Tue 1/24/2017 08:16 ET
DJIA19799.8527.400.14%SOLAR17.610.080.45%GOLD1219.7012.080.99%Shanghai3136.7734.501.10%
S&P 5002265.206.120.27%BANKS23.000.150.65%OIL52.860.360.68%Nikkei18787.99103.330.55%
NASDAQ5552.942.220.04%SEMI73.120.640.88%US/EU1.080.010.57%Futures2261.500.500.02%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2657499BABA102'S: $BABA reports Q3 adjusted EPS $1.30, consensus $1.13-ninjaninja01/24/2017 06:50
2657498NAKLOVING-IT: Northern Dynasty says it has Trump backing, seeking new partnerStrong Buy-stormcat01/24/2017 06:00
2657497BABALooking for $105-103 tomorrow after earnings. Maybe wrong, but eventually bac...-coolnwo 01/24/2017 00:11
2657496PNTR#DRIVERLESS: Nice 52wkhigh today for possibly the only microcap in the driverless car food...-steeledge01/23/2017 23:48
2657495NAKnice close 3.30 RE.. ...Strong Buy-stormcat01/23/2017 22:15
2657494Sorry, I don't know how else to help my friend. Hate to ask members here, but...-oceanviews01/23/2017 22:03
2657493Taking donations for a friend of mine that was just in a horrific car acciden...-oceanviews01/23/2017 21:55
2657492NAKCONGRATS: Re: 3.11 ah oh look at the buyers .. PERMIT or THE DONALD about to...-UpAndAway01/23/2017 21:22
2657491NAKCONGRATS: Re: 3.11 ah oh look at the buyers .. PERMIT or THE DONALD about to...-sumsavvy01/23/2017 21:10
2657490NAKGOOD_BUT_TRAGIC: I am hopeful current and future technology will reduce the environmental impa...-SJames01/23/2017 21:03
2657489NAKCONGRATS: Re: 3.11 ah oh look at the buyers .. PERMIT or THE DONALD about to...-stormcat01/23/2017 21:01
2657488NAKGOOD_BUT_TRAGIC: nak confirms - epa is going to allow them to continue with permitting within ...-luvb2b 01/23/2017 20:59
2657487ACRXRe: NDA acceptance news due anytime within the next 3 weeks. If accepted, kab...Strong Buy-Meow4Me01/23/2017 20:23
2657486ACRXALERT: NDA acceptance news due anytime within the next 3 weeks. If accepted, kaboooo...Strong Buy-Meow4Me01/23/2017 20:22
2657485OVASLion any updates on OVAS? Anyone still in this here ? eom-Stockguy8901/23/2017 20:20
2657484NAKTHIS_IS_HUGE: Here is the rest of article: -shervin201/23/2017 19:13
2657483NAKTHIS_IS_HUGE: Northern Dynasty Says It Has Trump Backing, Seeking New Partner -shervin201/23/2017 19:10
2657482NAK5: oops- deleted double post eom. eom-m4e01/23/2017 19:01
2657481NAK5: Ok...maybe I shoulda waited... [IMG]307[/IMG]...eomRe: Did a quickie trade on...-m4e01/23/2017 19:01
2657480NAKCONGRATS: Re: 3.11 ah oh look at the buyers .. PERMIT or THE DONALD about to...-UpAndAway01/23/2017 18:58
2657479GNVCThank you Lion! Re: "WE" still like this here? Looks like they're letting sho...-Renak01/23/2017 18:53
2657478GNVCRe: "WE" still like this here? Looks like they're letting shorts cover and le...-Lionmaster 01/23/2017 18:51
2657477NAK5: Did a quickie trade on it...sold it at 3.35;-m4e01/23/2017 18:41
2657476ETRMMissed the Run Up this morning - made it to $9.70 -Strong Buy-TheNextGoogle 01/23/2017 18:22
2657475NAK5: $3.35 now. eom-shervin201/23/2017 18:15

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
QPACWQuinpario Acquisition Corp. 2 Wt0.4324.61
BOXCBrookfield Canada Office Properties23.4219.32
XRAExeter Resource Corp.0.9918.69
GMANGordmans Stores Inc.0.8618.45
VRAYViewRay Inc.4.9718.33
MRNSMarinus Pharmaceuticals Inc.1.3718.10
ACSTAcasti Pharma Inc.1.4515.08
BIOLBiolase Inc.1.6814.29
INFUInfuSystems Holdings Inc.2.4014.29
HMNYHelios & Matheson Analytics Inc.3.9514.16
... See More ...

Members
User IDMessages Posted
  • msgreenacres
  • 81
  • Titbit
  • 41
  • TheNextGoogle
  • 40
  • pbe1169
  • 36
  • ramaji
  • 34
  • theMagician
  • 30
  • invisiblehand
  • 29
  • EPR53167
  • 26
  • pmony
  • 25
  • StockConsultant
  • 24
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • invisiblehand
  • 99919.76%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 600.82%
  • Itiswhatitis
  • 216.07%
  • Sqwii
  • 199.60%
  • hazeleye
  • 199.52%
  • disaster
  • 109.00%
  • trupik
  • 78.07%
  • gardenvariety
  • 73.25%
  • abs1
  • 53.38%
  • DELTA
  • 52.50%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster85 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin27 hrs ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin41 hrs ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55772 days ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres37 mins ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM77 mins ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5518 mins ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit84 mins ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks19 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender2419 hrs ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.