Sat 8/29/2015 16:55 ET
DJIA16643.0111.650.07%SOLAR30.100.421.38%GOLD1133.700.990.99%Shanghai3143.0260.661.93%
S&P 5001988.871.190.06%BANKS23.630.110.46%OIL45.35297.506.56%Nikkei19058.13495.512.60%
NASDAQ4828.3215.450.32%SEMI49.760.420.85%US/EU0.890.490.55%Futures2108.001.250.06%
Welcome Stranger!  Please sign up or log in to enable additional features.Sign Up | Mail | Log In
Home - Screener - Top Percentage Gainers   

SymbolName$ Last% Change$ ChangeVolume
MPOMidstates Petroleum Co. Inc.4.19101.442.115570000
EOXEmerald Oil Inc.2.8054.700.993480000
HELICHC Group Ltd.0.8053.850.281530000
ARIAAriad Pharmaceuticals Inc.9.8941.952.9238510000
LEILucas Energy Inc.2.0034.230.51580476
HNRHarvest Natural Resources Inc.1.3030.000.30467623
SPPSanchez Production Partners LP5.7229.361.3031249
RGSEReal Goods Solar Inc. Cl A1.3625.930.284710000
NCQNovaCopper Inc.0.5925.300.12133142
ESSXEssex Rental Corp.0.4523.920.09183241
PNXPhoenix Cos. Inc.15.1623.152.8570052
GDPGoodrich Petroleum Corp.0.8322.650.152950000
CJESC&J Energy Services Ltd.5.1322.140.937800000
RESNResonant Inc.5.1020.280.86267501
MUXMcEwen Mining Inc.0.8720.120.14948482
UWTIVelocityShares 3x Long Crude ETN linked to the S&P GSCI Crude Oil Index Excess Return1.1919.000.19247510000
KEMKemet Corp.1.9118.630.30351427
NLSTNetlist Inc.0.4418.410.07597838
PSTRPostRock Energy Corp.1.2518.160.19342637
ZAZAZaZa Energy Corp.0.5017.660.08268001
ANFIAmira Nature Foods Ltd.4.0117.600.601570000
ACIArch Coal Inc.8.2116.791.189210000
CCURConcurrent Computer Corp.5.4616.670.78118805
IPDNProfessional Diversity Network LLC0.9816.670.1460234
MCFContango Oil & Gas Co.8.9816.471.27203398
HARTHarvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology Inc.1.0416.200.15141232
SSNSamson Oil & Gas Ltd. ADR0.6516.070.09122100
USEGU.S. Energy Corp.0.5916.060.08134751
TCThompson Creek Metals Co. Inc.0.5016.020.07886907
BIGBig Lots Inc.48.5815.676.587090000
PWEPenn West Petroleum Ltd.0.7915.630.114150000
AHPAshford Hospitality Prime Inc.14.1515.511.901380000
CVEOCiveo Corp.1.7915.480.242300000
BASBasic Energy Services Inc.4.7015.480.636440000
MTSLMer Telemanagement Solutions Ltd.1.4315.320.19427929
NVTAInvitae Corp.10.8815.251.44253768
SNSSSunesis Pharmaceuticals Inc.1.2115.230.161020000
HGTHugoton Royalty Trust Un3.1815.220.42270447
BXEBellatrix Exploration Ltd.1.8215.190.24915629
HCHCHC2 Holdings Inc.7.2915.170.96262479
JNUGDirexion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bull 3X Shares8.9914.961.1710930000
EPZMEpizyme Inc.20.1014.862.60574916
STXSStereotaxis Inc.1.8014.580.239370000
MCEPMid-Con Energy Partners L.P.2.5614.290.32775181
AMTXAemetis Inc.3.1113.920.3839233
LINELinn Energy LLC3.3013.790.4016840000
GMOGeneral Moly Inc.0.5013.640.06182341
TASTasman Metals Ltd.0.3512.900.04145600
AKGAsanko Gold Inc.1.6711.330.17171774
PLMPolymet Mining Corp.0.9110.980.09144087
UQMUQM Technologies Inc.0.8110.660.0899126
GTEGran Tierra Energy Inc.2.4110.550.232090000
VHCVirnetX Holding Corp.3.4810.480.33366007
NOGNorthern Oil & Gas Inc.5.829.600.511840000
GRHGreenHunter Resources Inc.0.559.600.0593256
TATTransAtlantic Petroleum Ltd.3.079.250.2656589
RBYRubicon Minerals Corp.0.768.960.06767527

This page was last updated 1456 minute(s) ago.

TheLion.com | About Us | Agreement & Disclaimer | Privacy | Twitter
© 1999- TheLion.com, Inc.