Sun 12/21/2014 00:25 ET
DJIA17804.8026.710.15%SOLAR34.210.521.51%GOLD1194.500.030.03%Shanghai3108.6051.911.67%
S&P 5002070.659.520.46%BANKS24.680.020.08%OIL59.29413.846.98%Nikkei17621.40421.152.39%
NASDAQ4765.3817.160.36%SEMI55.100.200.36%US/EU0.820.400.49%Futures2067.107.200.35%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Home - Screener - Top Percentage Gainers   

SymbolName$ Last% Change$ ChangeVolume
MTLMechel OAO ADS0.7846.480.253020000
JUNOJuno Therapeutics Inc.35.0045.8311.0015280000
HGSHChina HGS Real Estate Inc.5.7045.781.79487420
FATEFate Therapeutics Inc.5.2742.431.57343955
TRXCTransEnterix Inc.3.2437.870.8910300000
MTL.PMechel OAO ADS (Rep 1/2 of a Preferred share)0.1132.750.03966214
CORICorium International Inc.7.8531.271.8712388
IMRSIMRIS Inc.0.2729.620.061700000
NAKNorthern Dynasty Minerals Ltd.0.4827.150.10687234
SFYSwift Energy Co.4.7126.270.987860000
CUBAHerzfeld Caribbean Basin Fund Inc.11.6726.032.417810000
PETXAratana Therapeutics Inc.16.4325.713.362450000
MPOMidstates Petroleum Co. Inc.1.7725.530.361780000
BASBasic Energy Services Inc.7.9825.471.629710000
RUSLDirexion Daily Russia Bull 3x Shares3.5125.360.7112880000
SNFCASecurity National Financial Corp. Cl A5.9422.731.1094744
CRKComstock Resources Inc.7.2322.541.337760000
TPLMTriangle Petroleum Corp.5.7822.461.064940000
OFLXOmega Flex Inc.37.9421.416.6927366
ECTEEcho Therapeutics Inc.1.4720.490.25200764
IMDZImmune Design Corp.33.0620.485.6266362
ZQKQuiksilver Inc.2.7220.350.465330000
ROKARoka Bioscience Inc.4.8020.000.80191524
VHCVirnetX Holding Corp.5.8519.630.964480000
MSLIMerus Labs International Inc. Co.1.6519.570.2797067
PHMDPhotoMedex Inc.1.7419.180.281440000
PVAPenn Virginia Corp.6.4719.151.047640000
PALNorth American Palladium Ltd.0.1619.140.024140000
TBIOTransgenomic Inc.2.2018.920.35276869
SOLReneSola Ltd. ADS1.5818.800.252440000
SARASaratoga Resources Inc.0.2618.170.04415129
ASPNAspen Aerogels Inc.8.4918.081.3092956
MCBKMadison County Financial Inc.22.4017.773.3814781
RSHRadioShack Corp.0.3817.720.065090000
WTSLWet Seal Inc. Cl A0.0617.590.016110000
SSESeventy Seven Energy Inc.7.1517.021.043080000
DGAZVelocityShares 3x Inverse Natural Gas ETN linked to the S&P GSCI Natural Gas Index Excess Return5.2016.850.7513780000
UWTIVelocityShares 3x Long Crude ETN linked to the S&P GSCI Crude Oil Index Excess Return6.1716.640.884580000
ENSVEnservco Corp.1.5816.180.22242975
GROAGRIA Corp. ADS1.2715.450.1784226
YGEYingli Green Energy Holding Co. Ltd. ADS2.3615.120.314380000
ESIITT Educational Services Inc.10.3515.001.351110000
NBRNabors Industries Ltd.13.6314.631.7420960000
INFUInfuSystems Holdings Inc.3.1814.390.40118451
DAKPDakota Plains Holdings Inc.2.0014.290.25373195
PACDPacific Drilling S.A.5.1114.060.631210000
CTFNuveen Long/Short Commodity Total Return Fund16.3913.982.011480000
DNRDenbury Resources Inc.8.3213.661.0025720000
WTIW&T Offshore Inc.7.6313.370.905750000
SNSanchez Energy Corp.10.4713.071.217590000
EPEEP Energy Corp. Cl A10.1312.681.143490000
GRHGreenHunter Resources Inc.0.5911.320.06197562
CFDNuveen Diversified Commodity Fund12.9111.291.31790257
CVMCEL-SCI Corp.0.6511.240.07554333
TGBTaseko Mines Ltd.1.1011.110.11619560
WGAAG&E Holdings Inc.0.7410.040.07182521
GSATGlobalstar Inc.3.099.570.276860000
IFMIInstitutional Financial Markets Inc.1.649.330.1432166
TATTransAtlantic Petroleum Ltd.6.529.210.55143427

This page was last updated 1905 minute(s) ago.

TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
© 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.