Mon 2/27/2017 13:02 ET
DJIA20807.4514.310.07%SOLAR19.090.130.67%GOLD1261.803.530.28%Shanghai3136.7734.501.10%
S&P 5002365.891.420.06%BANKS24.500.080.31%OIL54.190.200.37%Nikkei19107.47173.880.91%
NASDAQ5844.520.580.01%SEMI76.800.070.09%US/EU1.060.010.52%Futures2365.250.250.01%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2662973BOXbreakout setup to red. eom-ninjaninja 02/27/2017 13:02
2662972OLED87.00 short 500. total joke. +30% in 2 days on earnings. p/e only 100 lol eom-Miskeen02/27/2017 12:57
2662971IPDNLooks ready eom-digitaltrader02/27/2017 12:56
2662970IPDNGonna get silly very soon. eom-pedley02/27/2017 12:56
2662969LJPCGetting overdone here... eom-Stockguy8902/27/2017 12:56
2662968AMDAlove has arrived......Re: wheres the love beaten with good news today? eom-stephen120502/27/2017 12:49
2662967TREELoading here ahead of Pres speech. I bet we break 130 again by Weds. eomStrong Buy-Meow4Me02/27/2017 12:45
2662966NVDA5d ema retest. eom-ninjaninja 02/27/2017 12:43
2662965OILWTI_TO_$75?: Re: Oil edges up as bullish bets on rising prices hit record high-mykD02/27/2017 12:42
2662964AMDout last bit +20% Re: bit more +16% Re: out a bit +13% Re: bit more +12% Re: ...-ninjaninja 02/27/2017 12:41
2662963AMDmy goodness. lol. eom-ninjaninja 02/27/2017 12:40
2662962ERXOut ERX and OAS from called bounce. Re: thinking oil plays are due for a boun...-mykD02/27/2017 12:38
2662961UGAZRe: in a bit. $13.82-tmorr5502/27/2017 12:37
2662960AUPHData is due to be out, gonna be a big mover either way soon Re: stopped out. ...-tokyopua 02/27/2017 12:37
2662959IPDN$IPDN acting different HOD steady buyer all day .. 4-500k float .. $GRVY 1.4m...-Superman02/27/2017 12:34
2662958ADHDRe: close to possible $1.45- $1.90 gap to fill-efbailey02/27/2017 12:33
2662957ARWR$ARWR (ARWR) Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals stock nice breakout follow through, go...-StockConsultant02/27/2017 12:32
2662956ADHDRe: close to possible $1.45- $1.90 gap to fill-oceanviews02/27/2017 12:29
2662955AIRGin some. $13.32 eom-ninjaninja 02/27/2017 12:24
2662954TWX$TWX (TWX) Time Warner stock now a confirmed flat top breakout, volume 38% ab...-StockConsultant02/27/2017 12:22
2662953DXTRchart with notes $1.30 breakout gives $144 then $1.80..-theMagician 819%02/27/2017 12:19
2662952TMQLONG: Re: At 6 month lows, starter 0.46-UpAndAway02/27/2017 12:18
2662951DRYS$1.85 dumper,, still heavy selling eom-scorcher02/27/2017 12:17
2662950DXTRDXTR similar chart drop as HTGM up 100% today, float and chart on $1.30 break...-theMagician 819%02/27/2017 12:15
2662949TTD: in a bit. 5d ema eom-ninjaninja 02/27/2017 12:13
1 Msg Tag at Wall Street Pit:
2661047  Biotech PDUFA Calendar-crainiac 02/14/2017 14:09

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
HTGMHTG Molecular Diagnostics Inc.2.97141.57
LJPCLa Jolla Pharmaceutical Co.36.3382.84
KTOVWKitov Pharamceuticals Holdings Ltd. Wt0.5639.88
VRAYViewRay Inc.6.3433.19
KTOVKitov Pharmaceuticals Holdings Ltd. ADR2.0923.67
BASIBioanalytical Systems Inc.1.5523.02
IMGNImmunogen Inc.3.2921.22
GOGOGogo Inc.10.7617.98
HCACWHennessy Capital Acquisition Corp. II Wt1.1814.56
GRVYGRAVITY Co. Ltd. ADR38.7314.52
... See More ...

Members
User IDMessages Posted
  • ninjaninja
  • 102
  • msgreenacres
  • 85
  • Titbit
  • 57
  • efbailey
  • 41
  • EPR53167
  • 27
  • pbe1169
  • 26
  • theMagician
  • 25
  • ramaji
  • 25
  • Bender24
  • 25
  • oceanviews
  • 24
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • manetrade
  • 2655.56%
  • Road_Agent
  • 1604.18%
  • mrsparex
  • 348.53%
  • whosat
  • 211.68%
  • kingicancia
  • 166.55%
  • HaitianTrader
  • 150.66%
  • Keith22
  • 132.99%
  • abs1
  • 95.71%
  • theMagician
  • 64.76%
  • burp
  • 51.55%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster4 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin24 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin6 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55772 days ago
  • Wall Street Hot Shots
  • msgreenacres22 mins ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM44 secs ago
  • New Political Forum
  • holland5513 hrs ago
  • GREAT PORTFOLIO-Common sense
  • Titbit4 hrs ago
  • Writing Options
  • Bender242 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital452 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.