Sat 9/20/2014 11:57 ET
DJIA17279.7413.820.08%SOLAR43.620.751.71%GOLD1226.500.290.29%Shanghai2313.562.310.10%
S&P 5002010.401.010.05%BANKS23.650.060.25%OIL92.5849.070.53%Nikkei16325.54262.841.61%
NASDAQ4579.7913.740.30%SEMI51.930.611.18%US/EU0.780.490.63%Futures2003.800.800.04%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Forum - Wall Street Pit       Stock Due Diligence for All

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  
Msg #SymbolMessage PreviewSentimentRecAuthorDate (ET)
2498064Re: Intruder jumps fence and enters White house before being arrested...-3dron09/20/2014 10:59
2498063NICOLEKIDMANS: Re: Dr. Antony Kidman died Friday after fleeing Australia when accused of the...33dron09/20/2014 10:55
2498062NICOLEKIDMANS: Re: Dr. Antony Kidman died Friday after fleeing Australia when accused of the...-supadupa09/20/2014 09:53
2498061WORLD_LAUGHS: Re: Intruder jumps fence and enters White house before being arrested...-deaconmike09/20/2014 09:46
2498060TIK1.4-MILL-FLOAT: DD POST Very rare to know a double/triple so early & before it happens but we...-pmony09/20/2014 09:40
2498059NICOLEKIDMANS: Dr. Antony Kidman died Friday after fleeing Australia when accused of the sex...-springbok09/20/2014 09:21
2498058Going Fishing:-msgreenacres09/20/2014 08:41
2498057WORLD_LAUGHS: Re: Intruder jumps fence and enters White house before being arrested...-supadupa09/20/2014 08:35
2498056WORLD_LAUGHS: Re: Intruder jumps fence and enters White house before being arrested...2HiSpeed09/20/2014 07:30
2498055WORLD_LAUGHS: Intruder jumps fence and enters White house before being arrested... eom-burp09/20/2014 07:05
2498054Stocks to Watch for September 22, 2014 -acinvestorblog09/20/2014 05:36
2498053Fence jumper makes it into White House, President is ok, he was on the golf c...-nomad09/20/2014 01:52
2498052The Story of the Dutch East India Company --TheNextGoogle 09/20/2014 00:57
2498051BABARe: China's nouveau riche .. just hide it from the billion + gettin the shaft...-ramaji 09/19/2014 22:43
2498050XXIIxxii-legendary09/19/2014 20:56
2498049BABAChina's nouveau riche just swelled some more as more than 5,000 current and f...-TheNextGoogle 09/19/2014 19:03
2498048WYYMOBILE-SECURITY: Re: Next week more big action?....Here is the Twitter feed.-hshinti09/19/2014 18:35
2498047AAPLreport: "customers" in line at NYC Apple IPhone 6 launch were actors paid to ...-bucyrus 09/19/2014 18:33
2498046OILRUSSIA: Re: US wants to flood the market .. oil and gas are their biggest exports.. p...-bucyrus 09/19/2014 18:11
2498045VHCRe: is gaining momentum... -hokk12409/19/2014 17:28
2498044Syrian Kurds, Arabs flee to Turkey as ISIS seizes over 60 villages-hokk12409/19/2014 17:25
2498043OILUS wants to flood the market despite crude export ban still being in place. ...-qtrain1309/19/2014 17:04
2498042VRNGBIGVOLUMENOW: Take a look at the accumulation today. Also, see AH volume. Two settlements...Strong Buy1msgreenacres09/19/2014 16:59
2498041OILRe: ISIS is holding Oil down msg...flooding the market from Syria & Iraq smug...-bdawgp09/19/2014 16:59
2498040AVEOWild trading EOD ... Strong after hours as well eom-bg1929909/19/2014 16:50
3 Msg Tags at Wall Street Pit:
2488147  Remember, don't need to force trades.patience is a trade too eom-ILOVECAPITALISM08/07/2014 10:21
2485087QQQ  QQQ: i see more and more every day it seems. you really need the corporate bond m...-luvb2b 07/23/2014 15:32
2474136  Why stocks could be in a sideways correction-msgreenacres05/21/2014 17:20

Refresh | < Prev 25 | Post New | Search |
Get
  

Stock Movers
SymbolName$ Last% Chg
CNETChinaNet Online Holdings Inc.1.9692.16
COCOCorinthian Colleges Inc.0.1644.36
RCPIRock Creek Pharmaceuticals Inc.0.3336.93
DLIAdELiA*s Corp.0.3132.13
PDEXPro-Dex Inc.2.7926.82
MBLXMetabolix Inc.1.0118.84
ECTEEcho Therapeutics Inc.1.1417.54
ENDEndeavour International Corp.0.5316.41
TCPTC PipeLines L.P.68.1315.38
MGPIMGP Ingredients Inc.12.4615.37
... See More ...

Members
User IDMessages Posted
  • msgreenacres
  • 49
  • trend_trader
  • 48
  • EPR53167
  • 45
  • theMagician
  • 43
  • ILOVECAPITALISM
  • 35
  • JesseLivermore
  • 32
  • all2tropical
  • 30
  • TheNextGoogle
  • 28
  • dudleydan
  • 25
  • qtrain13
  • 22
    ... See More ...

    Portfolios
    User ID% Gain [ Last 30 Days ]
  • theMagician
  • 8156.26%
  • mamspoker
  • 7526.55%
  • DELTA
  • 6860.35%
  • Lionmaster
  • 6710.32%
  • Sqwii
  • 6385.99%
  • T1aris
  • 6241.62%
  • JWT
  • 5683.69%
  • thewizardofoz
  • 5577.33%
  • kiss11
  • 5527.11%
  • alex4u2nv
  • 5255.06%
    ... See More ...
    Forums
    ForumHostLast Posted
  • Wall Street Pit
  • Lionmaster56 mins ago
  • Casual Lounge
  • Lupin39 days ago
  • TheLion.com Central
  • Lupin23 days ago
  • Gurus Answer Questions
  • Ry55773 mons ago
  • Pinks and BB
  • HARLUM14 hrs ago
  • QualityStocks
  • QualityStocks3 hrs ago
  • Penny Stocks
  • Morecapital4544 hrs ago
  • MissionIR Small-Caps
  • missionir2 days ago
  • Stocks For A Different Jungle
  • briellepat2 days ago
  • hollands pad
  • holland5511 days ago
    ... See More ...

    TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
    © 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.