Biosciences Corp.3.0636.00
HKHalcon Resources Corp.0.3634.48
SQISciQuest Inc.17.7333.61
CJESC&J Energy Services Ltd.0.6224.58
ELRCElectro Rent Corp.13.0523.70
HOVNPHovnanian Enterprises Inc. Dep Shr Srs A Pfd.5.3520.77
GNCAGenocea Biosciences Inc.4.7719.74
... See More ...

Members
User IDMessages Posted
  • msgreenacres
  • 90
  • pbe1169
  • 50
  • 3dron
  • 42
  • luvb2b
  • 41
  • EPR53167
  • 41
  • stormcat
  • 40
  • Titbit
  • 38
  • JesseLivermore
  • 36
  • singhtelecom
  • 31
  • theMagician
  • 30
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • invisiblehand
  • 406.33%
  • sharekhan
  • 375.84%
  • BGinner
  • 318.03%
  • visuals
  • 295.23%
  • Itiswhatitis
  • 195.67%
  • Keith22
  • 190.51%
  • CGinner
  • 179.15%
  • NeedYou
  • 163.57%
  • jordano122
  • 157.58%
  • theMagician
  • 117.96%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster74 secs ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin36 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin33 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55774 days ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres13 mins ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM36 mins ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks4 days ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir4 days ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth16 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender247 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.