Sun 5/24/2015 11:00 ET
DJIA18232.0252.870.29%SOLAR44.270.721.62%GOLD1205.400.110.11%Shanghai4657.60131.812.83%
S&P 5002126.064.680.22%BANKS24.860.010.04%OIL59.9476.721.28%Nikkei20264.4160.790.30%
NASDAQ5089.361.530.03%SEMI57.790.050.09%US/EU0.910.710.78%Futures2124.503.500.16%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2548278SPYRe: Love see the techs fail here,,,be big signal fire,,,,Re: in SPY Jun 05 20...-ninjaninja05/24/2015 09:03
2548277SHAK40% Short eom-dutchman05/24/2015 08:22
2548276Chinas Richest Man Bet On His Own Companys Stock Crashing-smokeeater1105/24/2015 01:39
2548275SHAKShake Shack: The Most WILDLY Overvalued Stock on Wall Street - 1TheNextGoogle 05/23/2015 19:28
2548274SGEN31MILLIONHUGE: Major owner of Seattle Genetics just picked up 950,886 shares-singhtelecom 05/23/2015 09:49
2548273Stocks to keep an eye on May 26, 2015 -acinvestorblog05/23/2015 06:00
2548272NBSNeoStem presents @ ASCO Annual Meeting on June 1, 2015-diligence05/23/2015 01:20
2548271NBSthank you for post... this is a great story Re: Fox Business today...... eom-sr9905/22/2015 22:38
2548270NBSFox Business today......-diligence05/22/2015 21:13
2548269FXCMRe: Down 9 straight days, 37%>>any gain from them taking over Citibank's marg...-Beacher05/22/2015 18:37
2548268Icahn Capital added to four of its positions -Scalp-TheNextGoogle 05/22/2015 18:33
2548267FXCMRe: Down 9 straight days, 37%>>any gain from them taking over Citibank's marg...-efbailey05/22/2015 18:18
2548266SHAKRe: SHAK reminds me of TSLA, the market just luvs the stock - Lol, told ya'll...-TheNextGoogle 05/22/2015 18:17
2548265NBSRe: On next Fox Business segment in a few minutes.-Beacher05/22/2015 18:12
2548264SPYIt's now all about equity flow. How long can it last? Watched an interview wi...-Beacher05/22/2015 17:59
2548263SPYLove see the techs fail here,,,be big signal fire,,,,Re: in SPY Jun 05 2015 2...-Jackal05/22/2015 17:36
2548262Re: ISIS annihilates Iraq-Syria border crossing; sacks Husseiba near army bas...-hedgefundmgr05/22/2015 17:35
2548261FUELRe: One more test of $8 for a double bottom. $8.95Buy-hokk12405/22/2015 16:28
2548260ISIS annihilates Iraq-Syria border crossing; sacks Husseiba near army base1hokk12405/22/2015 16:25
2548259KUTVVIDEOTUBES: 11 May 16:19 [KUTV] Shanda Interactive discloses amended 70% stake - filing ...-yogibear05/22/2015 16:11
2548258NBSOn next Fox Business segment in a few minutes. eom-diligence05/22/2015 16:09
2548257SMMTRANT: LOL they closed it at $11.18 up .18 cents. I wanna quit law, quit stocks, and...1mellowrk05/22/2015 16:02
2548256CLLSno shares to short, that would have been so easy eom-nolan05/22/2015 16:02
2548255KUTVlittle YOKU wants to do the smallcap mega volume dance on monday eom-yogibear05/22/2015 16:01
2548254SPYin SPY Jun 05 2015 212.00 Put eom-ninjaninja05/22/2015 15:57
4 Msg Tags at Wall Street Pit:
2539838  BRUCE-LOVER: The biggest risk in trading is hubris. This is because being wrong is actuall...-singhtelecom 04/11/2015 10:24
2532782TCPI  CATALYSTS: when one invests in a discounted stock such as this there are two conflictin...5spuds03/03/2015 17:50
2519358  PDUFA 2015 calendar --crainiac 01/03/2015 20:07
2519357  BIOTECHS: 2015 FDA Biotech calendar - -crainiac 01/03/2015 20:01

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
KUTVKu6 Media Co. Ltd. ADS1.5662.50
ABTLAutobytel Inc.17.9531.50
PBIBPorter Bancorp Inc.1.5126.89
RWLKReWalk Robotics Ltd.13.3520.71
ONTYOncothyreon Inc.3.0119.92
FRSFrisch's Restaurants Inc.33.6919.81
AKAOAchaogen Inc.6.8115.03
CBMGCellular Biomedicine Group Inc.35.6414.49
NSPRInspireMD Inc.0.2414.29
YOKUYouku Tudou Inc. ADS30.7514.02
... See More ...

Members
User IDMessages Posted
  • ninjaninja
  • 57
  • EPR53167
  • 56
  • crainiac
  • 51
  • cardlynn
  • 39
  • sierraworld
  • 35
  • mellowrk
  • 29
  • acinvestorblog
  • 29
  • oceanviews
  • 24
  • dmccoy
  • 22
  • rocket
  • 21
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • theMagician
  • 8529.62%
  • mamspoker
  • 7268.59%
  • DELTA
  • 6878.14%
  • Lionmaster
  • 6710.32%
  • Sqwii
  • 6627.29%
  • T1aris
  • 6241.62%
  • JWT
  • 5756.54%
  • alex4u2nv
  • 5627.13%
  • ryanh
  • 5625.07%
  • thewizardofoz
  • 5577.33%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster116 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin2 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin44 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55775 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM38 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks41 hrs ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth36 hrs ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir16 days ago
  • Biotech Breakthrough
  • stockodile43 hrs ago
  • DAY TRADERS WELCOME
  • tradingpost19 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.