Wed 7/1/2015 07:59 ET
DJIA17619.5122.910.13%SOLAR39.220.180.46%GOLD1172.100.590.59%Shanghai4053.70212.015.23%
S&P 5002063.115.570.27%BANKS24.380.090.37%OIL59.34102.661.73%Nikkei20329.3293.510.46%
NASDAQ4986.8728.430.57%SEMI54.570.260.48%US/EU0.900.770.86%Futures2108.001.250.06%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2554078APPLEMUSIC: Currently using Spotify and love it, since they support gaming consoles. It's...-alex4u2nv 5413%07/01/2015 07:32
2554077BIOCnice pr eom-pbe116907/01/2015 07:08
2554076USLVHIHOSILVER: anyone notice silver its nearing 2010 lows. under 1525 short like there is no...Short-stormcat07/01/2015 04:55
2554075APPLEMUSIC: Spotify and Pandora killer eom-coolnwo 07/01/2015 00:10
2554074BGFATGRKBAILOUT: Only 1,599,488,181 euro to go..haha-ChineseChicken06/30/2015 23:31
2554073OPXAIMMUNO-T-CELLS: T-Cells for Auto- Immune Diseases......Next CAR-T related play?-diligence06/30/2015 22:25
2554072DOWFutures up .06%. Wow! Must be a record consecutive days! eom-steve2506/30/2015 21:41
2554071RITTQUESTION: Invencom Technologies Ltd. (f/k/a Quartz (Israel) Commerce & Investments Ltd....-gilalc06/30/2015 20:17
2554070VRNGCOMIN4YOUGOOG: From Zentwo on Stocktwits: (You have me laughing Red! Keep singing )-msgreenacres06/30/2015 19:59
2554069IDRA3-5YEARS-HOLD: INCY 107 PCYC 258 GEVA 220 all were $3-4 when Baker Bros took position eom1singhtelecom 06/30/2015 19:56
2554068SNSSFDA-NEWS-IS-DUE: I hold for weeks/ months . William Edwards is GREAT -singhtelecom 06/30/2015 19:54
2554067IDRAEnded up .27 > Re: Up .16 > Re: In some eom-rocket06/30/2015 19:53
2554066AVAVGreat EPS --TheNextGoogle 06/30/2015 18:46
2554065ESIFORM 8K +10% after-hours....-acinvestorblog06/30/2015 17:47
2554064Stocks to keep an eye on July, 01 2015 -acinvestorblog06/30/2015 17:37
2554063Crowdfunding campaign raises cash for Greek bailout-msgreenacres06/30/2015 17:16
2554062Nice article summarizing Greece's fiasco:-alex4u2nv 5413%06/30/2015 17:06
2554061SNSSFDA-NEWS-IS-DUE: Re: Grabbed 1k shares at close and July 2 calls 1.10 and July 2.50 calls-oceanviews06/30/2015 16:40
2554060CIDMRe: Glad I sold this junk...will buy at 50 cents....Re: New 52wk lows...gimmi...-theMagician 8654%06/30/2015 16:10
2554059CIDMRe: Glad I sold this junk...will buy at 50 cents....Re: New 52wk lows...gimmi...-stormcat06/30/2015 16:08
2554058SNSSFDA-NEWS-IS-DUE: Grabbed 1k shares at close and July 2 calls 1.10 and July 2.50 calls eom-singhtelecom 06/30/2015 16:08
2554057CIDMRe: Glad I sold this junk...will buy at 50 cents....Re: New 52wk lows...gimmi...Strong Buy-theMagician 8654%06/30/2015 16:01
2554056FITwhew. nice close. eom1ninjaninja06/30/2015 16:01
2554055NEOT$9$9$9$9$9$9$9: Spectacular eom-EPR5316706/30/2015 15:57
2554054EXXINEW_LONG: Back in $2.62 long EOM. eom-mellowrk06/30/2015 15:52
4 Msg Tags at Wall Street Pit:
2539838  BRUCE-LOVER: The biggest risk in trading is hubris. This is because being wrong is actuall...-singhtelecom 04/11/2015 10:24
2532782TCPI  CATALYSTS: when one invests in a discounted stock such as this there are two conflictin...5spuds03/03/2015 17:50
2519358  PDUFA 2015 calendar --crainiac 01/03/2015 20:07
2519357  BIOTECHS: 2015 FDA Biotech calendar - -crainiac 01/03/2015 20:01

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
SGNLSignal Genetics Inc.2.1947.97
FREEFreeSeas Inc.3.5940.23
CHEKCheck-Cap Ltd.3.5028.68
RCAPRCS Capital Corp.7.6628.09
ASTAsterias Biotherapeutics Inc.4.6024.32
RITTRIT Technologies Ltd.0.8724.29
ADXSWAdvaxis Inc. Wt15.5523.31
ZQKQuiksilver Inc.0.6620.51
COOLMajesco Entertainment Co.1.4720.49
ADXSAdvaxis Inc.20.3317.79
... See More ...

Members
User IDMessages Posted
  • msgreenacres
  • 83
  • ninjaninja
  • 71
  • cardlynn
  • 48
  • TheNextGoogle
  • 34
  • diligence
  • 29
  • EPR53167
  • 29
  • JesseLivermore
  • 28
  • 3dron
  • 26
  • clt_0000
  • 26
  • theMagician
  • 25
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • theMagician
  • 8654.86%
  • mamspoker
  • 7268.59%
  • DELTA
  • 6878.14%
  • Lionmaster
  • 6710.32%
  • Sqwii
  • 6627.29%
  • T1aris
  • 6241.62%
  • JWT
  • 5758.94%
  • ryanh
  • 5625.07%
  • thewizardofoz
  • 5577.33%
  • alex4u2nv
  • 5413.47%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster25 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin7 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin5 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55776 days ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM16 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks14 hrs ago
  • Mining and Commodities Eh!
  • GavinNorth22 hrs ago
  • Stocks For A Different Jungle
  • briellepat15 hrs ago
  • Biotech Breakthrough
  • stockodile18 hrs ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir4 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.