Sun 8/30/2015 05:51 ET
DJIA16643.0111.650.07%SOLAR30.100.421.38%GOLD1133.700.990.99%Shanghai3232.35155.804.82%
S&P 5001988.871.190.06%BANKS23.630.110.46%OIL45.35297.506.56%Nikkei19136.32579.833.03%
NASDAQ4828.3215.450.32%SEMI49.760.420.85%US/EU0.890.490.55%Futures2108.001.250.06%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2566817DYAXMEEP: Jesus I just saw this. Congrats on this what an incredible trade. Hoping on s...-mellowrk08/29/2015 23:50
2566816DYAXMEEP: Re: Cost Basis: $1.53. // 20x-bagger now. Over $30...-stocktrader2208/29/2015 23:44
2566815FXIRe: getting long china a shares is like stepping in front of a train. if you...-ramaji 08/29/2015 22:09
2566814Re: HAHA lot of funny crap here-tmorr5508/29/2015 22:06
2566813DEATH_CROSS: Re: Death cross is spreading like a bearish virus. -tmorr5508/29/2015 22:03
2566812HAHA lot of funny crap here eom-steve2508/29/2015 21:53
2566811Re: Anchor Babies and Refugees-3dron08/29/2015 20:30
2566810DEATH_CROSS: Death cross is spreading like a bearish virus. -Schopenhauer08/29/2015 19:19
2566809SCHEDULEDVOTE: Re: No attack. Your information is inaccurate. There is a shareholders meet...1Beacher08/29/2015 19:02
2566808so no more posts here on your 60 cent stock. You promise?? Just want to be cl...24Miskeen08/29/2015 18:23
2566807MsGreenacres moved out of da Pit onto my own forum eom3msgreenacres08/29/2015 17:26
2566806Anchor Babies and Refugees3trendtn08/29/2015 16:50
2566805TAX_QUESTION: Re: Tricky question.....if you hold MLP's in your IRA and make more than $1,0...-stocktrader2208/29/2015 15:42
2566804SCHEDULEDVOTE: No attack. Your information is inaccurate. There is a shareholders meeting ...-msgreenacres08/29/2015 14:25
2566803TAX_QUESTION: Re: Tricky question.....if you hold MLP's in your IRA and make more than $1,0...-bdawgp08/29/2015 13:15
2566802IDRANEXT?: Re: INCY One drug stock went 112 from 2 in 5 years-Lady_Renegade08/29/2015 12:54
2566801Re: I'm posting DD, you can put me on ignore.-Beacher08/29/2015 12:43
2566800I'm posting DD, you can put me on ignore. eom-msgreenacres08/29/2015 12:33
2566799VRNGGOODTHINGSCOMIN: Re: VRNG Something occurred to me this morning related to Vringo stock. I b...1Beacher08/29/2015 12:30
2566798VRNGGOODTHINGSCOMIN: The next Google? > Re: VRNG Something occurred to me this morning related to...-rocket08/29/2015 11:42
2566797VRNGGOODTHINGSCOMIN: Re: VRNG Something occurred to me this morning related to Vringo stock. I b...1stocktrader2208/29/2015 11:41
2566796IDRANEXT?: Re: INCY One drug stock went 112 from 2 in 5 years-stocktrader2208/29/2015 11:35
2566795VRNGGOODTHINGSCOMIN: VRNG Something occurred to me this morning related to Vringo stock. I belie...Strong Buy-msgreenacres08/29/2015 11:27
2566794TAX_QUESTION: Re: You pay no taxes on anything from money held within an IRA. Your dilemma ...-stocktrader2208/29/2015 10:33
2566793TAX_QUESTION: You pay no taxes on anything from money held within an IRA. Your dilemma is e...-investorjohn08/29/2015 10:30
5 Msg Tags at Wall Street Pit:
2565377SPY  Here's What Usually Happens to Markets After the S&P 500 Drops 5 Percent in a...-bdawgp08/24/2015 16:51
2560250  Always remember: The market can stay irrational longer than you can stay solv...4stxsurfer08/03/2015 11:26
2539838  BRUCE-LOVER: The biggest risk in trading is hubris. This is because being wrong is actuall...-singhtelecom 04/11/2015 10:24
2532782TCPI  CATALYSTS: when one invests in a discounted stock such as this there are two conflictin...5spuds03/03/2015 17:50
2519358  PDUFA 2015 calendar --crainiac 01/03/2015 20:07

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
MPOMidstates Petroleum Co. Inc.4.19101.44
EOXEmerald Oil Inc.2.8054.70
HELICHC Group Ltd.0.8053.85
ARIAAriad Pharmaceuticals Inc.9.8941.95
LEILucas Energy Inc.2.0034.23
HNRHarvest Natural Resources Inc.1.3030.00
SPPSanchez Production Partners LP5.7229.36
RGSEReal Goods Solar Inc. Cl A1.3625.93
NCQNovaCopper Inc.0.5925.30
ESSXEssex Rental Corp.0.4523.92
... See More ...

Members
User IDMessages Posted
  • msgreenacres
  • 84
  • Jackal
  • 50
  • ninjaninja
  • 49
  • ILOVECAPITALISM
  • 44
  • ramaji
  • 36
  • bdawgp
  • 30
  • cardlynn
  • 29
  • dudleydan
  • 24
  • HARLUM
  • 24
  • bucyrus
  • 20
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • theMagician
  • 9810.52%
  • naira
  • 7841.79%
  • sr99
  • 7734.89%
  • mamspoker
  • 7317.04%
  • DELTA
  • 6878.14%
  • Lionmaster
  • 6710.32%
  • Sqwii
  • 6474.44%
  • T1aris
  • 6241.62%
  • JWT
  • 5758.94%
  • ryanh
  • 5649.63%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster5 hrs ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin12 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin12 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55778 hrs ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM37 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks36 hrs ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres7 hrs ago
  • Stocks For A Different Jungle
  • briellepat6 days ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth32 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender245 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.